Individual Series Results


Results by GICL

Freshman Girls

Place Name/Race Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 REBECCA LIBERSAT Columbus Comp     1,000  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   1   500 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   1   500 Y
2 GRAYSON YOUNT Oconee Comp     980  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   2   490 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   2   490 Y
3 KALEA MILLS Roswell HS     962  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   3   481 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   3   481 Y
4 EMMA FROST Harrison HS     944  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   4   472 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   4   472 Y
5 LEA CAMPO Allatoona Creek Comp     920  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   6   456 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   5   464 Y
6 ABBIE LASTINGER Forsyth Comp     904  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   7   448 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   6   456 Y
7 CADENCE MOHON Gilmer Cartecay Comp     882  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   9   434 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   7   448 Y
8 CHLOE GRUENSFELDER Riverwood HS     868  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   8   441 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   10   427 Y
9 KELSIE GADDIS Fannin Comp     854  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   11   420 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   9   434 Y
10 MADISON STEEN White County Comp     834  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   12   414 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   11   420 Y
11 KIARA ABERCROMBIE Chestatee HS     822  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   13   408 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   12   414 Y
12 MADELINE SOLES Old Cap Racing Comp     464  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   5   464 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   DQ   0 Y
13 SADIE MARTIN Rabun Comp     441  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   8   441 Y
14 AMELIA HOFFMAN Prima Tappa Comp     427  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   10   427 Y
15 MADISON WALL Blankets Creek East Comp     402  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   14   402 Y

Sophomore Girls

Place Name/Race Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 HANNAH CALABRETTA Gilmer Cartecay Comp     981  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   3   481 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   1   500 Y
1 SHANNON VAN HISE Blankets Creek East Comp     981  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   1   500 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   3   481 Y
3 RHYLEE WITTROCK Issaqueena Comp     980  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   2   490 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   2   490 Y
4 MIA LOPEZ Blankets Creek East Comp     944  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   4   472 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   4   472 Y
5 TAYLOR POZERYCKI Cherokee HS     905  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   8   441 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   5   464 Y
6 KATE MEREDITH Woodstock HS     883  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   10   427 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   6   456 Y
7 GRACE CLUTTER South Side Comp     464  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   5   464 Y
8 SAIDEE COLLINS Fannin Comp     456  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   6   456 Y
9 LILLY DRIVER Upstate North Comp     448  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   7   448 Y
10 MADDY BAILEY South Side Comp     434  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   9   434 Y

JV Girls

Place Name/Race Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 LILY GOWENS Prima Tappa Comp     1,080  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   1   540 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   1   540 Y
2 LAURA EDSALL Issaqueena Comp     1,051  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   2   530 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   3   521 Y
2 JULIA LANCE Oconee Comp     1,051  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   3   521 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   2   530 Y
4 BRENNAH GRIGGS Oconee Comp     1,000  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   6   496 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   5   504 Y
5 LAUREN BRAKKE Forsyth Comp     993  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   8   481 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   4   512 Y
6 CELESTE MONTERO Forsyth Comp     984  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   7   488 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   6   496 Y
7 HANNAH HICKS North Cobb Christian HS     955  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   10   467 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   7   488 Y
8 LOURDES GOETSCHL Gainesville Comp     948  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   9   474 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   9   474 Y
9 MURIEL HANBACK Blankets Creek East Comp     941  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   11   460 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   8   481 Y
10 SHIRIN RASCHID FARROKHI Galloway Hs     921  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   12   454 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   10   467 Y
11 HANNAH OCHOA Mill Creek HS     512  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   4   512 Y
12 LYDIA CERNY Prima Tappa Comp     504  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   5   504 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek     0 Y
13 EMMA HOFFMAN Prima Tappa Comp     448  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   13   448 Y

Varsity Girls

Place Name/Race Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 MARLA CLINE Anderson Comp     1,140  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   2   565 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   1   575 Y
2 ELLIE HAYES Johnson HS     1,131  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   1   575 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   3   556 Y
3 MOLLY HAYES Johnson HS     1,121  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   3   556 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   2   565 Y
4 ISABEL FUENTES Prima Tappa Comp     1,094  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   4   547 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   4   547 Y

Freshman Boys

Place Name/Race Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 JOSEPH URBANOWICZ Sope Creek Comp     1,000  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   1   500 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   1   500 Y
2 N RAINER ORTKIESE Sope Creek Comp     980  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   2   490 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   2   490 Y
3 CADE VANEK Allatoona Creek Comp     937  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   6   456 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   3   481 Y
4 BENJAMIN CERNY Prima Tappa Comp     936  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   4   472 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   5   464 Y
4 ELIAS DIETRICH Grayson Comp     936  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   5   464 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   4   472 Y
6 MAX WEEKES Upstate North Comp     908  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   3   481 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   10   427 Y
7 JACOB KELLER Oconee Comp     882  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   8   441 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   8   441 Y
8 ETHAN POPHAM Chestatee HS     876  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   11   420 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   6   456 Y
9 JONAH SOPER Chestatee HS     868  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   9   434 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   9   434 Y
10 BILLY BROWN Woodstock HS     862  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   12   414 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   7   448 Y
11 EVAN CAIN Roswell HS     850  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   7   448 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   14   402 Y
12 ASTON ROTH Prima Tappa Comp     822  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   14   402 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   11   420 Y
13 MALACHI CORDLE Grayson Comp     804  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   13   408 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   15   396 Y
13 SOLOMON SCHAFFER Issaqueena Comp     804  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   16   390 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   12   414 Y
15 JACKSON BROWN Oconee Comp     788  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   18   380 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   13   408 Y
16 MAYS TOMLIN HCHS     775  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   17   385 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   16   390 Y
17 JACKSON LANGSTON Grayson Comp     755  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   20   370 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   17   385 Y
18 RYAN HILE JCAAM COMP     750  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   19   375 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   19   375 Y
19 RILEY BEASLEY Paulding Comp     712  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   29   332 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   18   380 Y
19 LUKE DOLLYHIGH Chestatee HS     712  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   23   356 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   23   356 Y
21 MATTHEW BENNETT Columbus Comp     708  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   22   360 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   25   348 Y
22 MAXIMUS HAJOSY Upstate North Comp     683  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   32   323 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   22   360 Y
23 NAIM AHDIEH Sope Creek Comp     680  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   25   348 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   29   332 Y
24 KILBY SMITH Upstate North Comp     672  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   33   320 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   24   352 Y
25 CARTER BAILEY Gainesville Comp     669  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   27   340 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   30   329 Y
26 JACK SCALISE Sope Creek Comp     668  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   42   298 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   20   370 Y
27 JACOB FUNK Chestatee HS     666  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   24   352 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   35   314 Y
28 JULIAN VERDON Sope Creek Comp     650  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   26   344 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   38   306 Y
29 SLOAN WERSTAK Roswell HS     648  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   39   304 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   26   344 Y
30 HUDSON PHILYAW Buford HS     644  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   28   336 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   37   308 Y
31 PIERO MADDALENI Riverwood HS     640  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   35   314 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   31   326 Y
32 MITCH GOETSCHL Gainesville Comp     634  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   34   317 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   34   317 Y
33 CONNOR HAYNES Upstate North Comp     628  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   37   308 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   33   320 Y
34 MICAH WEBB Jefferson HS     626  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   50   286 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   27   340 Y
35 MARSH DOUGLAS Columbus Comp     617  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   44   294 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   32   323 Y
36 NICK MCHAN Old Cap Racing Comp     615  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   36   311 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   39   304 Y
37 NOLAN SISK Mill Creek HS     602  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   38   306 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   43   296 Y
38 JAKE HEGARTY North Fulton Comp     598  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   49   287 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   36   311 Y
39 GIDEON TANNER HCHS     592  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   40   302 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   46   290 Y
40 SETH BARKER Old Cap Racing Comp     591  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   47   289 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   40   302 Y
41 FINN ASH Forsyth Comp     586  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   45   292 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   44   294 Y
42 CLAYTON HUFF Fannin Comp     585  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   43   296 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   47   289 Y
42 ALEX FORBES Independent Riders     585  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   51   285 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   41   300 Y
44 COLLIER SISK Prima Tappa Comp     583  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   41   300 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   53   283 Y
45 ANTHONY PECO Pinhoti Comp     576  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   58   278 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   42   298 Y
46 LORENZO ALONSO Gilmer Cartecay Comp     575  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   53   283 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   45   292 Y
47 MICHAEL CORDAK North Cobb Christian HS     572  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   52   284 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   48   288 Y
48 TANNER CARTWRIGHT North Fulton Comp     568  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   54   282 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   50   286 Y
49 ASPEN ALDEN Athens Comp     562  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   55   281 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   55   281 Y
50 NATE LANCE Oconee Comp     559  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   59   277 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   54   282 Y
51 NATHANIEL WATSON Allatoona Creek Comp     556  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   64   272 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   52   284 Y
51 AIDEN STEWART Cherokee HS     556  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   57   279 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   59   277 Y
53 GRAM BROWNLEE Upstate North Comp     555  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   61   275 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   56   280 Y
54 JACKSON JONES White County Comp     554  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   60   276 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   58   278 Y
55 ELLIS INGRAHAM Harrison HS     427  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   10   427 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek     0 Y
56 STEVEN MOYER Riverwood HS     396  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   15   396 Y
57 AIDEN CRITZ Pace Academy HS     365  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta     0 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   21   365 Y
57 GRANT VAN ROSSUM Riverwood HS     365  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   21   365 Y
59 PAUL HUEBNER Sope Creek Comp     336  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   28   336 Y
60 JONAS O'NEIL Athens Comp     329  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   30   329 Y
61 LEVI GOODWIN Coweta Comp     326  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   31   326 Y
62 CHRISTOPHER HICKLIN Prima Tappa Comp     290  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   46   290 Y
63 GONZALO MAX GUARTON Sope Creek Comp     288  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   48   288 Y
64 NICHOLAS STUART Roswell HS     287  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   49   287 Y
65 GRAYSON SLOAN Upstate South Comp     285  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   51   285 Y
66 ZACHARY STAELENS Woodstock HS     280  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   56   280 Y
67 JULIAN RODRIGUEZ Allatoona Creek Comp     279  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   57   279 Y
68 Cooper Mills Galloway Hs     276  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   60   276 Y
69 JOHNNIE VICKERS White County Comp     275  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   61   275 Y
70 CONNOR JONES Upstate North Comp     274  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   62   274 Y
70 TYLER COX Columbus Comp     274  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   62   274 Y
72 RILEY POOLE Prima Tappa Comp     273  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   63   273 Y
73 CALEB FRAZIER Jefferson HS     271  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   65   271 Y

Sophomore Boys

Place Name/Race Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 ALEX MOORE Oconee Comp     972  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   4   472 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   1   500 Y
2 DEVIN WATTS HCHS     971  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   2   490 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   3   481 Y
2 JEFF MURCHISON Woodstock HS     971  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   3   481 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   2   490 Y
4 WILL DAVIDSON Prima Tappa Comp     964  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   1   500 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   5   464 Y
5 LANCE PHILP Paulding Comp     920  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   5   464 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   6   456 Y
6 AUSTIN MARSH Forsyth Comp     899  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   10   427 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   4   472 Y
7 EVAN BROWN Grayson Comp     889  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   8   441 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   7   448 Y
7 BLAKE HUNTER Harrison HS     889  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   7   448 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   8   441 Y
9 SEAN BRANYON Chestatee HS     842  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   9   434 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   13   408 Y
9 NICK PETERSON Coweta Comp     842  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   13   408 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   9   434 Y
11 JACOB LIBERSAT Columbus Comp     840  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   11   420 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   11   420 Y
12 QUILLEN MARTIN Rabun Comp     836  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   6   456 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   18   380 Y
13 CHARLIE KEYSER Forsyth Comp     794  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   18   380 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   12   414 Y
14 LANDON GALLOWAY Fannin Comp     792  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   14   402 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   16   390 Y
15 JACKSON KAUFFMANN Allatoona Creek Comp     775  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   25   348 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   10   427 Y
16 ALEXANDER FOX Jefferson HS     760  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   19   375 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   17   385 Y
17 SEAN HATTEN North Dekalb Comp     754  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   12   414 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   27   340 Y
17 CHRIS ULINKSI Coweta Comp     754  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   24   352 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   14   402 Y
19 NATHAN CLARK Harrison HS     742  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   16   390 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   24   352 Y
20 TYLER NICKELSON Allatoona Creek Comp     730  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   22   360 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   20   370 Y
20 ALEX PECK Mill Creek HS     730  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   21   365 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   21   365 Y
22 BENJAMIN HUGHES Oconee Comp     721  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   17   385 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   28   336 Y
23 DEREK LINEBARGER Cherokee HS     707  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   29   332 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   19   375 Y
24 JOHN HASH Rabun Comp     696  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   27   340 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   23   356 Y
25 COLLIN CARLSON Cherokee HS     690  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   20   370 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   33   320 Y
26 JACK MOORE Issaqueena Comp     680  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   28   336 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   26   344 Y
27 CADEN GRIFFIS Rabun Comp     673  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   15   396 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   PL-59   277 Y
28 BLAKE MONTGOMERY Rome Comp     671  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   36   311 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   22   360 Y
29 BROC MCCARTHY Issaqueena Comp     662  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   35   314 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   25   348 Y
30 WARREN SULLIVAN Fannin Comp     652  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   32   323 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   30   329 Y
31 REED JERINA Upstate North Comp     640  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   30   329 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   36   311 Y
32 JAYDEN RAATJES Prima Tappa Comp     636  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   39   304 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   29   332 Y
33 ELI MUSE Harrison HS     631  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   34   317 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   35   314 Y
34 CONNER MARTIN Forsyth Comp     626  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   33   320 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   38   306 Y
35 GABRIEL VAN MUSSCHENBROEK Mill Creek HS     622  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   31   326 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   43   296 Y
36 LENNON POOLE Paulding Comp     616  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   37   308 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   37   308 Y
37 CALEB JUDSON Grayson Comp     610  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   38   306 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   39   304 Y
38 IAN MCRARY Rabun Comp     609  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   45   292 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   34   317 Y
39 PARKER LYMAN JCAAM COMP     604  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   40   302 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   40   302 Y
40 DRAVIN HUYCKE Grayson Comp     596  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   43   296 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   41   300 Y
41 ADAM ROSE Old Cap Racing Comp     592  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   42   298 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   44   294 Y
42 SAMUEL ANDERSON HCHS     588  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   46   290 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   42   298 Y
43 CONNOR MOHON Gilmer Cartecay Comp     581  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   44   294 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   49   287 Y
44 ASHTON GULLEDGE Cherokee HS     577  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   49   287 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   46   290 Y
44 RYAN PETITT Gilmer Cartecay Comp     577  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   51   285 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   45   292 Y
46 JOHN NICHOLS III Rabun Comp     572  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   50   286 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   50   286 Y
47 JAKE SWARTZEL Upstate North Comp     568  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   53   283 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   51   285 Y
48 JOHN FAWCETT Chestatee HS     566  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   58   278 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   48   288 Y
49 HAMPTON PETERSON North Cobb Christian HS     565  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   54   282 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   53   283 Y
49 NATHANIEL ROBERTSON Old Cap Racing Comp     565  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   52   284 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   55   281 Y
51 KELLAN COOK Jefferson HS     564  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   56   280 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   52   284 Y
52 TRISTAN GNAGEY Harrison HS     556  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   60   276 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   56   280 Y
52 IAN MANSKER North Dekalb Comp     556  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   59   277 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   57   279 Y
54 BLAINE TAYLOR HCHS     552  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   62   274 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   58   278 Y
55 AUSTIN BARGE Buford HS     396  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   15   396 Y
56 RIVER KEY Fannin Comp     356  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   23   356 Y
57 GARRETT KAYLOR Fannin Comp     344  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   26   344 Y
58 EZEKIEL STUTSMAN Rabun Comp     326  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   31   326 Y
59 LOGAN STANCHEC Harrison HS     323  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   32   323 Y
60 JACOB NICHOLS Forsyth Comp     300  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   41   300 Y
61 WILL CAPUANO Harrison HS     289  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   47   289 Y
61 LUKAS CASTAGNER Cherokee HS     289  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   47   289 Y
63 MICHAEL DREWRY Harrison HS     288  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   48   288 Y
64 BRIAN ZEN North Cobb Christian HS     282  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   54   282 Y
65 TRAMARRIS SULLIVAN Upstate South Comp     281  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   55   281 Y
66 ADRIAN STEEN White County Comp     279  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   57   279 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek     0 Y
67 JESSE COLE HENDERSON North Fulton Comp     275  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   61   275 Y
68 TABOR CARNES Forsyth Comp     273  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   63   273 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek     0 Y

JV Boys

Place Name/Race Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 JOHN BROWN Oconee Comp     1,080  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   1   540 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   1   540 Y
2 WILLIAM ZIERDEN Sope Creek Comp     1,051  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   2   530 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   3   521 Y
3 BENJAMIN SCHMIDT Forsyth Comp     1,042  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   4   512 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   2   530 Y
4 WILLIAM DAVIDSON Mill Creek HS     1,025  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   3   521 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   5   504 Y
5 FOSTER HUTCHINGS Gainesville Comp     1,016  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   5   504 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   4   512 Y
6 WILSON GRAHAM Forsyth Comp     977  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   8   481 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   6   496 Y
7 MAX CALDERON Johnson HS     969  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   7   488 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   8   481 Y
8 ETHAN HUNT Riverwood HS     963  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   6   496 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   10   467 Y
9 NICOLAS FEDERICO North Fulton Comp     948  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   11   460 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   7   488 Y
9 JOSH SOPER Chestatee HS     948  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   9   474 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   9   474 Y
11 NICHOLAS SILVA Prima Tappa Comp     890  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   12   454 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   15   436 Y
12 BROOKS WIENKE Upstate South Comp     887  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   10   467 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   18   420 Y
13 NOAH BARNES Forsyth Comp     873  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   13   448 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   17   425 Y
14 CHARLES ROBERT UNDERWOOD Allatoona Creek Comp     852  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   20   410 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   14   442 Y
15 MATT FUMO Galloway Hs     850  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   23   396 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   12   454 Y
15 STEFANO OCHOA Mill Creek HS     850  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   18   420 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   16   430 Y
17 ZACHARY BERNSTEIN Sope Creek Comp     848  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   25   388 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   11   460 Y
18 WARREN HOHN Anderson Comp     847  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   14   442 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   21   405 Y
19 CHARLES CURL North Cobb Christian HS     840  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   24   392 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   13   448 Y
20 ZACH HINTERNHOFF Galloway Hs     826  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   16   430 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   23   396 Y
21 JARRED DEVITO White County Comp     815  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   22   400 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   19   415 Y
22 ADAM TAYLOR Roswell HS     805  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   17   425 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   27   380 Y
23 BEN SOLOMON Pace Academy HS     803  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   19   415 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   25   388 Y
24 REESE MALLORY Woodstock HS     796  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   15   436 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   33   360 Y
25 CLAY HESTER Jefferson HS     781  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   21   405 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   28   376 Y
26 DAVIS KAMMERDIENER Allatoona Creek Comp     768  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   26   384 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   26   384 Y
27 DANIEL MAKARISHCHEV North Fulton Comp     758  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   31   366 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   24   392 Y
28 SHAE FURLONG Roswell HS     752  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   27   380 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   29   372 Y
29 BRIAN WALKER Woodstock HS     742  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   45   332 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   20   410 Y
30 CHASE HARROD Mill Creek HS     738  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   29   372 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   31   366 Y
31 ANTONIO DELUCCA Allatoona Creek Comp     729  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   33   360 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   30   369 Y
32 KALIB HUBBARD Athens Comp     711  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   34   357 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   35   354 Y
33 ETHAN BIGNESS Grayson Comp     703  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   30   369 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   44   334 Y
33 JOSH CARPENTER Independent Riders     703  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   41   340 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   32   363 Y
35 CAMERON ALMOND Grayson Comp     701  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   32   363 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   42   338 Y
36 MARTIN STILL Mill Creek HS     694  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   37   348 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   38   346 Y
37 ANDREW CWALINA Mill Creek HS     690  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   40   342 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   37   348 Y
38 ETHAN ERICKSON Foothills Comp     687  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   36   351 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   43   336 Y
39 JACK GALLIVAN Upstate South Comp     686  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   38   346 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   41   340 Y
40 GRAYSON BAKER Gainesville Comp     678  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   44   334 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   39   344 Y
41 THOMAS PATTILLO Johnson HS     672  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   55   321 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   36   351 Y
42 JUSTIN WHEAT Fannin Comp     667  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   39   344 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   53   323 Y
43 MICHAEL DEVINCENTIS White County Comp     664  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   42   338 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   50   326 Y
44 NATHAN EADS Riverwood HS     658  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   46   330 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   48   328 Y
45 DREW HANNAH South Side Comp     653  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   50   326 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   49   327 Y
46 JEFFREY ALLEN Upstate South Comp     652  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   53   323 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   47   329 Y
46 SAM MATTERN-PARKES Athens Comp     652  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   49   327 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   51   325 Y
48 JACOB MEJAK Harrison HS     646  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   54   322 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   52   324 Y
49 MASON MUELLER Blankets Creek West Comp     400  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta     0 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   22   400 Y
50 BOBBY KERR Jefferson HS     376  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   28   376 Y
51 RYAN RESTIFO Galloway Hs     357  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   34   357 Y
52 PAYTON GILL Coweta Comp     354  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   35   354 Y
53 TYLER KINSON White County Comp     342  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   40   342 Y
54 JOHNNY CARGILL Columbus Comp     336  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   43   336 Y
55 CYRUS LLOYD North Dekalb Comp     332  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   45   332 Y
56 WESLEY ALTHAM Old Cap Racing Comp     330  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   46   330 Y
57 JACK BUEHNER Riverwood HS     329  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   47   329 Y
58 STERLING SHEPARD Riverwood HS     328  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   48   328 Y
59 NOAH WILLARD South Side Comp     325  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   51   325 Y
60 KYLE BAILEY South Side Comp     324  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   52   324 Y
61 CARTER BONNELL Columbus Comp     322  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   54   322 Y
62 ANDREW MILLER Roswell HS     321  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   DQ   0 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   PL-55   321 Y
63 TYLER STORMANT Blankets Creek West Comp     320  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   56   320 Y

Varsity Boys

Place Name/Race Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 GABRIEL MENDEZ Independent Riders     1,150  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   1   575 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   1   575 Y
2 JACOB SMITH Blankets Creek East Comp     1,130  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   2   565 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   2   565 Y
3 DAVIS BRANYON Chestatee HS     1,103  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   3   556 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   4   547 Y
3 JAMES STUART North Dekalb Comp     1,103  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   4   547 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   3   556 Y
5 NICHOLAS ALLEN Grayson Comp     1,062  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   6   531 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   6   531 Y
5 WALKER HEDRICK Oconee Comp     1,062  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   7   523 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   5   539 Y
7 HAYDEN DILLON Blankets Creek East Comp     1,048  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   5   539 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   PL-9   509 Y
8 ZACH FUNK Chestatee HS     1,039  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   8   516 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   7   523 Y
9 JACK WERY Blankets Creek East Comp     1,018  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   10   502 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   8   516 Y
10 JOSHUA DUMFORD Blankets Creek West Comp     509  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   9   509 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek     0 Y