HS Boys Results


Results by GICL

Freshman Boys

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 N RAINER ORTKIESE 856 Sope Creek Comp 500   23:12.3 22:33.4 45:45.8
2 JOSEPH URBANOWICZ 858 Sope Creek Comp 490   23:12.7 22:35.9 45:48.6
3 MAX WEEKES 816 Upstate North Comp 481   23:59.5 24:40.0 48:39.5
4 ELIAS DIETRICH 834 Grayson Comp 472   24:37.4 25:24.9 50:02.3
5 JONAH SOPER 828 Chestatee HS 464   25:24.4 25:29.0 50:53.5
6 CADE VANEK 871 Allatoona Creek Comp 456   25:08.3 26:59.3 52:07.6
7 ETHAN POPHAM 830 Chestatee HS 448   25:49.9 26:31.8 52:21.8
8 EVAN CAIN 865 Roswell HS 441   26:00.9 26:24.9 52:25.8
9 SOLOMON SCHAFFER 844 Issaqueena Comp 434   26:40.3 27:03.9 53:44.3
10 BENJAMIN CERNY 843 Prima Tappa Comp 427   26:19.8 27:46.0 54:05.9
11 BILLY BROWN 802 Woodstock HS 420   24:43.9 29:26.5 54:10.4
12 MALACHI CORDLE 836 Grayson Comp 414   26:33.2 27:58.7 54:31.9
13 ELLIS INGRAHAM 814 Harrison HS 408   26:57.8 27:44.9 54:42.7
14 RYAN HILE 822 JCAAM COMP 402   27:03.8 27:43.3 54:47.1
15 STEVEN MOYER 811 Riverwood HS 396   27:15.2 28:19.3 55:34.5
16 LUKE DOLLYHIGH 827 Chestatee HS 390   27:44.7 28:03.6 55:48.4
17 MATTHEW BENNETT 832 Columbus Comp 385   27:52.8 28:10.7 56:03.5
18 JACKSON LANGSTON 835 Grayson Comp 380   27:50.3 28:20.0 56:10.3
19 ASTON ROTH 839 Prima Tappa Comp 375   27:43.8 28:26.8 56:10.6
20 MAYS TOMLIN 837 HCHS 370   27:44.5 28:34.4 56:18.9
21 AIDEN CRITZ 849 Pace Academy HS 365   27:36.1 28:44.8 56:20.9
22 LOGAN HUNT 812 Riverwood HS 360   28:00.7 28:39.6 56:40.4
23 JACK SCALISE 854 Sope Creek Comp 356   28:05.6 28:47.2 56:52.8
24 NAIM AHDIEH 850 Sope Creek Comp 352   28:01.8 29:08.4 57:10.3
25 ASA ANGULO 806 Oconee Comp 348   28:39.9 29:01.2 57:41.2
26 JULIAN VERDON 857 Sope Creek Comp 344   28:12.4 30:14.0 58:26.5
27 PAUL HUEBNER 853 Sope Creek Comp 340   28:55.8 30:05.0 59:00.9
28 MICAH WEBB 808 Jefferson HS 336   29:27.1 29:50.6 59:17.8
29 SLOAN WERSTAK 864 Roswell HS 332   29:04.9 30:52.4 59:57.3
30 ALEX FORBES 879 Sope Creek Comp 329   30:04.6 30:28.9 1:00:33.5
31 CARTER BAILEY 875 Gainesville Comp 326   29:54.2 30:57.9 1:00:52.2
32 MITCH GOETSCHL 873 Gainesville Comp 323   30:12.9 30:41.5 1:00:54.5
33 COLLIER SISK 840 Prima Tappa Comp 320   29:16.6 31:45.6 1:01:02.2
34 LORENZO ALONSO 800 Gilmer Cartecay Comp 317   30:09.1 31:17.3 1:01:26.4
35 FINN ASH 809 Forsyth Comp 314   30:28.6 31:43.7 1:02:12.3
36 JONAS O'NEIL 824 Athens Comp 311   30:34.8 31:42.5 1:02:17.3
37 NICK MCHAN 848 Old Cap Racing Comp 308   30:36.4 31:52.0 1:02:28.5
38 CLAYTON HUFF 833 Fannin Comp 306   30:38.8 32:07.9 1:02:46.8
39 NOLAN SISK 845 Mill Creek HS 304   30:09.6 32:47.8 1:02:57.4
40 CONNOR HAYNES 819 Upstate North Comp 302   30:32.1 32:32.1 1:03:04.2
41 LEVI GOODWIN 859 Coweta Comp 300   30:42.1 32:26.8 1:03:08.9
42 SETH BARKER 847 Old Cap Racing Comp 298   31:36.5 32:47.0 1:04:23.5
43 AIDEN STEWART 826 Cherokee HS 296   31:58.1 33:58.6 1:05:56.7
44 COOPER MILLS 883 Galloway Hs 294   31:42.3 35:15.2 1:06:57.5
45 ANTHONY PECO 823 Pinhoti Comp 292   32:50.8 34:57.0 1:07:47.9
46 NATE LANCE 805 Oconee Comp 290   32:25.5 35:41.8 1:08:07.4
47 ZACHARY STAELENS 801 Woodstock HS 289   32:53.3 35:44.0 1:08:37.3
48 TYLER COX 882 Columbus Comp 288   33:35.3 38:53.0 1:12:28.4
49 ASPEN ALDEN 825 Athens Comp 287   32:56.3 39:32.8 1:12:29.2
50 GRAM BROWNLEE 817 Upstate North Comp 286   34:07.6 39:02.4 1:13:10.1
51 GRAYSON SLOAN 810 Upstate South Comp 285   36:10.4 43:54.0 1:20:04.4

Sophomore Boys

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 ALEX MOORE 506 Oconee Comp 500   24:16.8 24:14.6 48:31.5
2 DEVIN WATTS 546 HCHS 490   24:15.4 24:16.7 48:32.1
3 JEFF MURCHISON 502 Woodstock HS 481   24:16.1 24:31.3 48:47.4
4 LANCE PHILP 523 Paulding Comp 472   24:14.4 24:33.4 48:47.8
5 AUSTIN MARSH 513 Forsyth Comp 464   24:17.5 25:16.3 49:33.8
6 QUILLEN MARTIN 561 Rabun Comp 456   24:29.3 25:31.0 50:00.3
7 NICK PETERSON 567 Coweta Comp 448   24:52.6 26:03.6 50:56.2
8 SEAN HATTEN 571 North Dekalb Comp 441   25:20.1 25:43.4 51:03.6
9 CHARLIE KEYSER 514 Forsyth Comp 434   25:18.5 26:12.6 51:31.1
10 BENJAMIN HUGHES 505 Oconee Comp 427   25:37.9 26:52.3 52:30.2
11 LANDON GALLOWAY 539 Fannin Comp 420   25:31.6 27:19.5 52:51.2
12 SEAN BRANYON 535 Chestatee HS 414   25:26.7 27:28.4 52:55.1
13 JOHN HASH 559 Rabun Comp 408   26:25.3 26:30.0 52:55.3
14 EZEKIEL STUTSMAN 560 Rabun Comp 402   26:21.2 26:38.6 52:59.8
15 ALEXANDER FOX 508 Jefferson HS 396   26:24.3 27:06.5 53:30.8
16 WARREN SULLIVAN 537 Fannin Comp 390   26:19.6 27:14.4 53:34.1
17 JACKSON KAUFFMANN 574 Allatoona Creek Comp 385   26:29.8 27:05.6 53:35.5
18 REED JERINA 526 Upstate North Comp 380   26:35.7 27:02.5 53:38.2
19 COLLIN CARLSON 532 Cherokee HS 375   26:57.2 27:12.0 54:09.3
20 TYLER NICKELSON 573 Allatoona Creek Comp 370   26:12.7 28:08.1 54:20.8
21 BLAKE MONTGOMERY 563 Rome Comp 365   26:40.2 27:46.1 54:26.3
22 DEREK LINEBARGER 531 Cherokee HS 360   26:48.2 28:08.8 54:57.1
23 JAYDEN RAATJES 548 Prima Tappa Comp 356   26:43.5 28:28.0 55:11.6
24 GABRIEL VAN MUSSCHENBROEK 551 Mill Creek HS 352   27:27.5 27:45.8 55:13.4
25 JACK MOORE 549 Issaqueena Comp 348   27:17.5 28:15.0 55:32.5
26 CONNER MARTIN 510 Forsyth Comp 344   27:53.4 27:40.3 55:33.7
27 LENNON POOLE 524 Paulding Comp 340   27:54.4 27:44.9 55:39.4
28 CHRIS ULINKSI 568 Coweta Comp 336   27:18.5 28:32.1 55:50.7
29 RIVER KEY 538 Fannin Comp 332   27:35.7 28:53.8 56:29.6
30 BROC MCCARTHY 550 Issaqueena Comp 329   27:22.4 29:29.3 56:51.8
31 IAN MCRARY 562 Rabun Comp 326   27:57.7 29:14.5 57:12.2
32 ELI MUSE 575 Harrison HS 323   28:54.3 28:19.2 57:13.5
33 LOGAN STANCHEC 518 Harrison HS 320   28:00.8 29:27.8 57:28.6
34 NATHAN CLARK 520 Harrison HS 317   27:59.7 29:49.8 57:49.5
35 JULIEN WARD 503 Oconee Comp 314   29:34.6 28:51.2 58:25.9
36 PARKER LYMAN 529 JCAAM COMP 311   28:38.4 30:08.8 58:47.2
37 ASHTON GULLEDGE 533 Cherokee HS 308   29:29.9 30:04.2 59:34.2
38 ADAM ROSE 556 Old Cap Racing Comp 306   30:18.2 30:24.3 1:00:42.6
39 DRAVIN HUYCKE 542 Grayson Comp 304   30:10.9 30:38.4 1:00:49.3
40 JOHN NICHOLS III 558 Rabun Comp 302   29:59.4 30:52.0 1:00:51.5
41 EVAN BROWN 541 Grayson Comp 300   29:10.3 31:45.9 1:00:56.3
42 RYAN PETITT 501 Gilmer Cartecay Comp 298   30:56.1 30:28.0 1:01:24.1
43 JACOB NICHOLS 512 Forsyth Comp 296   30:02.3 32:03.9 1:02:06.3
44 LUKAS CASTAGNER 530 Cherokee HS 294   30:13.3 34:02.0 1:04:15.4
45 NATHAN HAYWARD 579 Forsyth Comp 292   30:57.8 33:38.3 1:04:36.1
46 WILL CAPUANO 516 Harrison HS 290   29:45.5 34:54.9 1:04:40.4
47 MICHAEL DREWRY 521 Harrison HS 289   32:59.3 32:17.3 1:05:16.6
48 JACOB LIBERSAT 536 Columbus Comp 288   36:15.2 29:18.4 1:05:33.6
49 ADRIAN STEEN 577 White County Comp 287   34:27.3 32:04.2 1:06:31.6
50 JOHN FAWCETT 534 Chestatee HS 286   31:34.6 34:57.7 1:06:32.3
51 SAMUEL ANDERSON 545 HCHS 285   33:00.1 34:36.5 1:07:36.7
52 KELLAN COOK 509 Jefferson HS 284   33:54.8 35:08.4 1:09:03.3
53 TRAMARRIS SULLIVAN 515 Upstate South Comp 283   36:07.6 38:41.5 1:14:49.1
54 NATHANIEL ROBERTSON 555 Old Cap Racing Comp 282   34:41.2 40:20.8 1:15:02.1
55 TRISTAN GNAGEY 517 Harrison HS 281   37:17.1 39:18.7 1:16:35.9
PL-56 TABOR CARNES 511 Forsyth Comp 280   46:44.9 X X X X 46:44.9
PL-57 CALEB JUDSON 543 Grayson Comp 279   59:58.4 X X X X 59:58.4

JV Boys

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 BENJAMIN SCHMIDT 314 Forsyth Comp 540   21:38.9 22:22.2 22:46.2 1:06:47.4
2 JOHN BROWN 307 Oconee Comp 530   22:16.3 23:21.9 23:35.9 1:09:14.1
3 WILLIAM DAVIDSON 340 Mill Creek HS 521   22:26.1 23:31.9 23:26.2 1:09:24.4
4 FOSTER HUTCHINGS 368 Gainesville Comp 512   22:24.7 23:32.7 23:40.2 1:09:37.8
5 WILLIAM ZIERDEN 349 Sope Creek Comp 504   22:25.9 23:33.8 23:38.5 1:09:38.3
6 ETHAN HUNT 321 Riverwood HS 496   22:29.6 23:42.0 23:46.6 1:09:58.3
7 WILSON GRAHAM 313 Forsyth Comp 488   23:25.1 23:39.1 23:27.2 1:10:31.5
8 JOSH SOPER 329 Chestatee HS 481   23:16.2 23:48.2 23:28.5 1:10:33.0
9 NICOLAS FEDERICO 357 North Fulton Comp 474   23:40.7 24:49.7 25:29.8 1:14:00.2
10 MAX CALDERON 338 Johnson HS 467   24:11.7 25:22.5 25:59.4 1:15:33.7
11 NICHOLAS SILVA 336 Prima Tappa Comp 460   25:18.2 25:18.0 25:47.0 1:16:23.3
12 CHARLES CURL 345 North Cobb Christian HS 454   25:01.1 25:55.4 25:47.6 1:16:44.2
13 BRIAN WALKER 301 Woodstock HS 448   24:57.3 26:46.3 25:25.6 1:17:09.4
14 WARREN HOHN 328 Anderson Comp 442   24:49.1 26:23.4 26:24.5 1:17:37.1
15 CHARLES ROBERT UNDERWOOD 365 Allatoona Creek Comp 436   25:07.1 27:25.1 25:38.9 1:18:11.2
16 REESE MALLORY 300 Woodstock HS 430   25:46.3 26:23.5 26:29.3 1:18:39.1
17 ZACHARY BERNSTEIN 348 Sope Creek Comp 425   24:11.5 26:33.1 28:01.6 1:18:46.3
18 CLAY HESTER 310 Jefferson HS 420   26:36.7 26:25.7 26:31.1 1:19:33.6
19 MATT FUMO 354 Galloway Hs 415   25:15.2 27:34.2 26:53.8 1:19:43.3
20 MASON MUELLER 352 Blankets Creek West Comp 410   25:43.2 27:31.8 26:52.9 1:20:08.1
21 BEN SOLOMON 347 Pace Academy HS 405   26:48.2 28:01.9 26:29.0 1:21:19.1
22 ZACH HINTERNHOFF 355 Galloway Hs 400   26:20.5 27:07.1 29:18.9 1:22:46.5
23 STEFANO OCHOA 341 Mill Creek HS 396   27:17.2 27:39.0 28:24.5 1:23:20.8
24 JARRED DEVITO 372 White County Comp 392   26:29.6 28:26.6 28:50.2 1:23:46.4
25 THOMAS PATTILLO 337 Johnson HS 388   26:52.9 28:28.3 29:06.5 1:24:27.8
26 DANIEL MAKARISHCHEV 358 North Fulton Comp 384   27:46.6 28:52.2 28:24.0 1:25:02.9
27 KALIB HUBBARD 326 Athens Comp 380   27:19.7 28:18.7 29:52.6 1:25:31.1
28 ANTONIO DELUCCA 367 Allatoona Creek Comp 376   26:53.7 29:50.5 28:49.8 1:25:34.1
29 PAYTON GILL 353 Coweta Comp 372   28:01.6 28:12.0 29:27.8 1:25:41.5
30 CAMERON ALMOND 335 Grayson Comp 369   27:15.3 29:42.4 29:30.9 1:26:28.7
31 CHASE HARROD 342 Mill Creek HS 366   28:21.4 29:04.4 29:38.7 1:27:04.5
32 SHAE FURLONG 361 Roswell HS 363   28:04.5 29:09.1 29:56.9 1:27:10.6
33 ETHAN ERICKSON 333 Foothills Comp 360   28:41.1 29:42.0 29:20.1 1:27:43.3
34 ETHAN BIGNESS 334 Grayson Comp 357   28:30.5 30:24.8 29:15.0 1:28:10.3
35 BOBBY KERR 308 Jefferson HS 354   27:25.5 30:22.3 31:15.3 1:29:03.2
36 MARTIN STILL 339 Mill Creek HS 351   28:29.8 29:19.4 31:21.3 1:29:10.5
37 JOSH CARPENTER 343 Independent Riders 348   28:49.5 30:55.1 31:11.4 1:30:56.1
38 TYLER KINSON 370 White County Comp 346   27:11.7 30:28.1 28:20.6 1:31:00.5
39 JARRETT CARMAN 373 North Fulton Comp 344   29:02.2 30:49.1 31:15.3 1:31:06.6
40 KYLE BAILEY 305 South Side Comp 342   29:57.2 30:20.2 30:51.3 1:31:08.8
41 JACK GALLIVAN 316 Upstate South Comp 340   26:42.5 29:54.6 34:34.0 1:31:11.2
42 DREW HANNAH 304 South Side Comp 338   29:26.9 32:29.5 31:46.4 1:33:42.9
43 STERLING SHEPARD 318 Riverwood HS 336   30:47.2 33:07.5 34:13.8 1:38:08.7
44 SEBASTIAN VON WIETERSHEIM 364 Harrison HS 334   30:49.2 34:18.3 33:30.5 1:38:38.1
45 JACOB MEJAK 322 Harrison HS 332   30:58.2 34:18.9 35:54.1 1:41:11.3
46 CARTER BONNELL 331 Columbus Comp 330   32:02.5 34:01.0 37:23.8 1:43:27.3
PL-47 WESLEY ALTHAM 346 Old Cap Racing Comp 329   28:57.4 47:15.4 X X X X 1:16:12.9
PL-48 NATHAN EADS 319 Riverwood HS 328   41:59.7 34:56.0 X X X X 1:16:55.8
PL-49 SAM MATTERN-PARKES 327 Athens Comp 327   40:30.1 44:25.2 X X X X 1:24:55.3

Varsity Boys

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 JACOB SMITH 56 Blankets Creek East Comp 575   21:28.9 22:15.4 22:16.5 22:09.0 1:28:09.9
2 DAVIS BRANYON 50 Chestatee HS 565   21:51.5 23:01.5 23:25.3 23:29.1 1:31:47.5
3 NICHOLAS ALLEN 59 Grayson Comp 556   22:22.2 23:12.7 23:29.7 23:55.3 1:33:00.1
4 JAMES STUART 57 North Dekalb Comp 547   22:40.7 22:49.7 23:26.1 24:05.4 1:33:02.1
5 WALKER HEDRICK 60 Oconee Comp 539   22:21.7 23:24.0 23:51.9 24:34.0 1:34:11.8
6 HAYDEN DILLON 54 Blankets Creek East Comp 531   23:27.6 26:09.0 27:44.5 28:02.9 1:45:24.1
7 JACK WERY 55 Blankets Creek East Comp 523   24:50.8 26:21.9 27:42.1 27:02.0 1:45:56.9
8 JOSHUA DUMFORD 58 Blankets Creek West Comp 516   27:44.3 29:35.9 26:49.8 29:45.1 1:53:55.3