2016 GICL Race #5 - Peach State Championship

Overall Results

November 06, 2016


Results by GICL
Sophomore Boys

Freshman Boys

  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 NICOLAS FEDERICO North Fulton 848 M 1 23:15.6 5:10/M 1 24:25.9 5:26/M 47:41.6 47:41.6
2 JOHN BROWN Athens Area MTB Team 810 M 2 23:58.1 5:20/M 2 25:51.3 5:45/M 49:49.5 49:49.5
3 DEVIN WATTS Habersham 837 M 4 24:21.3 5:25/M 6 26:14.3 5:50/M 50:35.7 50:35.7
4 DYLAN KAPCZYNSKI Athens Area MTB Team 812 M 5 24:42.3 5:29/M 5 25:56.2 5:46/M 50:38.5 50:38.5
5 SEAN HATTEN North Dekalb Comp 845 M 6 24:51.8 5:31/M 4 25:52.9 5:45/M 50:44.7 50:44.7
6 SEAN BRANYON Chestatee HS 824 M 7 24:52.1 5:32/M 3 25:52.8 5:45/M 50:44.9 50:44.9
7 WILLIAM ZIERDEN Sope CreekComposite 859 M 3 24:18.4 5:24/M 8 26:49.4 5:58/M 51:07.9 51:07.9
8 LANDON GALLOWAY Fannin Comp 828 M 8 25:13.2 5:36/M 7 26:26.2 5:52/M 51:39.4 51:39.4
9 ANDREW MOORE Blankets Creek West Composite 816 M 11 25:38.6 5:42/M 11 27:24.6 6:05/M 53:03.2 53:03.2
10 JACOB SEWELL Blankets Creek East Comp 817 M 9 25:38.2 5:42/M 12 27:27.7 6:06/M 53:05.9 53:05.9
11 JAYDEN RAATJES Hall - Prima Tappa 838 M 10 25:38.2 5:42/M 13 27:28.0 6:06/M 53:06.2 53:06.2
12 EVAN BROWN Grayson Area MBT 834 M 14 26:13.3 5:50/M 9 27:07.4 6:02/M 53:20.7 53:20.7
13 WARREN SULLIVAN Fannin Comp 830 M 12 26:08.9 5:48/M 14 27:34.3 6:08/M 53:43.2 53:43.2
14 GARRETT KAYLOR Fannin Comp 827 M 13 26:09.2 5:49/M 15 27:36.1 6:08/M 53:45.3 53:45.3
15 BENJAMIN HUGHES Athens Area MTB Team 813 M 15 26:26.1 5:52/M 10 27:21.5 6:05/M 53:47.7 53:47.7
16 JACKSON KAUFFMANN Allatoona CreekComp 803 M 16 26:34.2 5:54/M 18 27:58.8 6:13/M 54:33.1 54:33.1
17 COLLIN CARLSON Cherokee HS 819 M 19 26:50.9 5:58/M 17 27:51.4 6:11/M 54:42.4 54:42.4
18 QUILLEN MARTIN Rabun Composite 852 M 20 26:54.1 5:59/M 16 27:48.3 6:11/M 54:42.5 54:42.5
19 CHRIS ULINSKI Columbus Composite 826 M 17 26:44.2 5:56/M 19 28:13.7 6:16/M 54:57.9 54:57.9
20 SAMUEL ANDERSON Habersham 836 M 21 27:05.9 6:01/M 20 28:16.2 6:17/M 55:22.1 55:22.1
21 MICHAEL DREWRY Harrison HS 800 M 18 26:44.6 5:56/M 22 29:04.6 6:28/M 55:49.2 55:49.2
22 TYLER NICKELSON Allatoona CreekComp 808 M 23 27:35.8 6:08/M 21 28:24.4 6:19/M 56:00.2 56:00.2
23 SAM RIX Rome Comp 856 M 26 28:47.8 6:24/M 23 29:08.0 6:28/M 57:55.9 57:55.9
24 CALEB JUDSON Grayson Area MBT 833 M 24 28:00.9 6:13/M 24 29:56.2 6:39/M 57:57.1 57:57.1
25 JACOB LIBERSAT Columbus Composite 825 M 25 28:02.4 6:14/M 25 29:58.8 6:40/M 58:01.2 58:01.2
 
  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
26 ALEX PECK Mill Creek HS 844 M 27 29:04.2 6:28/M 27 30:25.9 6:46/M 59:30.2 59:30.2
27 DRAVIN HUYCKE Grayson Area MBT 835 M 28 29:26.7 6:32/M 26 30:21.7 6:45/M 59:48.4 59:48.4
28 DEREK LINEBARGER Cherokee HS 822 M 22 27:30.3 6:07/M 31 33:08.1 7:22/M 1:00:38.4 1:00:38.4
29 BLAKE MONTGOMERY Rome Comp 854 M 29 29:27.9 6:33/M 30 32:39.5 7:15/M 1:02:07.5 1:02:07.5
30 GAVIN FARBER Harrison HS 801 M 33 36:04.2 8:01/M 28 31:28.0 7:00/M 1:07:32.2 1:07:32.2
31 KALLE WATT Gainesville Comp 832 M 34 36:04.2 8:01/M 29 31:28.2 7:00/M 1:07:32.5 1:07:32.5
32 ADAM ROSE Old Cap Racing Comp 851 M 30 33:18.2 7:24/M 32 35:28.5 7:53/M 1:08:46.7 1:08:46.7
33 IAN MANSKER North Dekalb Comp 846 M 31 34:07.9 7:35/M 34 38:22.3 8:32/M 1:12:30.2 1:12:30.2
34 BROC MCCARTHY Issaqueena Comp 843 M 32 34:24.9 7:39/M 33 38:12.0 8:29/M 1:12:36.9 1:12:36.9
35 ELIE GREENE The Galloway School 860 M 35 37:57.4 8:26/M 35 39:35.8 8:48/M 1:17:33.3 1:17:33.3
36 CONNOR CLARK Blankets Creek West Composite 815 M 36 39:06.4 8:41/M 36 40:59.2 9:06/M 1:20:05.6 1:20:05.6
Top  

Sophomore Boys

  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 JAMES STUART North Dekalb Comp 543 M 2 22:41.9 5:02/M 1 23:31.5 5:14/M 46:13.4 46:13.4
2 WALKER HEDRICK Athens Area MTB Team 521 M 1 22:41.4 5:02/M 2 24:22.7 5:25/M 47:04.1 47:04.1
3 WILLIAM DAVIDSON Mill Creek HS 511 M 3 23:25.5 5:12/M 3 24:37.1 5:28/M 48:02.7 48:02.7
4 NOAH BARNES Hall - Prima Tappa 501 M 4 23:25.9 5:12/M 4 24:37.8 5:28/M 48:03.7 48:03.7
5 ETHAN HUNT Sope CreekComposite 525 M 5 23:32.2 5:14/M 5 24:43.4 5:30/M 48:15.7 48:15.7
6 MAX CALDERON Johnson High School 503 M 7 24:39.9 5:29/M 6 25:25.5 5:39/M 50:05.5 50:05.5
7 MASON MUELLER Blankets Creek West Composite 533 M 8 24:58.1 5:33/M 8 26:00.3 5:47/M 50:58.4 50:58.4
8 JOSH SOPER Chestatee HS 542 M 9 24:59.9 5:33/M 9 26:08.3 5:48/M 51:08.3 51:08.3
9 RYAN RESTIFO The Galloway School 538 M 13 25:22.5 5:38/M 7 25:47.7 5:44/M 51:10.2 51:10.2
10 BEN SOLOMON Pace Academy 541 M 11 25:13.3 5:36/M 10 26:18.7 5:51/M 51:32.1 51:32.1
11 RIVER KEY Fannin Comp 526 M 6 24:32.6 5:27/M 14 27:17.6 6:04/M 51:50.2 51:50.2
12 CHARLES ROBERT UNDERWOOD Allatoona CreekComp 546 M 12 25:21.5 5:38/M 11 26:34.0 5:54/M 51:55.5 51:55.5
13 THOMAS PATTILLO Johnson High School 535 M 10 25:06.4 5:35/M 13 26:55.8 5:59/M 52:02.2 52:02.2
14 PATRICK HABLAS North Fulton 519 M 14 25:26.1 5:39/M 12 26:49.0 5:58/M 52:15.2 52:15.2
15 WARREN HOHN Anderson Comp 523 M 15 25:59.1 5:46/M 18 28:13.0 6:16/M 54:12.1 54:12.1
16 HUNTER CARTWRIGHT North Fulton 507 M 17 26:30.9 5:53/M 16 28:08.2 6:15/M 54:39.2 54:39.2
17 CHARLES CURL North CobbChristian 509 M 21 27:29.9 6:06/M 15 27:36.8 6:08/M 55:06.7 55:06.7
18 TYLER KINSON White County Comp 527 M 16 26:09.9 5:49/M 20 29:05.0 6:28/M 55:14.9 55:14.9
19 CONNOR MCARDLE North CobbChristian 552 M 20 27:23.6 6:05/M 17 28:11.8 6:16/M 55:35.5 55:35.5
20 NIC CORLEY Columbus Composite 508 M 19 27:14.3 6:03/M 19 28:25.3 6:19/M 55:39.6 55:39.6
21 STEFANO OCHOA Mill Creek HS 534 M 18 26:40.9 5:56/M 24 29:21.7 6:31/M 56:02.6 56:02.6
22 CHASE HARROD Mill Creek HS 520 M 23 27:40.2 6:09/M 21 29:14.4 6:30/M 56:54.6 56:54.6
23 KALIB HUBBARD Athens Area MTB Team 524 M 22 27:37.5 6:08/M 23 29:17.9 6:30/M 56:55.5 56:55.5
24 ANTONIO DELUCCA Allatoona CreekComp 512 M 26 28:07.3 6:15/M 22 29:17.9 6:30/M 57:25.2 57:25.2
25 JARRED DEVITO White County Comp 514 M 24 27:44.9 6:10/M 25 29:48.9 6:37/M 57:33.9 57:33.9
 
  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
26 DANIEL MAKARISHCHEV North Fulton 530 M 25 27:45.9 6:10/M 26 29:56.2 6:39/M 57:42.2 57:42.2
27 CONNOR RIELY Columbus Composite 539 M 27 28:29.4 6:20/M 28 32:31.3 7:14/M 1:01:00.7 1:01:00.7
28 ETHAN ERICKSON FoothillsComposite 516 M 29 30:07.1 6:42/M 27 32:00.4 7:07/M 1:02:07.6 1:02:07.6
29 MICHAEL DEVINCENTIS White County Comp 513 M 28 29:30.8 6:33/M 29 33:16.8 7:24/M 1:02:47.6 1:02:47.6
30 CYRUS LLOYD North Dekalb Comp 529 M 30 30:31.5 6:47/M 30 33:53.2 7:32/M 1:04:24.8 1:04:24.8
31 STERLING SHEPARD Sope CreekComposite 540 M 31 31:32.2 7:00/M 31 35:29.3 7:53/M 1:07:01.5 1:07:01.5
32 GRAYSON BAKER Gainesville Comp 500 M 32 33:25.3 7:26/M 32 36:07.4 8:02/M 1:09:32.8 1:09:32.8
33 ALEX CARTER North Fulton 506 M 33 38:04.9 8:28/M 33 43:15.6 9:37/M 1:21:20.5 1:21:20.5
34 ANDREW MILLER Roswell HS 532 M 34 40:01.6 8:54/M 34 47:57.2 10:39/M 1:27:58.8 1:27:58.8