2016 GICL Race #5 - Peach State Championship

Overall Results

November 06, 2016


Results by GICL
Sophomore Girls
JV Girls

Freshman Girls

  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 LILY GOWENS Hall - Prima Tappa 705 F 1 29:16.4 6:30/M 1 30:27.3 6:46/M 59:43.7 59:43.7
2 SAIDEE COLLINS Fannin Comp 703 F 2 33:18.8 7:24/M 3 36:25.0 8:06/M 1:09:43.9 1:09:43.9
3 GRACE CLUTTER 708 F 3 34:12.5 7:36/M 2 36:00.2 8:00/M 1:10:12.8 1:10:12.8
4 TAYLOR POZERYCKI Cherokee HS 701 F 4 36:16.4 8:04/M 4 39:14.9 8:43/M 1:15:31.3 1:15:31.3
5 KATE MEREDITH Blankets Creek West Composite 402 F 5 42:56.4 9:32/M 5 50:19.7 11:11/M 1:33:16.1 1:33:16.1
Top  

Sophomore Girls

  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 LAURA EDSALL Issaqueena Comp 400 F 1 30:45.4 6:50/M 1 32:49.9 7:18/M 1:03:35.3 1:03:35.3
2 CELESTE MONTERO Hall - Prima Tappa 403 F 2 34:14.2 7:36/M 3 37:48.0 8:24/M 1:12:02.3 1:12:02.3
3 MURIEL HANBACK Blankets Creek East Comp 401 F 3 34:35.3 7:41/M 2 37:28.9 8:20/M 1:12:04.3 1:12:04.3
4 SHIRIN RASCHID FARROKHI The Galloway School 405 F 4 41:33.4 9:14/M 4 41:52.7 9:18/M 1:23:26.1 1:23:26.1
Top  

JV Girls

  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 ELLIE HAYES Johnson High School 107 F 1 26:45.3 5:57/M 2 30:14.1 6:43/M 56:59.5 56:59.5
2 KATE TAWES Roswell HS 110 F 2 27:38.3 6:08/M 1 29:58.2 6:40/M 57:36.6 57:36.6
3 ISABEL FUENTES Hall - Prima Tappa 105 F 3 29:12.3 6:29/M 3 31:15.4 6:57/M 1:00:27.8 1:00:27.8
4 SAVADA COLLINS Fannin Comp 103 F 4 30:49.3 6:51/M 4 33:28.1 7:26/M 1:04:17.5 1:04:17.5
5 MCKAYLA ROBINSON Blankets Creek East Comp 100 F 5 32:35.3 7:14/M 5 33:38.1 7:28/M 1:06:13.5 1:06:13.5
6 JORDAN PRUITT Chestatee HS 102 F 6 33:41.3 7:29/M 7 36:41.1 8:09/M 1:10:22.5 1:10:22.5
7 SAMANTHA HARTZ The Galloway School 111 F 9 35:52.6 7:58/M 6 35:57.1 7:59/M 1:11:49.8 1:11:49.8
8 SARA SOBA The Galloway School 112 F 7 35:34.4 7:54/M 8 37:20.1 8:18/M 1:12:54.5 1:12:54.5
9 HANNAH HICKS North CobbChristian 109 F 8 35:45.3 7:57/M 9 42:41.7 9:29/M 1:18:27.1 1:18:27.1
10 ALONDRA WEDDING Gainesville Comp 104 F 10 40:33.9 9:01/M 10 45:23.5 10:05/M 1:25:57.4 1:25:57.4