2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta

Overall Results

September 10, 2017


Results by GICL

JV Boys

  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ ------------ Lap 3 ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 JOHN BROWN Oconee Comp 307 M 4 18:02.7 4:12/M 1 17:46.1 4:08/M 2 17:49.0 4:09/M 53:37.9 53:37.9  
2 WILLIAM ZIERDEN Sope Creek Comp 349 M 1 18:00.9 4:11/M 2 17:47.7 4:08/M 5 18:23.1 4:17/M 54:11.8 54:11.8  
3 WILLIAM DAVIDSON Mill Creek HS 340 M 3 18:01.7 4:11/M 6 18:32.0 4:19/M 3 17:54.8 4:10/M 54:28.6 54:28.6  
4 BENJAMIN SCHMIDT Forsyth Comp 314 M 5 18:36.2 4:20/M 3 18:06.6 4:13/M 1 17:45.7 4:08/M 54:28.6 54:28.6  
5 FOSTER HUTCHINGS Gainesville Comp 368 M 2 18:01.5 4:11/M 4 18:15.1 4:15/M 4 18:22.6 4:16/M 54:39.3 54:39.3  
6 ETHAN HUNT Riverwood HS 321 M 6 18:38.9 4:20/M 5 18:31.6 4:18/M 8 18:50.2 4:23/M 56:00.8 56:00.8  
7 MAX CALDERON Johnson HS 338 M 7 18:44.2 4:21/M 8 18:43.0 4:21/M 7 18:44.2 4:21/M 56:11.6 56:11.6  
8 WILSON GRAHAM Forsyth Comp 313 M 8 19:02.9 4:26/M 7 18:36.8 4:20/M 6 18:43.1 4:21/M 56:22.8 56:22.8  
9 JOSH SOPER Chestatee HS 329 M 10 19:03.7 4:26/M 12 20:04.0 4:40/M 9 19:01.5 4:25/M 58:09.3 58:09.3  
10 BROOKS WIENKE Upstate South Comp 317 M 9 19:03.2 4:26/M 9 19:17.0 4:29/M 12 20:08.7 4:41/M 58:29.1 58:29.1  
11 NICOLAS FEDERICO North Fulton Comp 357 M 11 19:28.2 4:32/M 11 19:55.8 4:38/M 11 19:50.4 4:37/M 59:14.6 59:14.6  
12 NICHOLAS SILVA Prima Tappa Comp 336 M 14 20:08.2 4:41/M 10 19:34.3 4:33/M 10 19:32.8 4:33/M 59:15.4 59:15.4  
13 NOAH BARNES Forsyth Comp 312 M 12 19:41.2 4:35/M 17 20:27.3 4:45/M 19 20:52.9 4:51/M 1:01:01.5 1:01:01.5  
14 WARREN HOHN Anderson Comp 328 M 17 20:34.9 4:47/M 13 20:12.2 4:42/M 15 20:29.0 4:46/M 1:01:16.1 1:01:16.1  
15 REESE MALLORY Woodstock HS 300 M 18 20:35.5 4:47/M 14 20:18.2 4:43/M 14 20:22.5 4:44/M 1:01:16.3 1:01:16.3  
16 ZACH HINTERNHOFF Galloway Hs 355 M 21 20:50.3 4:51/M 18 20:32.0 4:47/M 13 20:15.4 4:43/M 1:01:37.7 1:01:37.7  
17 ADAM TAYLOR Roswell HS 363 M 15 20:15.6 4:43/M 19 20:59.3 4:53/M 17 20:33.7 4:47/M 1:01:48.7 1:01:48.7  
18 STEFANO OCHOA Mill Creek HS 341 M 20 20:37.1 4:48/M 24 21:34.7 5:01/M 18 20:37.3 4:48/M 1:02:49.2 1:02:49.2  
19 BEN SOLOMON Pace Academy HS 347 M 19 20:36.3 4:47/M 21 21:24.2 4:59/M 20 21:02.1 4:53/M 1:03:02.7 1:03:02.7  
20 CHARLES ROBERT UNDERWOOD Allatoona Creek Comp 365 M 13 19:57.1 4:38/M 15 20:21.7 4:44/M 31 23:10.5 5:23/M 1:03:29.4 1:03:29.4  
21 CLAY HESTER Jefferson HS 310 M 28 22:01.7 5:07/M 16 20:26.2 4:45/M 21 21:07.6 4:55/M 1:03:35.6 1:03:35.6  
22 JARRED DEVITO White County Comp 372 M 22 20:57.8 4:52/M 22 21:27.6 4:59/M 23 21:37.5 5:02/M 1:04:03.1 1:04:03.1  
23 MATT FUMO Galloway Hs 354 M 31 22:07.3 5:09/M 25 21:44.8 5:03/M 16 20:31.1 4:46/M 1:04:23.3 1:04:23.3  
24 CHARLES CURL North Cobb Christian HS 345 M 25 21:45.2 5:03/M 27 22:09.1 5:09/M 22 21:18.8 4:57/M 1:05:13.2 1:05:13.2  
25 ZACHARY BERNSTEIN Sope Creek Comp 348 M 16 20:30.2 4:46/M 23 21:31.4 5:00/M 40 23:55.1 5:34/M 1:05:56.8 1:05:56.8  
  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ ------------ Lap 3 ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
26 DAVIS KAMMERDIENER Allatoona Creek Comp 366 M 27 22:01.3 5:07/M 26 21:54.4 5:06/M 27 22:46.0 5:18/M 1:06:41.8 1:06:41.8  
27 SHAE FURLONG Roswell HS 361 M 29 22:04.9 5:08/M 28 22:20.8 5:12/M 26 22:42.5 5:17/M 1:07:08.3 1:07:08.3  
28 BOBBY KERR Jefferson HS 308 M 24 21:36.2 5:01/M 31 22:40.2 5:16/M 29 23:05.3 5:22/M 1:07:21.9 1:07:21.9  
29 CHASE HARROD Mill Creek HS 342 M 34 22:12.2 5:10/M 30 22:38.7 5:16/M 25 22:33.2 5:15/M 1:07:24.2 1:07:24.2  
30 ETHAN BIGNESS Grayson Comp 334 M 38 22:34.2 5:15/M 29 22:36.6 5:15/M 24 22:22.0 5:12/M 1:07:32.8 1:07:32.8  
31 DANIEL MAKARISHCHEV North Fulton Comp 358 M 33 22:11.2 5:10/M 39 23:44.9 5:31/M 28 22:49.9 5:18/M 1:08:46.1 1:08:46.1  
32 CAMERON ALMOND Grayson Comp 335 M 37 22:27.9 5:13/M 36 23:26.9 5:27/M 34 23:15.0 5:24/M 1:09:09.9 1:09:09.9  
33 ANTONIO DELUCCA Allatoona Creek Comp 367 M 32 22:08.7 5:09/M 35 23:23.4 5:26/M 37 23:47.7 5:32/M 1:09:19.9 1:09:19.9  
34 KALIB HUBBARD Athens Comp 326 M 39 22:42.7 5:17/M 34 23:18.4 5:25/M 35 23:19.6 5:25/M 1:09:20.9 1:09:20.9  
35 PAYTON GILL Coweta Comp 353 M 41 22:55.9 5:20/M 32 23:14.4 5:24/M 33 23:11.3 5:23/M 1:09:21.6 1:09:21.6  
36 ETHAN ERICKSON Foothills Comp 333 M 43 23:27.5 5:27/M 33 23:16.3 5:25/M 32 23:10.9 5:23/M 1:09:54.8 1:09:54.8  
37 MARTIN STILL Mill Creek HS 339 M 45 23:38.3 5:30/M 37 23:28.6 5:27/M 30 23:06.4 5:22/M 1:10:13.4 1:10:13.4  
38 JACK GALLIVAN Upstate South Comp 316 M 23 21:31.5 5:00/M 20 21:06.8 4:54/M 48 28:02.0 6:31/M 1:10:40.3 1:10:40.3  
39 JUSTIN WHEAT Fannin Comp 332 M 47 24:04.2 5:36/M 38 23:30.3 5:28/M 39 23:50.0 5:33/M 1:11:24.6 1:11:24.6  
40 ANDREW CWALINA Mill Creek HS 552 M 36 22:14.2 5:10/M 42 24:27.3 5:41/M 42 25:07.1 5:50/M 1:11:48.7 1:11:48.7  
41 JOSH CARPENTER Independent Riders 343 M 44 23:31.4 5:28/M 43 24:29.5 5:42/M 38 23:49.1 5:32/M 1:11:50.1 1:11:50.1  
42 MICHAEL DEVINCENTIS White County Comp 371 M 35 22:13.4 5:10/M 41 24:11.3 5:37/M 45 25:59.1 6:03/M 1:12:23.8 1:12:23.8  
43 JOHNNY CARGILL Columbus Comp 330 M 30 22:05.1 5:08/M 40 23:53.4 5:33/M 46 26:51.2 6:15/M 1:12:49.8 1:12:49.8  
44 GRAYSON BAKER Gainesville Comp 369 M 46 23:52.9 5:33/M 47 25:16.3 5:53/M 43 25:47.1 6:00/M 1:14:56.4 1:14:56.4  
45 BRIAN WALKER Woodstock HS 301 M 56 26:13.2 6:06/M 45 24:49.5 5:46/M 41 24:12.0 5:38/M 1:15:14.7 1:15:14.7  
46 NATHAN EADS Riverwood HS 319 M 49 25:21.4 5:54/M 44 24:34.8 5:43/M 44 25:51.9 6:01/M 1:15:48.2 1:15:48.2  
47 JACK BUEHNER Riverwood HS 320 M 51 25:31.3 5:56/M 46 25:04.5 5:50/M 47 27:01.0 6:17/M 1:17:36.9 1:17:36.9  
48 STERLING SHEPARD Riverwood HS 318 M 48 25:05.4 5:50/M 48 25:39.1 5:58/M 49 28:15.7 6:34/M 1:19:00.3 1:19:00.3  
49 SAM MATTERN-PARKES Athens Comp 327 M 53 25:59.4 6:03/M 49 25:49.1 6:00/M 50 28:35.5 6:39/M 1:20:24.1 1:20:24.1  
50 DREW HANNAH South Side Comp 304 M 50 25:23.5 5:54/M 53 27:11.9 6:19/M 53 28:58.9 6:44/M 1:21:34.4 1:21:34.4  
  ------------ Lap 1 ------------ ------------ Lap 2 ------------ ------------ Lap 3 ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
51 NOAH WILLARD South Side Comp 302 M 54 26:02.4 6:03/M 51 26:57.5 6:16/M 51 28:41.4 6:40/M 1:21:41.4 1:21:41.4  
52 KYLE BAILEY South Side Comp 305 M 55 26:05.2 6:04/M 52 26:57.9 6:16/M 52 28:50.3 6:42/M 1:21:53.5 1:21:53.5  
53 JEFFREY ALLEN Upstate South Comp 315 M 40 22:51.8 5:19/M 50 26:54.2 6:15/M 56 36:34.1 8:30/M 1:26:20.1 1:26:20.1  
54 JACOB MEJAK Harrison HS 322 M 52 25:41.1 5:58/M 54 31:08.6 7:14/M 54 29:38.5 6:53/M 1:26:28.4 1:26:28.4  
55 THOMAS PATTILLO Johnson HS 337 M 26 21:59.4 5:07/M 55 39:54.8 9:17/M 36 23:46.4 5:32/M 1:35:40.7 1:35:40.7 10:00
56 TYLER STORMANT Blankets Creek West Comp 351 M 42 22:56.2 5:20/M 56 58:39.1 13:38/M 55 29:43.0 6:55/M 1:51:18.4 1:51:18.4