HS Boys - Peach State Championship Results


Results by GICL

Freshman Boys

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 JOSEPH URBANOWICZ 858 Sope Creek Comp 500   22:55.8 23:48.6 46:44.5
2 N RAINER ORTKIESE 856 Sope Creek Comp 490   23:53.3 24:24.0 48:17.3
3 ELIAS DIETRICH 834 Grayson Comp 481   24:22.9 25:16.2 49:39.1
4 CADE VANEK 871 Allatoona Creek Comp 472   24:23.3 26:22.0 50:45.4
5 ETHAN POPHAM 830 Chestatee HS 464   25:03.5 25:54.1 50:57.7
6 MAX WEEKES 816 Upstate North Comp 456   26:11.4 25:08.0 51:19.4
7 BILLY BROWN 802 Woodstock HS 448   25:39.3 25:40.2 51:19.6
8 JONAH SOPER 828 Chestatee HS 441   25:46.1 25:46.4 51:32.6
9 SOLOMON SCHAFFER 844 Issaqueena Comp 434   25:21.4 27:31.4 52:52.9
10 EVAN CAIN 865 Roswell HS 427   26:21.6 26:42.4 53:04.1
11 MALACHI CORDLE 836 Grayson Comp 420   26:12.4 27:17.0 53:29.4
12 BENJAMIN CERNY 843 Prima Tappa Comp 414   26:12.6 27:23.1 53:35.8
13 MAYS TOMLIN 837 HCHS 408   26:26.4 27:21.5 53:47.9
14 RILEY BEASLEY 815 Paulding Comp 402   26:23.4 27:49.7 54:13.2
15 ELLIS INGRAHAM 814 Harrison HS 396   26:28.7 27:45.8 54:14.6
16 RYAN HILE 822 JCAAM COMP 390   26:37.4 27:38.2 54:15.6
17 AIDEN CRITZ 849 Pace Academy HS 385   26:56.9 27:41.2 54:38.1
18 LOGAN HUNT 812 Riverwood HS 380   27:16.4 27:29.0 54:45.4
19 LUKE DOLLYHIGH 827 Chestatee HS 375   26:57.1 28:02.6 54:59.8
20 JACKSON LANGSTON 835 Grayson Comp 370   27:04.1 28:51.7 55:55.8
21 PAUL HUEBNER 853 Sope Creek Comp 365   27:08.6 29:13.5 56:22.2
22 ASTON ROTH 839 Prima Tappa Comp 360   26:55.3 30:01.3 56:56.7
23 STEVEN MOYER 811 Riverwood HS 356   28:27.8 29:49.6 58:17.4
24 SLOAN WERSTAK 864 Roswell HS 352   28:29.8 29:50.3 58:20.1
25 MITCH GOETSCHL 873 Gainesville Comp 348   28:43.6 30:03.2 58:46.9
26 NICK MCHAN 848 Old Cap Racing Comp 344   29:17.8 30:04.9 59:22.8
27 CONNOR HAYNES 819 Upstate North Comp 340   29:32.6 30:04.0 59:36.7
28 MARSH DOUGLAS 831 Columbus Comp 336   30:02.3 30:01.8 1:00:04.2
29 MICAH WEBB 808 Jefferson HS 332   29:15.6 30:55.9 1:00:11.5
30 JACOB FUNK 829 Chestatee HS 329   29:24.1 30:50.0 1:00:14.1
31 PIERO MADDALENI 855 Riverwood HS 326   29:13.9 31:52.5 1:01:06.5
32 ALEX FORBES 879 Sope Creek Comp 323   29:12.6 32:08.0 1:01:20.7
33 SETH BARKER 847 Old Cap Racing Comp 320   30:07.1 31:16.0 1:01:23.2
34 NOLAN SISK 845 Mill Creek HS 317   29:11.1 32:23.2 1:01:34.3
35 NAIM AHDIEH 850 Sope Creek Comp 314   31:19.1 30:33.9 1:01:53.1
36 FINN ASH 809 Forsyth Comp 311   30:05.4 31:47.8 1:01:53.2
37 JONAS O'NEIL 824 Athens Comp 308   29:47.5 32:08.9 1:01:56.5
38 CLAYTON HUFF 833 Fannin Comp 306   31:24.6 30:43.6 1:02:08.2
39 MAXIMUS HAJOSY 878 Upstate North Comp 304   31:15.7 31:07.7 1:02:23.5
40 JACK SCALISE 854 Sope Creek Comp 302   30:30.2 32:02.2 1:02:32.4
41 KILBY SMITH 818 Upstate North Comp 300   30:25.9 32:09.5 1:02:35.4
42 HUDSON PHILYAW 821 Buford HS 298   31:17.9 33:20.2 1:04:38.1
43 ASPEN ALDEN 825 Athens Comp 296   31:15.8 33:41.8 1:04:57.7
44 ZACHARY STAELENS 801 Woodstock HS 294   32:05.1 33:53.7 1:05:58.9
45 COLLIER SISK 840 Prima Tappa Comp 292   32:17.6 33:48.5 1:06:06.2
46 GRAM BROWNLEE 817 Upstate North Comp 290   32:44.1 33:39.3 1:06:23.4
47 JAKE HEGARTY 880 North Fulton Comp 289   32:41.4 33:49.2 1:06:30.6
48 AIDEN STEWART 826 Cherokee HS 288   32:39.3 33:54.6 1:06:33.9
49 LORENZO ALONSO 800 Gilmer Cartecay Comp 287   32:55.3 35:42.3 1:08:37.7
50 JULIAN RODRIGUEZ 866 Allatoona Creek Comp 286   33:53.5 34:54.1 1:08:47.7
51 TYLER COX 882 Columbus Comp 285   33:55.6 35:13.2 1:09:08.8
52 JACKSON JONES 877 White County Comp 284   34:24.5 38:01.1 1:12:25.6
53 GRANT VAN ROSSUM 813 Riverwood HS 283   27:29.6 51:06.7 1:18:36.4
DNF NATHANIEL WATSON 868 Allatoona Creek Comp 0   35:39.9 X X X X 35:39.9
DNF GRAYSON SLOAN 810 Upstate South Comp 0   29:10.5 X X X X 29:10.5

Sophomore Boys

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 DEVIN WATTS 546 HCHS 500   24:21.6 24:44.5 49:06.2
2 ALEX MOORE 506 Oconee Comp 490   24:22.1 24:44.2 49:06.4
3 LANCE PHILP 523 Paulding Comp 481   24:20.6 24:47.2 49:07.9
4 AUSTIN MARSH 513 Forsyth Comp 472   24:22.8 24:47.8 49:10.7
5 JACKSON KAUFFMANN 574 Allatoona Creek Comp 464   24:21.4 25:36.0 49:57.4
6 QUILLEN MARTIN 561 Rabun Comp 456   24:21.9 25:38.9 50:00.8
7 NICK PETERSON 567 Coweta Comp 448   24:45.8 26:11.8 50:57.6
8 JOHN HASH 559 Rabun Comp 441   25:13.8 25:57.5 51:11.4
9 SEAN HATTEN 571 North Dekalb Comp 434   25:48.3 25:45.8 51:34.2
10 BENJAMIN HUGHES 505 Oconee Comp 427   25:40.8 26:23.2 52:04.1
11 CHRIS ULINKSI 568 Coweta Comp 420   25:56.6 26:11.2 52:07.8
12 SEAN BRANYON 535 Chestatee HS 414   25:33.7 26:40.4 52:14.1
13 CHARLIE KEYSER 514 Forsyth Comp 408   25:50.1 26:24.4 52:14.5
14 EZEKIEL STUTSMAN 560 Rabun Comp 402   27:26.4 26:07.7 53:34.1
15 JACK MOORE 549 Issaqueena Comp 396   27:24.7 26:35.6 54:00.4
16 CONNER MARTIN 510 Forsyth Comp 390   27:07.5 27:06.8 54:14.3
17 GABRIEL VAN MUSSCHENBROEK 551 Mill Creek HS 385   26:11.9 28:04.8 54:16.7
18 COLLIN CARLSON 532 Cherokee HS 380   26:48.4 27:36.1 54:24.5
19 JULIEN WARD 503 Oconee Comp 375   26:55.7 27:30.1 54:25.9
20 ALEX PECK 553 Mill Creek HS 370   27:38.3 26:49.5 54:27.9
21 BROC MCCARTHY 550 Issaqueena Comp 365   26:45.9 27:50.1 54:36.1
22 BLAKE MONTGOMERY 563 Rome Comp 360   26:29.1 28:08.7 54:37.9
23 NATHAN HAYWARD 579 Forsyth Comp 356   27:10.6 27:35.3 54:45.9
24 LENNON POOLE 524 Paulding Comp 352   27:06.9 27:40.5 54:47.4
25 DEREK LINEBARGER 531 Cherokee HS 348   26:48.4 27:59.0 54:47.4
26 REED JERINA 526 Upstate North Comp 344   27:08.9 28:12.2 55:21.1
27 NATHAN CLARK 520 Harrison HS 340   27:29.3 28:16.6 55:45.9
28 LANDON GALLOWAY 539 Fannin Comp 336   27:07.3 29:24.6 56:31.9
29 JAYDEN RAATJES 548 Prima Tappa Comp 332   27:10.5 29:25.2 56:35.7
30 RIVER KEY 538 Fannin Comp 329   27:33.4 29:08.5 56:41.9
31 ALEXANDER FOX 508 Jefferson HS 326   27:42.4 29:16.5 56:58.9
32 WARREN SULLIVAN 537 Fannin Comp 323   27:57.2 29:38.4 57:35.7
33 BLAKE HUNTER 522 Harrison HS 320   29:38.1 27:57.8 57:35.9
34 DRAVIN HUYCKE 542 Grayson Comp 317   28:28.1 29:13.4 57:41.5
35 JACOB NICHOLS 512 Forsyth Comp 314   28:39.3 29:45.1 58:24.4
36 RYAN PETITT 501 Gilmer Cartecay Comp 311   28:36.4 29:57.3 58:33.7
37 ASHTON GULLEDGE 533 Cherokee HS 308   29:16.2 29:27.2 58:43.4
38 IAN MCRARY 562 Rabun Comp 306   28:36.5 31:22.8 59:59.3
39 ADAM ROSE 556 Old Cap Racing Comp 304   28:49.6 31:18.9 1:00:08.5
40 PARKER LYMAN 529 JCAAM COMP 302   30:22.9 30:38.1 1:01:01.1
41 JACOB LIBERSAT 536 Columbus Comp 300   32:17.3 28:47.4 1:01:04.7
42 GAVIN WILLIAMSON 569 North Fulton Comp 298   29:31.1 31:34.5 1:01:05.7
43 CALEB JUDSON 543 Grayson Comp 296   31:22.4 31:17.2 1:02:39.7
44 CONNOR MOHON 500 Gilmer Cartecay Comp 294   31:07.9 31:38.2 1:02:46.2
45 SAMUEL ANDERSON 545 HCHS 292   30:43.6 32:32.2 1:03:15.8
46 LOGAN STANCHEC 518 Harrison HS 290   28:54.3 35:05.7 1:04:00.1
47 ELI MUSE 575 Allatoona Creek Comp 289   32:18.6 31:52.9 1:04:11.6
48 LUKAS CASTAGNER 530 Cherokee HS 288   30:23.9 33:50.4 1:04:14.3
49 ADRIAN STEEN 577 White County Comp 287   31:49.8 33:54.3 1:05:44.2
50 JAKE SWARTZEL 525 Upstate North Comp 286   31:28.4 34:37.4 1:06:05.9
51 CAMERON SIMS 580 Blankets Creek East Comp 285   32:43.5 33:37.1 1:06:20.6
52 KELLAN COOK 509 Jefferson HS 284   33:00.4 33:42.8 1:06:43.2
53 TRAMARRIS SULLIVAN 515 Upstate South Comp 283   32:18.5 37:01.1 1:09:19.7
54 MICHAEL DREWRY 521 Harrison HS 282   33:45.9 36:07.2 1:09:53.2
55 NATHANIEL ROBERTSON 555 Old Cap Racing Comp 281   36:24.4 37:36.5 1:14:00.9
56 JOHN FAWCETT 534 Chestatee HS 280   29:28.6 49:04.8 1:18:33.4
57 TABOR CARNES 511 Forsyth Comp 279   39:42.3 39:11.2 1:18:53.6
58 BLAINE TAYLOR 544 HCHS 278   39:44.9 41:32.5 1:21:17.4

JV Boys

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 ETHAN HUNT 321 Riverwood HS 540   22:24.1 22:53.3 23:00.2 1:08:17.7
2 WILSON GRAHAM 313 Forsyth Comp 530   22:40.7 22:59.4 23:29.4 1:09:09.6
3 BENJAMIN SCHMIDT 314 Forsyth Comp 521   22:21.1 23:04.6 24:25.6 1:09:51.4
4 WILLIAM DAVIDSON 340 Mill Creek HS 512   22:58.8 24:25.5 24:34.8 1:11:59.2
5 WILLIAM ZIERDEN 349 Sope Creek Comp 504   22:58.8 24:25.3 24:45.9 1:12:10.1
6 JOHN BROWN 307 Oconee Comp 496   22:23.5 24:04.6 26:45.6 1:13:13.8
7 JOSH SOPER 329 Chestatee HS 488   23:41.5 25:25.1 24:10.0 1:13:16.6
8 FOSTER HUTCHINGS 368 Gainesville Comp 481   23:18.5 24:05.3 26:09.7 1:13:33.6
9 BRIAN WALKER 301 Woodstock HS 474   24:25.6 24:36.7 25:01.5 1:14:03.9
10 ZACHARY BERNSTEIN 348 Sope Creek Comp 467   23:26.5 25:24.6 25:26.2 1:14:17.4
11 MAX CALDERON 338 Johnson HS 460   23:27.5 24:30.8 27:25.3 1:15:23.7
12 TIMMY LLOYD 374 Prima Tappa Comp 454   24:04.6 25:04.3 26:44.6 1:15:53.5
13 CHARLES ROBERT UNDERWOOD 365 Allatoona Creek Comp 448   24:27.4 25:54.2 25:32.7 1:15:54.3
14 NICOLAS FEDERICO 357 North Fulton Comp 442   24:12.9 25:23.7 27:02.6 1:16:39.3
15 BEN SOLOMON 347 Pace Academy HS 436   25:28.6 26:04.0 25:25.6 1:16:58.2
16 CHARLES CURL 345 North Cobb Christian HS 430   24:36.1 26:24.6 25:59.3 1:17:00.1
17 MATT FUMO 354 Galloway Hs 425   25:11.8 26:19.6 25:31.8 1:17:03.2
18 BROOKS WIENKE 317 Upstate South Comp 420   24:13.4 25:44.5 27:17.3 1:17:15.2
19 REESE MALLORY 300 Woodstock HS 415   24:48.6 26:11.1 26:29.0 1:17:28.8
20 WARREN HOHN 328 Anderson Comp 410   24:41.8 26:03.4 26:48.1 1:17:33.4
21 NOAH BARNES 312 Forsyth Comp 405   25:37.4 25:58.0 27:03.1 1:18:38.6
22 ZACH HINTERNHOFF 355 Galloway Hs 400   25:35.8 26:00.1 27:06.2 1:18:42.2
23 CLAY HESTER 310 Jefferson HS 396   26:19.9 27:09.4 28:07.8 1:21:37.1
24 MASON MUELLER 352 Blankets Creek West Comp 392   26:01.3 28:04.5 28:18.0 1:22:23.9
25 CONNOR MCARDLE 344 North Cobb Christian HS 388   26:32.4 27:59.2 28:22.1 1:22:53.7
26 DANIEL MAKARISHCHEV 358 North Fulton Comp 384   26:53.5 27:49.3 28:27.0 1:23:09.9
27 JARRED DEVITO 372 White County Comp 380   26:31.1 27:52.6 29:23.5 1:23:47.3
28 KALIB HUBBARD 326 Athens Comp 376   27:14.3 27:59.4 29:36.1 1:24:49.9
29 WESLEY ALTHAM 346 Old Cap Racing Comp 372   27:36.1 28:19.6 29:03.6 1:24:59.4
30 BOBBY KERR 308 Jefferson HS 369   27:24.1 28:44.3 29:01.5 1:25:09.9
31 CHASE HARROD 342 Mill Creek HS 366   26:48.2 27:54.1 30:51.3 1:25:33.7
32 JARRETT CARMAN 373 North Fulton Comp 363   27:34.7 29:11.9 28:50.8 1:25:37.5
33 CAMERON ALMOND 335 Grayson Comp 360   27:01.1 28:49.8 29:46.9 1:25:37.9
34 MARTIN STILL 339 Mill Creek HS 357   27:35.5 29:10.4 29:06.0 1:25:52.0
35 SHAE FURLONG 361 Roswell HS 354   27:24.7 29:06.2 29:56.4 1:26:27.4
36 DAVIS KAMMERDIENER 366 Allatoona Creek Comp 351   27:33.7 29:40.8 30:15.0 1:27:29.6
37 ETHAN ERICKSON 333 Foothills Comp 348   28:24.3 29:32.8 30:12.5 1:28:09.8
38 MICHAEL DEVINCENTIS 371 White County Comp 346   27:32.6 29:58.2 30:46.4 1:28:17.3
39 PAYTON GILL 353 Coweta Comp 344   28:46.8 29:43.4 29:48.4 1:28:18.7
40 SAM MATTERN-PARKES 327 Athens Comp 342   28:29.1 30:01.0 30:36.0 1:29:06.2
41 THOMAS PATTILLO 337 Johnson HS 340   27:22.4 30:40.4 31:08.3 1:29:11.2
42 DREW HANNAH 304 South Side Comp 338   29:36.4 29:56.2 31:28.2 1:31:00.9
43 GRAYSON BAKER 369 Gainesville Comp 336   29:05.6 29:48.4 33:30.7 1:32:24.8
44 JACK GALLIVAN 316 Upstate South Comp 334   26:10.3 29:43.0 36:31.8 1:32:25.2
45 JEFFREY ALLEN 315 Upstate South Comp 332   29:24.6 30:53.3 32:47.7 1:33:05.6
46 STERLING SHEPARD 318 Riverwood HS 330   30:51.1 33:50.4 31:50.9 1:36:32.4
47 KYLE BAILEY 305 South Side Comp 329   31:46.3 32:19.3 35:35.5 1:39:41.2
48 NOAH WILLARD 302 South Side Comp 328   32:01.1 42:28.4 36:36.4 1:51:06.1
49 NICHOLAS SILVA 336 Prima Tappa Comp 327   36:21.3 35:11.3 50:22.5 2:01:55.3
PL-50 ANDREW MILLER 362 Roswell HS 326   38:26.4 49:58.2 X X X X 1:28:24.6
PL-51 MATTHEW ANDINO 303 South Side Comp 325   45:49.6 56:11.0 X X X X 1:42:00.6

Varsity Boys

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 JACOB SMITH 56 Blankets Creek East Comp 575   21:28.3 22:27.2 22:42.3 22:55.8 1:29:33.7
2 JAMES STUART 57 North Dekalb Comp 565   21:56.8 23:37.3 23:53.1 24:17.7 1:33:45.1
3 NICHOLAS ALLEN 59 Grayson Comp 556   23:03.6 24:45.6 26:13.5 23:33.8 1:37:36.6
4 HAYDEN DILLON 54 Blankets Creek East Comp 547   23:03.1 24:46.1 26:07.0 23:43.6 1:37:39.9
5 WALKER HEDRICK 60 Oconee Comp 539   23:24.6 24:24.7 26:14.8 26:30.0 1:40:34.2
6 JOSHUA DUMFORD 58 Blankets Creek West Comp 531   23:56.3 25:56.9 26:41.3 28:29.8 1:45:04.4
7 JACK WERY 55 Blankets Creek East Comp 523   24:39.9 26:26.7 26:50.1 27:08.7 1:45:05.5
8 ZACH FUNK 52 Chestatee HS 516   24:30.1 25:37.8 26:59.2 28:25.0 1:45:32.3
DNF DAVIS BRANYON 50 Chestatee HS 0   21:28.8 23:00.0 25:15.1 X X X X 1:09:44.0