2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta

Overall Results

September 10, 2017


Results by GICL
Sophomore Boys

Freshman Boys

  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 JOSEPH URBANOWICZ Sope Creek Comp 858 M 1 18:29.6 4:18/M 1 17:33.8 4:05/M 36:03.4 36:03.4
2 N RAINER ORTKIESE Sope Creek Comp 856 M 2 18:40.5 4:20/M 2 17:38.3 4:06/M 36:18.9 36:18.9
3 MAX WEEKES Upstate North Comp 816 M 3 20:10.1 4:41/M 3 19:33.1 4:33/M 39:43.2 39:43.2
4 BENJAMIN CERNY Prima Tappa Comp 843 M 4 20:11.9 4:42/M 4 19:54.5 4:38/M 40:06.5 40:06.5
5 ELIAS DIETRICH Grayson Comp 834 M 5 20:19.8 4:43/M 5 20:07.0 4:41/M 40:26.9 40:26.9
6 CADE VANEK Allatoona Creek Comp 871 M 6 20:43.8 4:49/M 8 20:59.4 4:53/M 41:43.2 41:43.2
7 EVAN CAIN Roswell HS 865 M 8 21:20.3 4:58/M 6 20:36.4 4:47/M 41:56.8 41:56.8
8 JACOB KELLER Oconee Comp 804 M 9 21:28.7 5:00/M 7 20:38.4 4:48/M 42:07.2 42:07.2
9 JONAH SOPER Chestatee HS 828 M 12 21:47.2 5:04/M 9 21:03.4 4:54/M 42:50.7 42:50.7
10 ELLIS INGRAHAM Harrison HS 814 M 11 21:37.8 5:02/M 11 21:24.3 4:59/M 43:02.2 43:02.2
11 ETHAN POPHAM Chestatee HS 830 M 15 22:27.6 5:13/M 10 21:17.8 4:57/M 43:45.5 43:45.5
12 BILLY BROWN Woodstock HS 802 M 7 21:06.3 4:54/M 25 22:44.0 5:17/M 43:50.4 43:50.4
13 MALACHI CORDLE Grayson Comp 836 M 10 21:30.7 5:00/M 21 22:36.1 5:15/M 44:06.8 44:06.8
14 ASTON ROTH Prima Tappa Comp 839 M 16 22:41.1 5:17/M 12 21:26.7 4:59/M 44:07.9 44:07.9
15 STEVEN MOYER Riverwood HS 811 M 14 22:05.7 5:08/M 15 22:05.0 5:08/M 44:10.8 44:10.8
16 SOLOMON SCHAFFER Issaqueena Comp 844 M 13 22:03.3 5:08/M 19 22:23.3 5:12/M 44:26.6 44:26.6
17 MAYS TOMLIN HCHS 837 M 18 22:58.6 5:20/M 14 22:00.8 5:07/M 44:59.4 44:59.4
18 JACKSON BROWN Oconee Comp 803 M 17 22:55.7 5:20/M 17 22:14.5 5:10/M 45:10.3 45:10.3
19 RYAN HILE JCAAM COMP 822 M 27 23:43.9 5:31/M 13 21:30.3 5:00/M 45:14.2 45:14.2
20 JACKSON LANGSTON Grayson Comp 835 M 19 22:59.3 5:21/M 20 22:29.9 5:14/M 45:29.3 45:29.3
21 GRANT VAN ROSSUM Riverwood HS 813 M 20 23:02.2 5:21/M 23 22:39.8 5:16/M 45:42.1 45:42.1
22 MATTHEW BENNETT Columbus Comp 832 M 26 23:41.7 5:30/M 16 22:07.8 5:09/M 45:49.6 45:49.6
23 LUKE DOLLYHIGH Chestatee HS 827 M 22 23:18.3 5:25/M 22 22:37.5 5:16/M 45:55.9 45:55.9
24 JACOB FUNK Chestatee HS 829 M 21 23:14.7 5:24/M 27 23:04.1 5:22/M 46:18.8 46:18.8
25 NAIM AHDIEH Sope Creek Comp 850 M 32 24:00.4 5:35/M 18 22:18.4 5:11/M 46:18.8 46:18.8
 
  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
26 JULIAN VERDON Sope Creek Comp 857 M 25 23:38.5 5:30/M 24 22:41.2 5:17/M 46:19.8 46:19.8
27 CARTER BAILEY Gainesville Comp 875 M 24 23:36.6 5:29/M 26 22:44.6 5:17/M 46:21.3 46:21.3
28 HUDSON PHILYAW Buford HS 821 M 23 23:36.2 5:29/M 30 23:28.3 5:27/M 47:04.5 47:04.5
29 RILEY BEASLEY Paulding Comp 815 M 30 23:58.4 5:34/M 28 23:23.0 5:26/M 47:21.4 47:21.4
30 JONAS O'NEIL Athens Comp 824 M 31 23:59.3 5:35/M 32 23:37.7 5:30/M 47:37.1 47:37.1
31 LEVI GOODWIN Coweta Comp 859 M 28 23:43.9 5:31/M 34 23:55.5 5:34/M 47:39.5 47:39.5
32 MAXIMUS HAJOSY Upstate North Comp 878 M 39 24:23.3 5:40/M 29 23:26.3 5:27/M 47:49.6 47:49.6
33 KILBY SMITH Upstate North Comp 818 M 29 23:48.2 5:32/M 37 24:03.2 5:36/M 47:51.5 47:51.5
34 MITCH GOETSCHL Gainesville Comp 873 M 35 24:03.2 5:36/M 38 24:04.0 5:36/M 48:07.3 48:07.3
35 PIERO MADDALENI Sope Creek Comp 855 M 37 24:11.1 5:37/M 35 23:58.2 5:34/M 48:09.4 48:09.4
36 NICK MCHAN Old Cap Racing Comp 848 M 41 24:25.4 5:41/M 33 23:48.8 5:32/M 48:14.2 48:14.2
37 CONNOR HAYNES Upstate North Comp 819 M 44 24:46.1 5:46/M 31 23:33.4 5:29/M 48:19.5 48:19.5
38 NOLAN SISK Mill Creek HS 845 M 40 24:24.8 5:40/M 39 24:10.4 5:37/M 48:35.2 48:35.2
39 SLOAN WERSTAK Roswell HS 864 M 34 24:02.5 5:35/M 42 24:33.0 5:43/M 48:35.6 48:35.6
40 GIDEON TANNER HCHS 838 M 33 24:01.5 5:35/M 43 24:34.2 5:43/M 48:35.8 48:35.8
41 COLLIER SISK Prima Tappa Comp 840 M 42 24:36.5 5:43/M 36 24:00.0 5:35/M 48:36.6 48:36.6
42 JACK SCALISE Sope Creek Comp 854 M 38 24:20.5 5:40/M 40 24:21.9 5:40/M 48:42.5 48:42.5
43 CLAYTON HUFF Fannin Comp 833 M 43 24:44.7 5:45/M 41 24:23.6 5:40/M 49:08.3 49:08.3
44 MARSH DOUGLAS Columbus Comp 831 M 47 25:22.8 5:54/M 44 24:51.9 5:47/M 50:14.7 50:14.7
45 FINN ASH Forsyth Comp 809 M 48 25:25.5 5:55/M 45 25:00.7 5:49/M 50:26.2 50:26.2
46 CHRISTOPHER HICKLIN Prima Tappa Comp 842 M 45 25:04.6 5:50/M 49 25:32.7 5:56/M 50:37.3 50:37.3
47 SETH BARKER Old Cap Racing Comp 847 M 52 25:39.8 5:58/M 46 25:08.4 5:51/M 50:48.2 50:48.2
48 GONZALO MAX GUARTON Sope Creek Comp 852 M 51 25:36.7 5:57/M 48 25:24.9 5:54/M 51:01.7 51:01.7
49 JAKE HEGARTY North Fulton Comp 880 M 46 25:13.7 5:52/M 50 26:01.5 6:03/M 51:15.3 51:15.3
50 MICAH WEBB Jefferson HS 808 M 54 26:01.4 6:03/M 47 25:14.2 5:52/M 51:15.7 51:15.7
 
  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
51 ALEX FORBES Independent Riders 879 M 36 24:06.5 5:36/M 56 27:33.2 6:24/M 51:39.7 51:39.7
52 MICHAEL CORDAK North Cobb Christian HS 846 M 50 25:31.5 5:56/M 52 26:26.2 6:09/M 51:57.7 51:57.7
53 LORENZO ALONSO Gilmer Cartecay Comp 800 M 53 25:45.3 5:59/M 51 26:15.4 6:06/M 52:00.8 52:00.8
54 TANNER CARTWRIGHT North Fulton Comp 860 M 49 25:27.5 5:55/M 53 26:42.5 6:13/M 52:10.1 52:10.1
55 ASPEN ALDEN Athens Comp 825 M 56 26:41.8 6:12/M 57 27:44.0 6:27/M 54:25.8 54:25.8
56 ZACHARY STAELENS Woodstock HS 801 M 58 27:03.4 6:17/M 55 27:33.2 6:24/M 54:36.6 54:36.6
57 AIDEN STEWART Cherokee HS 826 M 63 27:58.4 6:30/M 54 26:51.6 6:15/M 54:50.1 54:50.1
58 ANTHONY PECO Pinhoti Comp 823 M 55 26:28.3 6:09/M 61 28:42.5 6:40/M 55:10.8 55:10.8
59 NATE LANCE Oconee Comp 805 M 57 27:01.9 6:17/M 59 28:35.6 6:39/M 55:37.6 55:37.6
60 JACKSON JONES White County Comp 877 M 59 27:30.5 6:24/M 58 28:33.5 6:38/M 56:04.1 56:04.1
61 GRAM BROWNLEE Upstate North Comp 817 M 64 28:06.9 6:32/M 60 28:38.3 6:40/M 56:45.3 56:45.3
62 CONNOR JONES Upstate North Comp 820 M 61 27:37.7 6:25/M 63 29:44.9 6:55/M 57:22.6 57:22.6
63 RILEY POOLE Prima Tappa Comp 841 M 62 27:45.6 6:27/M 62 29:37.8 6:53/M 57:23.5 57:23.5
64 NATHANIEL WATSON Allatoona Creek Comp 868 M 60 27:36.6 6:25/M 64 30:36.9 7:07/M 58:13.6 58:13.6
65 CALEB FRAZIER Jefferson HS 807 M 65 34:02.8 7:55/M 65 35:49.8 8:20/M 1:09:52.6 1:09:52.6
Top  

Sophomore Boys

  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 WILL DAVIDSON Prima Tappa Comp 547 M 2 19:14.2 4:28/M 1 18:13.2 4:14/M 37:27.4 37:27.4
2 DEVIN WATTS HCHS 546 M 1 18:54.4 4:24/M 2 18:33.0 4:19/M 37:27.5 37:27.5
3 JEFF MURCHISON Woodstock HS 502 M 3 19:31.4 4:32/M 4 19:01.7 4:25/M 38:33.2 38:33.2
4 ALEX MOORE Oconee Comp 506 M 4 19:34.9 4:33/M 5 19:15.8 4:29/M 38:50.8 38:50.8
5 LANCE PHILP Paulding Comp 523 M 5 19:57.8 4:38/M 10 20:05.9 4:40/M 40:03.8 40:03.8
6 QUILLEN MARTIN Rabun Comp 561 M 9 20:52.8 4:51/M 6 19:33.7 4:33/M 40:26.5 40:26.5
7 BLAKE HUNTER Harrison HS 522 M 7 20:42.7 4:49/M 9 19:52.0 4:37/M 40:34.7 40:34.7
8 EVAN BROWN Grayson Comp 541 M 18 21:39.2 5:02/M 3 18:55.6 4:24/M 40:34.9 40:34.9
9 SEAN BRANYON Chestatee HS 535 M 6 20:29.8 4:46/M 11 20:36.9 4:47/M 41:06.8 41:06.8
10 AUSTIN MARSH Forsyth Comp 513 M 16 21:32.4 5:00/M 7 19:37.3 4:34/M 41:09.8 41:09.8
11 JACOB LIBERSAT Columbus Comp 536 M 12 21:24.7 4:59/M 8 19:45.6 4:36/M 41:10.4 41:10.4
12 SEAN HATTEN North Dekalb Comp 571 M 8 20:52.7 4:51/M 17 21:00.7 4:53/M 41:53.5 41:53.5
13 NICK PETERSON Coweta Comp 567 M 13 21:26.3 4:59/M 12 20:38.1 4:48/M 42:04.5 42:04.5
14 LANDON GALLOWAY Fannin Comp 539 M 10 20:54.5 4:52/M 22 21:42.2 5:03/M 42:36.7 42:36.7
15 CADEN GRIFFIS Rabun Comp 557 M 17 21:32.6 5:00/M 18 21:11.0 4:56/M 42:43.6 42:43.6
16 NATHAN CLARK Harrison HS 520 M 19 21:54.5 5:06/M 15 20:49.7 4:50/M 42:44.2 42:44.2
17 BENJAMIN HUGHES Oconee Comp 505 M 11 21:12.1 4:56/M 23 21:48.7 5:04/M 43:00.9 43:00.9
18 CHARLIE KEYSER Forsyth Comp 514 M 30 22:25.2 5:13/M 13 20:42.3 4:49/M 43:07.5 43:07.5
19 ALEXANDER FOX Jefferson HS 508 M 28 22:23.3 5:12/M 16 20:59.2 4:53/M 43:22.5 43:22.5
20 COLLIN CARLSON Cherokee HS 532 M 21 22:07.2 5:09/M 19 21:16.1 4:57/M 43:23.3 43:23.3
21 ALEX PECK Mill Creek HS 553 M 32 22:39.2 5:16/M 14 20:46.6 4:50/M 43:25.8 43:25.8
22 TYLER NICKELSON Allatoona Creek Comp 573 M 26 22:17.2 5:11/M 20 21:29.3 5:00/M 43:46.5 43:46.5
23 RIVER KEY Fannin Comp 538 M 20 21:58.3 5:07/M 27 22:00.4 5:07/M 43:58.7 43:58.7
24 CHRIS ULINKSI Coweta Comp 568 M 15 21:29.2 5:00/M 31 22:36.3 5:15/M 44:05.5 44:05.5
25 JACKSON KAUFFMANN Allatoona Creek Comp 574 M 14 21:28.6 5:00/M 32 22:39.1 5:16/M 44:07.7 44:07.7
 
  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
26 GARRETT KAYLOR Fannin Comp 540 M 25 22:12.5 5:10/M 25 21:56.7 5:06/M 44:09.3 44:09.3
27 JOHN HASH Rabun Comp 559 M 23 22:10.5 5:09/M 28 22:01.0 5:07/M 44:11.5 44:11.5
28 JACK MOORE Issaqueena Comp 549 M 29 22:25.1 5:13/M 24 21:53.7 5:05/M 44:18.8 44:18.8
29 DEREK LINEBARGER Cherokee HS 531 M 22 22:09.8 5:09/M 30 22:13.1 5:10/M 44:22.9 44:22.9
30 REED JERINA Upstate North Comp 526 M 27 22:19.8 5:11/M 29 22:04.7 5:08/M 44:24.5 44:24.5
31 GABRIEL VAN MUSSCHENBROEK Mill Creek HS 551 M 36 23:07.6 5:23/M 21 21:35.1 5:01/M 44:42.8 44:42.8
32 WARREN SULLIVAN Fannin Comp 537 M 24 22:11.1 5:10/M 33 22:47.3 5:18/M 44:58.5 44:58.5
33 CONNER MARTIN Forsyth Comp 510 M 35 23:06.5 5:22/M 26 21:57.4 5:06/M 45:03.9 45:03.9
34 ELI MUSE Harrison HS 575 M 34 22:59.5 5:21/M 35 23:00.9 5:21/M 46:00.4 46:00.4
35 BROC MCCARTHY Issaqueena Comp 550 M 33 22:49.2 5:18/M 42 23:35.1 5:29/M 46:24.4 46:24.4
36 BLAKE MONTGOMERY Rome Comp 563 M 37 23:10.7 5:23/M 40 23:33.5 5:29/M 46:44.3 46:44.3
37 LENNON POOLE Paulding Comp 524 M 38 23:19.8 5:25/M 44 23:47.7 5:32/M 47:07.6 47:07.6
38 CALEB JUDSON Grayson Comp 543 M 39 23:36.7 5:29/M 41 23:34.0 5:29/M 47:10.7 47:10.7
39 JAYDEN RAATJES Prima Tappa Comp 548 M 31 22:27.7 5:13/M 47 24:45.3 5:45/M 47:13.1 47:13.1
40 PARKER LYMAN JCAAM COMP 529 M 40 24:07.9 5:37/M 37 23:19.2 5:25/M 47:27.2 47:27.2
41 JACOB NICHOLS Forsyth Comp 512 M 45 24:47.2 5:46/M 34 22:55.2 5:20/M 47:42.5 47:42.5
42 ADAM ROSE Old Cap Racing Comp 556 M 42 24:18.9 5:39/M 43 23:44.9 5:31/M 48:03.9 48:03.9
43 DRAVIN HUYCKE Grayson Comp 542 M 47 24:47.8 5:46/M 36 23:17.3 5:25/M 48:05.1 48:05.1
44 CONNOR MOHON Gilmer Cartecay Comp 500 M 48 25:05.2 5:50/M 38 23:25.0 5:27/M 48:30.3 48:30.3
45 IAN MCRARY Rabun Comp 562 M 46 24:47.2 5:46/M 45 24:02.5 5:35/M 48:49.8 48:49.8
46 SAMUEL ANDERSON HCHS 545 M 41 24:08.5 5:37/M 48 24:49.0 5:46/M 48:57.6 48:57.6
47 LUKAS CASTAGNER Cherokee HS 530 M 43 24:23.5 5:40/M 49 24:53.3 5:47/M 49:16.8 49:16.8
48 MICHAEL DREWRY Harrison HS 521 M 44 24:39.4 5:44/M 46 24:38.1 5:44/M 49:17.6 49:17.6
49 ASHTON GULLEDGE Cherokee HS 533 M 49 25:52.7 6:01/M 39 23:27.9 5:27/M 49:20.6 49:20.6
50 JOHN NICHOLS III Rabun Comp 558 M 50 26:07.5 6:04/M 50 25:26.6 5:55/M 51:34.2 51:34.2
 
  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
51 RYAN PETITT Gilmer Cartecay Comp 501 M 54 27:00.5 6:17/M 54 27:11.7 6:19/M 54:12.2 54:12.2
52 NATHANIEL ROBERTSON Old Cap Racing Comp 555 M 53 26:40.5 6:12/M 56 27:32.3 6:24/M 54:12.8 54:12.8
53 JAKE SWARTZEL Upstate North Comp 525 M 55 27:13.8 6:20/M 53 27:07.5 6:18/M 54:21.3 54:21.3
54 HAMPTON PETERSON North Cobb Christian HS 554 M 56 28:06.6 6:32/M 51 26:30.5 6:10/M 54:37.2 54:37.2
55 TRAMARRIS SULLIVAN Upstate South Comp 515 M 52 26:29.3 6:10/M 59 29:11.3 6:47/M 55:40.6 55:40.6
56 KELLAN COOK Jefferson HS 509 M 58 28:52.3 6:43/M 52 26:57.5 6:16/M 55:49.8 55:49.8
57 ADRIAN STEEN White County Comp 577 M 51 26:18.1 6:07/M 61 30:43.1 7:09/M 57:01.3 57:01.3
58 JOHN FAWCETT Chestatee HS 534 M 59 28:58.5 6:44/M 58 28:52.0 6:43/M 57:50.6 57:50.6
59 IAN MANSKER North Dekalb Comp 572 M 60 29:45.3 6:55/M 57 28:39.2 6:40/M 58:24.5 58:24.5
60 TRISTAN GNAGEY Harrison HS 517 M 57 28:09.3 6:33/M 60 30:26.3 7:05/M 58:35.6 58:35.6
61 JESSE COLE HENDERSON North Fulton Comp 570 M 63 37:54.5 8:49/M 55 27:12.0 6:20/M 1:05:06.5 1:05:06.5
62 BLAINE TAYLOR HCHS 544 M 61 34:29.8 8:01/M 62 35:43.4 8:18/M 1:10:13.2 1:10:13.2
63 TABOR CARNES Forsyth Comp 511 M 62 36:32.4 8:30/M 63 36:27.9 8:29/M 1:13:00.4 1:13:00.4