Results by GICL

MS Girls 8th Grade

Place Name/Race Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 SELKET REID-EL Old Cap Racing Comp     956  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   6   456 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   1   500 Y
2 LILLIE CLINE Anderson Comp     954  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   5   464 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   2   490 Y
3 LEAH THOMAS North Fulton Comp     929  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   3   481 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   7   448 Y
4 NEBTHET REID-EL Old Cap Racing Comp     922  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   8   441 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   3   481 Y
5 NEITH REID-EL Old Cap Racing Comp     920  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   7   448 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   4   472 Y
6 ISABELLA NEUWIRTH Forsyth Comp     917  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   2   490 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   10   427 Y
7 SHELBI KURZ Issaqueena Comp     898  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   9   434 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   5   464 Y
8 MARGARET GRIGGS Oconee Comp     870  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   12   414 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   6   456 Y
9 ASET REID-EL Old Cap Racing Comp     861  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   11   420 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   8   441 Y
9 CARLEY DREW Allatoona Creek Comp     861  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   10   427 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   9   434 Y
11 MARCELA TONER Cherokee HS     810  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   14   402 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   13   408 Y
12 CHEYANNE THURMAN Fannin Comp     804  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   16   390 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   12   414 Y
13 LEAH FAVERO Pace Academy HS     792  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   15   396 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   15   396 Y
14 MORGAN STEEN White County Comp     782  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   18   380 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   14   402 Y
15 OLIVIA HARTSHORN Galloway Hs     765  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   19   375 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   16   390 Y
16 MAEVE DEMARRAIS Upstate North Comp     500  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   1   500 Y
17 HOPE WALTERS Issaqueena Comp     472  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   4   472 Y
18 ELSBETH GRAY Gilmer Cartecay Comp     420  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   11   420 Y
19 BAILEY AHRENS North Fulton Comp     408  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   13   408 Y
20 VICTORIA MCCREARY Foothills Comp     385  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   17   385 Y
21 AUBREY ANDERSON Habersham Comp     370  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   20   370 Y

MS Boys 8th Grade

Place Name/Race Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 ADIN CHANDLER Athens Comp     990  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   1   500 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   2   490 Y
2 JAKE GRIMES Old Cap Racing Comp     972  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   4   472 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   1   500 Y
3 JACK GOGGIN Sope Creek Comp     962  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   2   490 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   4   472 Y
4 ASHTON DAVIS-AYRES Oconee Comp     945  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   3   481 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   5   464 Y
4 MAX GUNTHERT Sope Creek Comp     945  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   5   464 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   3   481 Y
6 ADAM TRAILL Oconee Comp     912  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   6   456 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   6   456 Y
7 ZACHARY ELKINS Buford HS     882  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   8   441 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   8   441 Y
8 CONNER HARROD Mill Creek HS     868  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   11   420 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   7   448 Y
9 JOSH RHODES Upstate North Comp     854  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   10   427 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   10   427 Y
10 ZACK DOZIER Columbus Comp     836  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   14   402 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   9   434 Y
11 ERIK STREET Upstate North Comp     834  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   12   414 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   11   420 Y
12 EVAN POOL North Cobb Christian HS     792  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   16   390 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   14   402 Y
13 ZACHARY ADAMS Columbus Comp     783  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   13   408 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   19   375 Y
14 DEXTER CAHILL Allatoona Creek Comp     781  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   17   385 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   15   396 Y
15 SAM BROOKS Pace Academy HS     760  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   20   370 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   16   390 Y
16 WILL WOLFE Upstate North Comp     752  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   26   344 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   13   408 Y
16 JASON HINSON North Dekalb Comp     752  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   7   448 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   39   304 Y
18 JOSEPH STUART North Dekalb Comp     731  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   19   375 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   23   356 Y
19 JUSTICE SHIPP Grayson Comp     728  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   18   380 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   25   348 Y
20 MATTHEW MITCHKO JCAAM COMP     725  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   21   365 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   22   360 Y
21 LOGAN STAHL Rome Comp     721  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   23   356 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   21   365 Y
22 RJ MAZUREK Buford HS     718  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   39   304 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   12   414 Y
23 ANDREW CLARK Allatoona Creek Comp     710  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   27   340 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   20   370 Y
24 JACK WARREN Pace Academy HS     689  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   22   360 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   30   329 Y
25 NICHOLAS CLARK Allatoona Creek Comp     678  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   31   326 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   24   352 Y
26 WILL SUMNER Woodstock HS     671  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   15   396 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   61   275 Y
27 COOPER BUCK Sope Creek Comp     653  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   28   336 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   34   317 Y
27 HUDSON COLLIER Roswell HS     653  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   68   268 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   17   385 Y
29 LOGAN BURLEIGH Mill Creek HS     646  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   40   302 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   26   344 Y
30 EVAN PROSSER Coweta Comp     642  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   25   348 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   44   294 Y
31 ELLIOT CALLENDER Old Cap Racing Comp     640  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   29   332 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   37   308 Y
31 SASHA (ALEXANDE POPIK Oconee Comp     640  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   33   320 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   33   320 Y
33 PAUL TYNDALL Prima Tappa Comp     637  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   36   311 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   31   326 Y
34 JAXON HAM Issaqueena Comp     629  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   30   329 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   41   300 Y
35 NOAH OSABA North Fulton Comp     628  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   43   296 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   29   332 Y
36 NOAH MITCHELL Cherokee HS     625  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   35   314 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   36   311 Y
36 CANAAN BARRETT Pinhoti Comp     625  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   32   323 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   40   302 Y
38 NOAH WEIMANN Sope Creek Comp     620  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   52   284 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   28   336 Y
39 GRAYSON LOHR Paulding Comp     616  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   60   276 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   27   340 Y
40 JACOB MOEBES JCAAM COMP     612  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   47   289 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   32   323 Y
41 ETHAN ROTHERMEL Athens Comp     606  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   41   300 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   38   306 Y
42 HUNTER COLE North Fulton Comp     602  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   38   306 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   43   296 Y
43 LIAM COLLINS Sope Creek Comp     600  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   50   286 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   35   314 Y
44 ALEX MATHIAS Pace Academy HS     592  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   37   308 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   52   284 Y
45 AIDEN STILL Mill Creek HS     586  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   48   288 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   42   298 Y
46 MAX ROEHRS Anderson Comp     582  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   34   317 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   71   265 Y
47 WALKER PANGLE Mill Creek HS     581  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   44   294 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   49   287 Y
48 IAN DORAN Mill Creek HS     578  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   45   292 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   50   286 Y
49 COLLIN PRICE Roswell HS     577  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   49   287 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   46   290 Y
50 JOEY BRAY Oconee Comp     571  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   53   283 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   48   288 Y
51 KADE HOLLOWAY Cherokee HS     570  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   55   281 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   47   289 Y
52 OWEN BROWN Grayson Comp     565  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   51   285 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   56   280 Y
53 SHEP WORDEN Sope Creek Comp     564  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   57   279 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   51   285 Y
54 BRAYDEN MARTIN Forsyth Comp     561  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   58   278 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   53   283 Y
55 WILL TURPIN Issaqueena Comp     559  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   69   267 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   45   292 Y
56 KNOX REED Fannin Comp     555  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   54   282 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   63   273 Y
57 LIAM MATHISEN Blankets Creek West Comp     554  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   59   277 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   59   277 Y
57 STOCKTON REED Fannin Comp     554  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   61   275 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   57   279 Y
59 MATTHEW PERRIN Jefferson HS     551  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   63   273 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   58   278 Y
60 JUDE BLACK Pace Academy HS     550  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   67   269 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   55   281 Y
61 SAMUEL ALKIRE Pace Academy HS     542  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   65   271 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   65   271 Y
62 ELIJAH CUTTLE Coweta Comp     541  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   64   272 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   67   269 Y
63 JUSTIN HENNING North Fulton Comp     538  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   74   262 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   60   276 Y
64 SAM HOWE Pace Academy HS     536  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   72   264 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   64   272 Y
65 SEAN CARROLL Blankets Creek West Comp     534  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   70   266 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   68   268 Y
66 DREW DYER Gainesville Comp     533  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   77   259 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   62   274 Y
67 CALEB LINDHORST White County Comp     531  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   71   265 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   70   266 Y
68 MERRITT WILSON Woodstock HS     527  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   76   260 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   69   267 Y
69 LUKE EASTERDAY Gainesville Comp     521  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   79   257 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   72   264 Y
70 ANDREW MEREDITH Woodstock HS     519  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   80   256 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   73   263 Y
71 NILS BOGNAR Upstate North Comp     434  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   9   434 Y
72 SHELDON PAINE Old Cap Racing Comp     380  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   18   380 Y
73 CALEB TOWNSEND Coweta Comp     352  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   24   352 Y
74 ZACHARY WOOD Issaqueena Comp     298  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   42   298 Y
75 BRANDON GLENN Mill Creek HS     290  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   46   290 Y
76 COLSON WAMSLEY JCAAM COMP     282  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   54   282 Y
77 GRAY HORTON North Fulton Comp     280  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   56   280 Y
78 SPENCER SHEPARD Sope Creek Comp     274  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   62   274 Y
79 ETHAN MONTGOMERY Athens Comp     270  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   66   270 Y
79 OWEN CLOTFELTER Coweta Comp     270  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   66   270 Y
81 ZACH DAY Jefferson HS     263  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   73   263 Y
82 LOGAN ANNALA Mill Creek HS     261  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   75   261 Y
83 CHRISTIAN KELLEY Cherokee HS     258  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   78   258 Y