2017 GICL Race #4 - Heritage Park

Overall Finish List

October 22, 2017


Results by GICL
MS Girls 7th Grade
MS Girls 8th Grade
MS Boys 6th Grade
MS Boys 7th Grade
MS Boys 8th Grade

MS Girls 6th Grade

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 EMI MILLS Roswell HS 4013 F 29:29.5 29:29.5  
2 BEATRICE GALBREATH Upstate North Comp 4003 F 32:45.3 32:45.3  
3 IRIS OCHOA Mill Creek HS 4009 F 33:31.6 33:31.6  
4 JULIA TRAILL Oconee Comp 4001 F 34:03.7 34:03.7  
5 PRESLEY YOUNT Oconee Comp 4002 F 34:48.4 34:48.4  
6 MIKAYLA BARKER Old Cap Racing Comp 4010 F 38:29.4 38:29.4  
7 CARLY MITCHELL Cherokee HS 4006 F 39:18.2 39:18.2  
8 DANICA LEE Allatoona Creek Comp 4014 F 42:41.9 42:41.9  
9 KATY MAY PICKENS Anderson Comp 4005 F 44:57.5 44:57.5  
10 GRACIE JAY SCOTT Rabun Comp 4012 F 47:01.5 47:01.5  
11 JADA HUYCKE Grayson Comp 4007 F 50:19.2 50:19.2  
Top  

MS Girls 7th Grade

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 GRACE WILSON Anderson Comp 5004 F 28:31.7 28:31.7  
2 CARA GOWENS Prima Tappa Comp 5007 F 30:42.4 30:42.4  
3 ANNIE HUGHES Anderson Comp 5006 F 31:48.1 31:48.1  
4 JILLIAN DEVITO White County Comp 5012 F 33:42.6 33:42.6  
5 KRISTEN MUELLER Blankets Creek West Comp 5010 F 34:00.4 34:00.4  
6 AVERY VAN LAAR Oconee Comp 5000 F 34:24.4 34:24.4  
7 LUCINE HOHN Anderson Comp 5005 F 34:41.6 34:41.6  
8 CLAUDIA SKELTON Jefferson HS 5002 F 36:39.6 36:39.6  
9 HOLLIS WEBB Jefferson HS 5001 F 38:34.3 38:34.3  
10 MADDIE HANBACK Blankets Creek East Comp 5009 F 39:24.5 39:24.5  
11 ARIANA RASCHID FARROKHI Galloway Hs 5011 F 52:24.5 52:24.5  
Top  

MS Girls 8th Grade

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 MAEVE DEMARRAIS Upstate North Comp 6006 F 30:37.6 30:37.6  
2 LILLIE CLINE Anderson Comp 6007 F 31:46.1 31:46.1  
3 NEBTHET REID-EL Old Cap Racing Comp 6016 F 32:36.4 32:36.4  
4 ISABELLA NEUWIRTH Forsyth Comp 6005 F 32:40.5 32:40.5  
5 MARGARET GRIGGS Oconee Comp 6003 F 32:55.6 32:55.6  
6 SELKET REID-EL Old Cap Racing Comp 6014 F 33:13.7 33:13.7  
7 HOPE WALTERS Issaqueena Comp 6013 F 33:14.3 33:14.3  
8 NEITH REID-EL Old Cap Racing Comp 6015 F 34:16.1 34:16.1  
9 LEAH THOMAS North Fulton Comp 6019 F 34:21.2 34:21.2  
10 ELSBETH GRAY Gilmer Cartecay Comp 6000 F 34:57.2 34:57.2  
11 CARLEY DREW Allatoona Creek Comp 6021 F 35:27.5 35:27.5  
12 ASET REID-EL Old Cap Racing Comp 6017 F 36:02.5 36:02.5  
13 EMMA MOORE Gilmer Cartecay Comp 6001 F 36:29.3 36:29.3  
14 MORGAN STEEN White County Comp 6022 F 37:56.4 37:56.4  
15 CHEYANNE THURMAN Fannin Comp 6009 F 38:55.5 38:55.5  
16 LEAH FAVERO Pace Academy HS 6018 F 39:35.2 39:35.2  
17 KATIE MOEBES JCAAM COMP 6024 F 40:07.8 40:07.8  
18 MARCELA TONER Cherokee HS 6008 F 46:10.1 46:10.1  
19 AUBREY ANDERSON Habersham Comp 6002 F 58:49.4 58:49.4  
Top  

MS Boys 6th Grade

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 LUKE MOSTELLER Pinhoti Comp 1023 M 26:40.8 26:40.8  
2 LOGAN MANGUAL Allatoona Creek Comp 1062 M 28:09.8 28:09.8  
3 TUCKER BEASLEY Paulding Comp 1016 M 28:15.2 28:15.2  
4 CHASE BECK Coweta Comp 1054 M 28:18.6 28:18.6  
5 CHANCE HAYNIE Sope Creek Comp 1047 M 28:24.6 28:24.6  
6 JAMIE INGRAHAM Prima Tappa Comp 1039 M 28:35.9 28:35.9  
7 LUKE HARRIS Athens Comp 1029 M 29:24.1 29:24.1  
8 DANIEL ALBARRACIN Sope Creek Comp 1049 M 30:03.3 30:03.3  
9 MADDEN YOUNG Buford HS 1022 M 30:03.7 30:03.7  
10 ALEX CAPRARU Sope Creek Comp 1048 M 30:33.4 30:33.4  
11 GRAYSON CLARK Blankets Creek East Comp 1051 M 31:56.6 31:56.6  
12 LUCAS MILES OSABA North Fulton Comp 1057 M 32:00.8 32:00.8  
13 DONOVAN IRVIN Columbus Comp 1034 M 32:14.5 32:14.5  
14 MILES DE SOUSA Upstate North Comp 1019 M 32:45.5 32:45.5  
15 TANNER MARSH Gainesville Comp 1063 M 33:12.3 33:12.3  
16 LUKE YARBROUGH Forsyth Comp 1013 M 33:12.5 33:12.5  
17 COLIN CURTIN Pace Academy HS 1045 M 33:33.8 33:33.8  
18 CALEB LIVELY Oconee Comp 1010 M 33:37.3 33:37.3  
19 ALEX FORD Sope Creek Comp 1046 M 33:43.5 33:43.5  
20 LARRY STAELENS, JR. Paulding Comp 1015 M 33:44.5 33:44.5  
21 JOE SHIPPEN Pace Academy HS 1043 M 34:18.3 34:18.3  
22 CHRISTIAN "GOOS LOCKHART Columbus Comp 1033 M 34:35.3 34:35.3  
23 ANTONIO MENDIZABAL South Side Comp 1009 M 34:37.2 34:37.2  
24 SKYLER SCHLOSSER Gilmer Cartecay Comp 1001 M 34:51.3 34:51.3  
25 MATTHEW HANSON Upstate North Comp 1018 M 34:53.7 34:53.7  
26 RYAN GINGER Gilmer Cartecay Comp 1000 M 34:58.8 34:58.8  
27 KEVIN WOODARD Upstate North Comp 1021 M 35:43.2 35:43.2  
28 CHARLEY CHASTAIN Athens Comp 1025 M 36:10.5 36:10.5  
29 EVERETT DRENNEN Mill Creek HS 1040 M 36:50.8 36:50.8  
30 WILL MCDONALD Anderson Comp 1031 M 36:56.4 36:56.4  
31 ISAIAH SMITH Habersham Comp 1007 M 37:07.3 37:07.3  
32 TYLER BAILEY Roswell HS 1059 M 37:13.6 37:13.6  
33 COLE DOWD Athens Comp 1027 M 37:37.4 37:37.4  
34 AIDEN MATHISEN Blankets Creek West Comp 1052 M 38:04.8 38:04.8  
35 JACOB ULINSKI Coweta Comp 1056 M 38:10.6 38:10.6  
36 DAVID SULLIVAN Gilmer Cartecay Comp 1003 M 38:23.9 38:23.9  
37 FELIPE PATINO Conyers Comp 1024 M 38:26.1 38:26.1  
38 RICKY HARTFREE Coweta Comp 1055 M 39:01.9 39:01.9  
39 CAEDEN ALLEN White County Comp 1065 M 39:15.5 39:15.5  
40 KEETON NELSON Cherokee HS 1032 M 39:42.5 39:42.5  
41 JAY DEFOOR White County Comp 1064 M 39:51.8 39:51.8  
42 RYAN HIRSH North Dekalb Comp 1058 M 40:12.6 40:12.6  
43 MARLEY OWEN Paulding Comp 1014 M 40:28.4 40:28.4  
44 DAVIS PRITCHARD Prima Tappa Comp 1037 M 41:27.7 41:27.7 5:00
45 TUCKER PEDERSON Forsyth Comp 1011 M 41:31.5 41:31.5  
46 IVAN KAMMERDIENER Allatoona Creek Comp 1060 M 46:28.1 46:28.1  
47 LINDEN ALDEN Athens Comp 1026 M 49:08.6 49:08.6  
Top  

MS Boys 7th Grade

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 CONNOR STAFFORD Pinhoti Comp 2026 M 26:04.5 26:04.5  
2 ADAM ZUBAR Buford HS 2022 M 26:23.6 26:23.6  
3 BAILEY SPADUZZI Chestatee HS 2036 M 26:37.3 26:37.3  
4 TREY FORT Blankets Creek East Comp 2052 M 27:06.8 27:06.8  
5 MARIO CANO Forsyth Comp 2013 M 28:11.4 28:11.4  
6 JOSEPH CLARK White County Comp 2072 M 28:24.5 28:24.5  
7 SHANNON HIMSTEDT White County Comp 2074 M 28:34.8 28:34.8  
8 TYLER STEVENSON Fannin Comp 2076 M 28:39.8 28:39.8  
9 SAM FARRAR Oconee Comp 2005 M 28:43.5 28:43.5  
10 PEYTON MCGEE JCAAM COMP 2078 M 28:56.3 28:56.3  
11 HARRISON WRIGHT Grayson Comp 2040 M 29:25.3 29:25.3  
12 GREG CALABRETTA Gilmer Cartecay Comp 2077 M 29:40.2 29:40.2  
13 EVAN SWARTZ Athens Comp 2027 M 30:30.3 30:30.3  
14 LUKE LEVERETT Oconee Comp 2004 M 30:55.6 30:55.6  
15 DEX BREWSTER Buford HS 2021 M 30:59.1 30:59.1  
16 GAVIN ATKINSON White County Comp 2071 M 31:06.3 31:06.3  
17 CLAYTON BEINE Jefferson HS 2009 M 31:10.8 31:10.8  
18 CAEL ROTHERMEL Athens Comp 2029 M 31:15.5 31:15.5  
19 PHILLIP ADAMS North Fulton Comp 2057 M 31:18.6 31:18.6  
20 LEVI POPHAM Chestatee HS 2035 M 31:45.1 31:45.1  
21 JONAH CHAMBERS Jefferson HS 2011 M 31:50.7 31:50.7  
22 AIDEN VAN LAAR Oconee Comp 2008 M 31:56.6 31:56.6  
23 GRAYSON STAFFORD Pinhoti Comp 2025 M 32:00.5 32:00.5  
24 CHARLEY LAING Oconee Comp 2006 M 32:09.1 32:09.1  
25 JUSTICE HOLCOMB Cherokee HS 2033 M 32:17.3 32:17.3  
26 JACE VERDON Sope Creek Comp 2049 M 32:18.8 32:18.8  
27 CAMERON FEGAN Allatoona Creek Comp 2067 M 32:25.7 32:25.7  
28 TRISTAN EDGE Upstate North Comp 2019 M 32:36.7 32:36.7  
29 BROOKS CHAMPNEY North Fulton Comp 2058 M 32:36.8 32:36.8  
30 JACK HORTON Habersham Comp 2000 M 32:38.6 32:38.6  
31 JON ALSTON LEWIS Old Cap Racing Comp 2047 M 32:57.6 32:57.6  
32 CARTER FRANSEN Anderson Comp 2031 M 33:00.7 33:00.7  
33 PEYTON MARCHANT Athens Comp 2028 M 33:16.9 33:16.9  
34 BEN MORRIS Allatoona Creek Comp 2061 M 33:20.6 33:20.6  
35 GRIFFIN DEFOOR White County Comp 2073 M 33:24.8 33:24.8  
36 JACK HEIPLE North Cobb Christian HS 2046 M 33:42.5 33:42.5  
37 DANY BLANOVSCHI Mill Creek HS 2043 M 33:58.4 33:58.4  
38 ELIJAH SMITH Habersham Comp 2002 M 34:32.7 34:32.7  
39 KYLE ROBINS Forsyth Comp 2012 M 34:50.2 34:50.2  
40 JACK WALTON Blankets Creek East Comp 2051 M 35:00.4 35:00.4  
41 BRADEN IOVINO Cherokee HS 2034 M 35:09.2 35:09.2  
42 JOHN BARNES Upstate North Comp 2015 M 35:38.7 35:38.7  
43 NOAH SUTTON Grayson Comp 2039 M 37:04.8 37:04.8  
44 DEAN SLOCUM JCAAM COMP 2023 M 38:04.7 38:04.7  
45 STONE FARBER Allatoona Creek Comp 2064 M 38:08.7 38:08.7  
46 HUNTER MCKELVEY Paulding Comp 2014 M 38:16.3 38:16.3  
47 SEBASTIAN SMIDT White County Comp 2075 M 38:57.8 38:57.8  
48 ELI MIDDLEBROOKS South Side Comp 2003 M 42:23.5 42:23.5  
49 JETT HAUSRATH Mill Creek HS 2044 M 43:33.9 43:33.9  
50 GARRETT ISAACS Jefferson HS 2010 M 45:55.1 45:55.1  
Top  

MS Boys 8th Grade

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 ADIN CHANDLER Athens Comp 3023 M 20:58.2 20:58.2  
2 JACK GOGGIN Sope Creek Comp 3061 M 23:43.3 23:43.3  
3 JAKE GRIMES Old Cap Racing Comp 3052 M 23:46.2 23:46.2  
4 ASHTON DAVIS-AYRES Oconee Comp 3003 M 23:52.7 23:52.7  
5 MAX GUNTHERT Sope Creek Comp 3065 M 24:09.8 24:09.8  
6 RJ MAZUREK Buford HS 3014 M 25:42.3 25:42.3  
7 ZACK DOZIER Columbus Comp 3030 M 25:46.7 25:46.7  
8 CONNER HARROD Mill Creek HS 3047 M 25:51.9 25:51.9  
9 ZACHARY ELKINS Buford HS 3015 M 26:21.6 26:21.6  
10 WILL WOLFE Upstate North Comp 3011 M 26:25.3 26:25.3  
11 ERIK STREET Upstate North Comp 3013 M 26:29.6 26:29.6  
12 ZACHARY ADAMS Columbus Comp 3031 M 26:51.8 26:51.8  
13 HUDSON COLLIER Roswell HS 3082 M 27:01.4 27:01.4  
14 JOSEPH STUART North Dekalb Comp 3080 M 27:02.4 27:02.4  
15 PAUL TYNDALL Prima Tappa Comp 3036 M 27:07.5 27:07.5  
16 SAM BROOKS Pace Academy HS 3056 M 27:10.5 27:10.5  
17 EVAN POOL North Cobb Christian HS 3050 M 27:18.3 27:18.3  
18 DEXTER CAHILL Allatoona Creek Comp 3087 M 27:26.1 27:26.1  
19 JASON HINSON North Dekalb Comp 3081 M 27:28.7 27:28.7  
20 SHELDON PAINE Old Cap Racing Comp 3051 M 27:33.8 27:33.8  
21 ETHAN ROTHERMEL Athens Comp 3022 M 28:08.8 28:08.8  
22 SASHA (ALEXANDE POPIK Oconee Comp 3001 M 28:13.5 28:13.5  
23 JAXON HAM Issaqueena Comp 3039 M 28:25.7 28:25.7  
24 MATTHEW MITCHKO JCAAM COMP 3019 M 28:28.2 28:28.2  
25 WILL SUMNER Woodstock HS 3000 M 28:31.5 28:31.5  
26 JACK WARREN Pace Academy HS 3058 M 28:33.4 28:33.4  
27 LOGAN STAHL Rome Comp 3059 M 28:44.4 28:44.4  
28 MAX ROEHRS Anderson Comp 3025 M 28:51.7 28:51.7  
29 NOAH OSABA North Fulton Comp 3075 M 28:53.4 28:53.4  
30 NICHOLAS CLARK Allatoona Creek Comp 3084 M 29:09.4 29:09.4  
31 CANAAN BARRETT Pinhoti Comp 3020 M 29:22.2 29:22.2  
32 CALEB TOWNSEND Coweta Comp 3073 M 29:26.2 29:26.2  
33 JOSH RHODES Upstate North Comp 3012 M 29:26.5 29:26.5  
34 COOPER BUCK Sope Creek Comp 3066 M 29:27.7 29:27.7  
35 NOAH MITCHELL Cherokee HS 3029 M 29:45.5 29:45.5  
36 AIDEN STILL Mill Creek HS 3048 M 29:52.5 29:52.5  
37 NOAH WEIMANN Sope Creek Comp 3062 M 29:54.1 29:54.1  
38 BRAYDEN MARTIN Forsyth Comp 3007 M 29:56.2 29:56.2  
39 JACOB MOEBES JCAAM COMP 3017 M 29:57.7 29:57.7  
40 EVAN PROSSER Coweta Comp 3072 M 30:03.4 30:03.4  
41 KADE HOLLOWAY Cherokee HS 3026 M 30:15.1 30:15.1  
42 JOEY BRAY Oconee Comp 3002 M 30:16.7 30:16.7  
43 GRAYSON LOHR Paulding Comp 3008 M 30:24.8 30:24.8  
44 ANDREW CLARK Allatoona Creek Comp 3085 M 30:25.1 30:25.1  
45 WALKER PANGLE Mill Creek HS 3043 M 30:37.1 30:37.1  
46 ZACHARY WOOD Issaqueena Comp 3040 M 30:46.5 30:46.5  
47 COLLIN PRICE Roswell HS 3083 M 30:55.1 30:55.1  
48 HUNTER COLE North Fulton Comp 3077 M 30:57.5 30:57.5  
49 IAN DORAN Mill Creek HS 3042 M 30:58.3 30:58.3  
50 TRISTAN SHIRLEY Jefferson HS 3095 M 31:00.2 31:00.2  
51 OWEN BROWN Grayson Comp 3034 M 31:11.4 31:11.4  
52 LIAM MATHISEN Blankets Creek West Comp 3068 M 31:36.3 31:36.3  
53 CHRISTIAN KELLEY Cherokee HS 3028 M 32:00.5 32:00.5  
54 KNOX REED Fannin Comp 3033 M 32:00.8 32:00.8  
55 CALEB LINDHORST White County Comp 3090 M 33:03.8 33:03.8  
56 SAMUEL ALKIRE Pace Academy HS 3055 M 33:13.2 33:13.2  
57 JUDE BLACK Pace Academy HS 3057 M 34:04.9 34:04.9  
58 RIDINGS HOLCOMB Cherokee HS 3027 M 34:09.3 34:09.3  
59 MATTHEW PERRIN Jefferson HS 3006 M 34:09.8 34:09.8  
60 SAM HOWE Pace Academy HS 3054 M 34:27.8 34:27.8  
61 BRANDON GLENN Mill Creek HS 3045 M 34:30.9 34:30.9  
62 ETHAN MONTGOMERY Athens Comp 3021 M 34:32.9 34:32.9  
63 SEAN CARROLL Blankets Creek West Comp 3070 M 34:35.7 34:35.7  
64 BILLY SELLARS Blankets Creek East Comp 3094 M 34:39.4 34:39.4  
65 STOCKTON REED Fannin Comp 3032 M 34:48.3 34:48.3  
66 COLSON WAMSLEY JCAAM COMP 3018 M 35:06.8 35:06.8  
67 LOGAN ANNALA Mill Creek HS 3046 M 37:54.8 37:54.8  
68 DREW DYER Gainesville Comp 3089 M 38:12.5 38:12.5  
69 WILL TURPIN Issaqueena Comp 3038 M 39:39.5 39:39.5  
70 MERRITT WILSON Woodstock HS 3091 M 41:02.7 41:02.7  
71 LARRY DIETRICH Gilmer Cartecay Comp 3096 M 41:05.5 41:05.5  
72 DEVON BENSON Mill Creek HS 3041 M 43:38.8 43:38.8  
73 LUKE EASTERDAY Gainesville Comp 3088 M 51:52.5 51:52.5  
74 ELLIOT CALLENDER Old Cap Racing Comp 3053 M 1:00:25.8 1:00:25.8 5:00