Girls-Series-Results

 


Results By CBTiming.com


Freshman – Girls

Females

Place

Name/Race

Team

Place

Points

Bonus

 

1

HANNAH HICKS

NorthCobb Christian

 

971.0

 

 

GA High School Race #1 – GIHP

 

3

481.0

 

 

GA High School Race #2 – Evans
Farm

 

2

490.0

 

2

MACKENZIE COLLINS

Blankets Creek Comp

 

500.0

 

 

GA High School Race #2 – Evans
Farm

 

1

500.0

 

3

MCKENZIE MORELAND

Bobcat Composite

 

481.0

 

 

GA High School Race #2 – Evans
Farm

 

3

481.0

 

 

 

 

 

Sophmore – Girls

Females

Place

Name/Race

Team

Place

Points

Bonus

 

1

MINOU FARROKHI

Galloway

 

990.0

 

 

GA High School Race #1 – GIHP

 

2

490.0

 

 

GA High School Race #2 – Evans
Farm

 

1

500.0

 

2

MARY ANDERSON

Dunwoody Area Comp

 

490.0

 

 

GA High School Race #2 – Evans
Farm

 

2

490.0

 

3

HANNAH HATCHER

Independent

 

481.0

 

 

GA High School Race #1 – GIHP

 

3

481.0

 

3

EMILY GILSDORF

Roswell Composite

 

481.0

 

 

GA High School Race #2 – Evans
Farm

 

3

481.0

 

 

 

Junior Varsity – Girls

Females

Place

Name/Race

Team

Place

Points

Bonus

 

1

HAILEY GALLOWAY

Bobcat Composite

 

1090

 

 

GA High School Race #1 – GIHP

 

2

540.0

 

 

GA High School Race #2 – Evans
Farm

 

1

550.0

 

2

EMMA JANSSON

NorthCobb Christian

 

1071

 

 

GA High School Race #1 – GIHP

 

3

531.0

 

 

GA High School Race #2 – Evans
Farm

 

2

540.0

 

3

DARYA FARROKHI

Galloway

 

1053

 

 

GA High School Race #1 – GIHP

 

4

522.0

 

 

GA High School Race #2 – Evans
Farm

 

3

531.0

 

4

MARY MCCAY

Habersham

 

1036

 

 

GA High School Race #1 – GIHP

 

5

514.0

 

 

GA High School Race #2 – Evans
Farm

 

4

522.0

 

5

BROOKE CANTRELL

Habersham

 

1020

 

 

GA High School Race #1 – GIHP

 

6

506.0

 

 

GA High School Race #2 – Evans
Farm

 

5

514.0

 

 

 

Varsity – Girls

Females

Place Name/Race Team Place Points Bonus
1 MOLLY HAYES Hall – Prima Tappa 600.0
GA High School Race #2 – Evans Farm 1 600.0
2 ABIGAIL ALDRIDGE Roswell Composite 590.0
GA High School Race #2 – Evans Farm 2 590.0
3 KATE HOLBROOK Habersham 581.0
GA High School Race #2 – Evans Farm 3 581.0
4 ANNA NABORS Hall – Prima Tappa 572.0
GA High School Race #2 – Evans Farm 4 572.0

     
All Contents Copyright © NICA 2018.