Middle School Boys Call ups


Results by GICL

MS Boys 6th Grade

Place Name/Race Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 LUKE MOSTELLER Pinhoti Comp     1,000  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   1   500 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   1   500 Y
2 LOGAN MANGUAL Allatoona Creek Comp     971  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   3   481 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   2   490 Y
3 RYAN HIRSH North Dekalb Comp     936  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   5   464 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   4   472 Y
4 DANIEL ALBARRACIN Sope Creek Comp     915  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   9   434 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   3   481 Y
5 JAMIE INGRAHAM Prima Tappa Comp     904  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   6   456 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   7   448 Y
6 TUCKER BEASLEY Paulding Comp     891  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   10   427 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   5   464 Y
7 DONOVAN IRVIN Columbus Comp     882  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   7   448 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   9   434 Y
8 MILES DE SOUSA Upstate North Comp     868  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   8   441 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   10   427 Y
8 MADDEN YOUNG Buford HS     868  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   4   472 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   15   396 Y
10 CHANCE HAYNIE Sope Creek Comp     864  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   13   408 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   6   456 Y
11 GRAHAM HOUCK Upstate North Comp     840  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   11   420 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   11   420 Y
12 ALEX CAPRARU Sope Creek Comp     816  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   14   402 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   12   414 Y
13 LUKE YARBROUGH Forsyth Comp     787  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   17   385 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   14   402 Y
14 AIDAN HEGARTY North Fulton Comp     786  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   15   396 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   16   390 Y
15 LUCAS MILES OSABA North Fulton Comp     770  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   16   390 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   18   380 Y
16 LUKE HARRIS Athens Comp     760  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   24   352 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   13   408 Y
17 COLIN CURTIN Pace Academy HS     740  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   19   375 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   21   365 Y
18 LARRY STAELENS, JR. Paulding Comp     733  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   25   348 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   17   385 Y
19 GRAYSON CLARK Blankets Creek East Comp     728  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   18   380 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   25   348 Y
20 CALEB LIVELY Oconee Comp     706  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   28   336 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   20   370 Y
21 ALEX FORD Sope Creek Comp     698  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   32   323 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   19   375 Y
22 JOE SHIPPEN Pace Academy HS     697  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   21   365 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   29   332 Y
23 BRYCE BROWNLEE Allatoona Creek Comp     693  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   20   370 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   32   323 Y
24 KEETON NELSON Cherokee HS     682  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   31   326 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   23   356 Y
25 JACOB ULINSKI Coweta Comp     674  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   22   360 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   35   314 Y
26 MATTHEW HANSON Upstate North Comp     673  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   30   329 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   26   344 Y
27 SKYLER SCHLOSSER Gilmer Cartecay Comp     664  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   39   304 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   22   360 Y
28 KEVIN WOODARD Upstate North Comp     649  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   29   332 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   34   317 Y
29 COLE DOWD Athens Comp     643  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   34   317 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   31   326 Y
30 CAEDEN ALLEN White County Comp     638  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   40   302 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   28   336 Y
31 DAVIS PRITCHARD Prima Tappa Comp     636  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   43   296 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   27   340 Y
32 RYAN GINGER Gilmer Cartecay Comp     635  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   38   306 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   30   329 Y
33 AIDEN MATHISEN Blankets Creek West Comp     634  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   27   340 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   44   294 Y
34 FELIPE PATINO Conyers Comp     628  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   37   308 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   33   320 Y
35 DECKER BURNETT Habersham Comp     615  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   36   311 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   39   304 Y
36 TUCKER PEDERSON Forsyth Comp     596  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   46   290 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   38   306 Y
36 ALEX HAYES Pace Academy HS     596  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   48   288 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   37   308 Y
38 JONES LE ROY Woodstock HS     594  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   42   298 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   43   296 Y
39 DAVID SULLIVAN Gilmer Cartecay Comp     591  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   47   289 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   40   302 Y
40 TYLER BAILEY Roswell HS     590  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   45   292 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   42   298 Y
41 LINDEN ALDEN Athens Comp     578  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   50   286 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   45   292 Y
42 CHASE BECK Coweta Comp     490  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   2   490 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   DQ   0 Y
43 TANNER MARSH Gainesville Comp     441  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   8   441 Y
44 SITKA ARNOLD Upstate North Comp     414  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   12   414 Y
45 ANTONIO MENDIZABAL South Side Comp     356  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   23   356 Y
46 CHRISTIAN "GOOS LOCKHART Columbus Comp     352  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   24   352 Y
47 WILL MCDONALD Anderson Comp     344  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   26   344 Y
48 CADEN FRANKLIN Habersham Comp     320  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   33   320 Y
49 RICKY HARTFREE Coweta Comp     314  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   35   314 Y
50 EVERETT DRENNEN Mill Creek HS     311  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   36   311 Y
51 MARLEY OWEN Paulding Comp     300  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   41   300 Y
51 JACOB OLIVO Prima Tappa Comp     300  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   41   300 Y
53 ISAIAH SMITH Habersham Comp     294  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   44   294 Y
54 ALEX FINN Pace Academy HS     290  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   46   290 Y
55 IVAN KAMMERDIENER Allatoona Creek Comp     287  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   49   287 Y
56 AUSTIN BEERS Foothills Comp     285  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   51   285 Y

MS Boys 7th Grade

Place Name/Race Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 BAILEY SPADUZZI Chestatee HS     990  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   2   490 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   1   500 Y
2 SHANNON HIMSTEDT White County Comp     981  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   1   500 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   3   481 Y
3 TREY FORT Blankets Creek East Comp     962  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   4   472 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   2   490 Y
4 CONNOR STAFFORD Pinhoti Comp     929  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   3   481 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   7   448 Y
5 ADAM ZUBAR Buford HS     920  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   5   464 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   6   456 Y
5 JOHNNY DELBRIDGE North Dekalb Comp     920  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   6   456 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   5   464 Y
7 JOSEPH CLARK White County Comp     892  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   11   420 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   4   472 Y
8 ANTHONY SANCHEZ Upstate North Comp     882  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   8   441 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   8   441 Y
9 SAM FARRAR Oconee Comp     868  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   9   434 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   9   434 Y
10 TYLER STEVENSON Fannin Comp     847  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   10   427 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   11   420 Y
11 PHILLIP ADAMS North Fulton Comp     822  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   12   414 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   13   408 Y
12 CHARLEY LAING Oconee Comp     798  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   14   402 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   15   396 Y
13 CAEL ROTHERMEL Athens Comp     792  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   16   390 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   14   402 Y
13 DEX BREWSTER Buford HS     792  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   21   365 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   10   427 Y
15 LEVI POPHAM Chestatee HS     781  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   15   396 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   17   385 Y
16 MARIO CANO Forsyth Comp     774  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   22   360 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   12   414 Y
17 EVAN SWARTZ Athens Comp     770  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   18   380 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   16   390 Y
18 SAMUEL JABALEY Fannin Comp     750  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   17   385 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   21   365 Y
19 HARRISON WRIGHT Grayson Comp     740  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   20   370 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   20   370 Y
20 JACE VERDON Sope Creek Comp     720  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   27   340 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   18   380 Y
21 GAVIN ATKINSON White County Comp     700  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   23   356 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   26   344 Y
22 CAMERON FEGAN Allatoona Creek Comp     683  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   32   323 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   22   360 Y
23 JACK HORTON Habersham Comp     682  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   31   326 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   23   356 Y
24 DEAN SLOCUM JCAAM COMP     677  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   40   302 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   19   375 Y
25 CARTER FRANSEN Anderson Comp     675  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   19   375 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   41   300 Y
26 AIDEN VAN LAAR Oconee Comp     670  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   26   344 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   31   326 Y
27 CLAYTON BEINE Jefferson HS     660  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   37   308 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   24   352 Y
28 JACOB RABUN North Fulton Comp     657  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   34   317 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   27   340 Y
29 HUNTER PETERSON North Cobb Christian HS     656  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   28   336 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   33   320 Y
30 JOSE SOTELO Anderson Comp     655  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   29   332 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   32   323 Y
31 GRAYSON STAFFORD Pinhoti Comp     643  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   35   314 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   30   329 Y
32 JONAH CHAMBERS Jefferson HS     638  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   38   306 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   29   332 Y
33 BRADLEY SPAETH Cherokee HS     621  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   51   285 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   28   336 Y
34 JON ALSTON LEWIS Old Cap Racing Comp     618  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   30   329 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   47   289 Y
35 STONE FARBER Allatoona Creek Comp     613  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   43   296 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   34   317 Y
36 JACKSON KELLY Sope Creek Comp     594  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   53   283 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   36   311 Y
37 HUNTER MCKELVEY Paulding Comp     584  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   54   282 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   40   302 Y
38 ANDERSON SMITH Allatoona Creek Comp     578  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   56   280 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   42   298 Y
39 BRADEN IOVINO Cherokee HS     573  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   57   279 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   44   294 Y
39 NOAH SUTTON Grayson Comp     573  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   59   277 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   43   296 Y
41 TREVOR KNOTT White County Comp     570  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   58   278 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   45   292 Y
42 JETT HAUSRATH Mill Creek HS     565  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   61   275 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   46   290 Y
43 GARRETT ISAACS Jefferson HS     562  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   62   274 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   48   288 Y
44 TRISTAN EDGE Upstate North Comp     448  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   7   448 Y
45 PRESTON HORTON North Fulton Comp     408  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   13   408 Y
46 PORTER SMITH Oconee Comp     352  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   24   352 Y
47 PRESTON BURNETT Habersham Comp     348  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   25   348 Y
47 LUKE LEVERETT Oconee Comp     348  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   25   348 Y
49 PRESTON MCCREARY Foothills Comp     320  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   33   320 Y
50 GRIFFIN DEFOOR White County Comp     314  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   35   314 Y
51 ELIJAH SMITH Habersham Comp     311  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   36   311 Y
52 BROOKS CHAMPNEY North Fulton Comp     308  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   37   308 Y
53 JOHN BARNES Upstate North Comp     306  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   38   306 Y
54 NIKOLAI SNIZASKI Upstate North Comp     304  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   39   304 Y
54 DANY BLANOVSCHI Mill Creek HS     304  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   39   304 Y
56 KYLE ROBINS Forsyth Comp     300  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   41   300 Y
57 ERIC ABLASHI Allatoona Creek Comp     298  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   42   298 Y
58 JACK WALTON Blankets Creek East Comp     294  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   44   294 Y
59 JACK HEIPLE North Cobb Christian HS     292  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   45   292 Y
60 PEYTON MARCHANT Athens Comp     290  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   46   290 Y
61 BENJAMIN POPE Roswell HS     289  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   47   289 Y
62 BEN MORRIS Allatoona Creek Comp     288  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   48   288 Y
63 SEBASTIAN SMIDT White County Comp     287  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   49   287 Y
64 MICAH GRAY Blankets Creek East Comp     286  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   50   286 Y
65 DRAKE SHECKTON Allatoona Creek Comp     284  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   52   284 Y
66 JOSEPH MONTOYA Gainesville Comp     281  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   55   281 Y
67 ELI MIDDLEBROOKS South Side Comp     276  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   60   276 Y