2017 GICL Race #5 - GA Peach State Championship

Overall Finish List

November 05, 2017


Results by GICL
MS Girls 7th Grade
MS Girls 8th Grade
MS Boys 6th Grade
MS Boys 7th Grade
MS Boys 8th Grade

MS Girls 6th Grade

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 EMI MILLS Roswell HS 4013 F 28:42.9 28:42.9  
2 BEATRICE GALBREATH Upstate North Comp 4003 F 30:39.2 30:39.2  
3 PRESLEY YOUNT Oconee Comp 4002 F 32:45.7 32:45.7  
4 JULIA TRAILL Oconee Comp 4001 F 33:57.8 33:57.8  
5 LOUISA ALONSO Gilmer Cartecay Comp 4000 F 34:17.2 34:17.2  
6 CARLY MITCHELL Cherokee HS 4006 F 35:01.8 35:01.8  
7 MIKAYLA BARKER Old Cap Racing Comp 4010 F 37:30.5 37:30.5  
8 JADA HUYCKE Grayson Comp 4007 F 37:51.9 37:51.9  
9 GRACIE JAY SCOTT Rabun Comp 4012 F 38:08.1 38:08.1  
10 DANICA LEE Allatoona Creek Comp 4014 F 39:33.1 39:33.1  
11 KATY MAY PICKENS Anderson Comp 4005 F 40:42.5 40:42.5  
Top  

MS Girls 7th Grade

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 GRACE WILSON Anderson Comp 5004 F 29:04.4 29:04.4  
2 ANNIE HUGHES Anderson Comp 5006 F 29:09.1 29:09.1  
3 CARA GOWENS Prima Tappa Comp 5007 F 31:02.4 31:02.4  
4 KRISTEN MUELLER Blankets Creek West Comp 5010 F 31:06.5 31:06.5  
5 LUCINE HOHN Anderson Comp 5005 F 32:33.7 32:33.7  
6 AVERY VAN LAAR Oconee Comp 5000 F 33:48.1 33:48.1  
7 CLAUDIA SKELTON Jefferson HS 5002 F 35:24.8 35:24.8  
8 HOLLIS WEBB Jefferson HS 5001 F 36:49.2 36:49.2  
9 MADDIE HANBACK Blankets Creek East Comp 5009 F 38:22.3 38:22.3  
10 ARIANA RASCHID FARROKHI Galloway Hs 5011 F 49:38.2 49:38.2  
Top  

MS Girls 8th Grade

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 MAEVE DEMARRAIS Upstate North Comp 6006 F 30:43.1 30:43.1  
2 SELKET REID-EL Old Cap Racing Comp 6014 F 31:15.4 31:15.4  
3 NEBTHET REID-EL Old Cap Racing Comp 6016 F 31:21.8 31:21.8  
4 LEAH THOMAS North Fulton Comp 6019 F 31:28.9 31:28.9  
5 ISABELLA NEUWIRTH Forsyth Comp 6005 F 32:08.2 32:08.2  
6 MARGARET GRIGGS Oconee Comp 6003 F 32:30.8 32:30.8  
7 ASET REID-EL Old Cap Racing Comp 6017 F 34:23.5 34:23.5  
8 LEAH FAVERO Pace Academy HS 6018 F 35:12.4 35:12.4  
9 CARLEY DREW Allatoona Creek Comp 6021 F 35:56.5 35:56.5  
10 MORGAN STEEN White County Comp 6022 F 37:02.6 37:02.6  
11 LILLIE CLINE Anderson Comp 6007 F 40:13.5 40:13.5 5:00
12 AUBREY ANDERSON Habersham Comp 6002 F 48:57.6 48:57.6  
13 OLIVIA HARTSHORN Galloway Hs 6023 F 49:09.4 49:09.4  
14 EMMA MOORE Gilmer Cartecay Comp 6001 F 1:15:39.6 1:15:39.6  
Top  

MS Boys 6th Grade

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 CHASE BECK Coweta Comp 1054 M 27:53.2 27:53.2  
2 LOGAN MANGUAL Allatoona Creek Comp 1062 M 28:53.4 28:53.4  
3 JAMIE INGRAHAM Prima Tappa Comp 1039 M 28:58.1 28:58.1  
4 LUKE HARRIS Athens Comp 1029 M 29:09.4 29:09.4  
5 TUCKER BEASLEY Paulding Comp 1016 M 29:37.8 29:37.8  
6 DANIEL ALBARRACIN Sope Creek Comp 1049 M 29:38.3 29:38.3  
7 CHANCE HAYNIE Sope Creek Comp 1047 M 29:45.8 29:45.8  
8 RYAN HIRSH North Dekalb Comp 1058 M 29:48.2 29:48.2  
9 MADDEN YOUNG Buford HS 1022 M 30:23.2 30:23.2  
10 DONOVAN IRVIN Columbus Comp 1034 M 30:54.4 30:54.4  
11 LUCAS MILES OSABA North Fulton Comp 1057 M 31:02.3 31:02.3  
12 ALEX CAPRARU Sope Creek Comp 1048 M 31:12.1 31:12.1  
13 LUKE YARBROUGH Forsyth Comp 1013 M 31:22.5 31:22.5  
14 GRAHAM HOUCK Upstate North Comp 1066 M 31:48.1 31:48.1  
15 MILES DE SOUSA Upstate North Comp 1019 M 32:06.8 32:06.8  
16 DAVIS PRITCHARD Prima Tappa Comp 1037 M 32:15.6 32:15.6  
17 TANNER MARSH Gainesville Comp 1063 M 32:23.2 32:23.2  
18 GRAYSON CLARK Blankets Creek East Comp 1051 M 32:40.7 32:40.7  
19 CHRISTIAN "GOOS LOCKHART Columbus Comp 1033 M 32:53.2 32:53.2  
20 LARRY STAELENS, JR. Paulding Comp 1015 M 33:04.2 33:04.2  
21 COLIN CURTIN Pace Academy HS 1045 M 33:07.6 33:07.6  
22 CALEB LIVELY Oconee Comp 1010 M 33:14.2 33:14.2  
23 MATTHEW HANSON Upstate North Comp 1018 M 33:32.8 33:32.8  
24 RYAN GINGER Gilmer Cartecay Comp 1000 M 33:44.3 33:44.3  
25 ALEX HAYES Pace Academy HS 1042 M 33:59.5 33:59.5  
26 ALEX FORD Sope Creek Comp 1046 M 34:21.6 34:21.6  
27 CAEDEN ALLEN White County Comp 1065 M 34:26.9 34:26.9  
28 JOE SHIPPEN Pace Academy HS 1043 M 34:28.3 34:28.3  
29 CHARLEY CHASTAIN Athens Comp 1025 M 34:47.6 34:47.6  
30 JACOB ULINSKI Coweta Comp 1056 M 35:03.6 35:03.6  
31 DAVID SULLIVAN Gilmer Cartecay Comp 1003 M 35:26.2 35:26.2  
32 KEETON NELSON Cherokee HS 1032 M 35:29.7 35:29.7  
33 SITKA ARNOLD Upstate North Comp 1020 M 35:44.5 35:44.5  
34 WILL MCDONALD Anderson Comp 1031 M 35:52.4 35:52.4  
35 EVERETT DRENNEN Mill Creek HS 1040 M 36:03.2 36:03.2  
36 SKYLER SCHLOSSER Gilmer Cartecay Comp 1001 M 36:03.9 36:03.9  
37 TYLER BAILEY Roswell HS 1059 M 36:23.5 36:23.5  
38 RICKY HARTFREE Coweta Comp 1055 M 36:40.9 36:40.9  
39 AIDAN HEGARTY North Fulton Comp 1067 M 37:50.2 37:50.2  
40 ISAIAH SMITH Habersham Comp 1007 M 38:20.6 38:20.6  
41 AIDEN MATHISEN Blankets Creek West Comp 1052 M 39:04.8 39:04.8  
42 COLE DOWD Athens Comp 1027 M 39:31.4 39:31.4  
43 ANTONIO MENDIZABAL South Side Comp 1009 M 40:54.1 40:54.1  
44 JAY DEFOOR White County Comp 1064 M 41:53.2 41:53.2  
45 IVAN KAMMERDIENER Allatoona Creek Comp 1060 M 44:35.2 44:35.2  
46 AUSTIN BEERS Foothills Comp 1035 M 45:23.3 45:23.3  
47 PATRICK BOSTIC Anderson Comp 1030 M 48:10.5 48:10.5  
48 LINDEN ALDEN Athens Comp 1026 M 48:12.2 48:12.2  
Top  

MS Boys 7th Grade

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 ADAM ZUBAR Buford HS 2022 M 26:23.2 26:23.2  
2 JOHNNY DELBRIDGE North Dekalb Comp 2059 M 26:38.2 26:38.2  
3 MARIO CANO Forsyth Comp 2013 M 26:39.8 26:39.8  
4 SHANNON HIMSTEDT White County Comp 2074 M 27:08.9 27:08.9  
5 JOSEPH CLARK White County Comp 2072 M 27:28.4 27:28.4  
6 TREY FORT Blankets Creek East Comp 2052 M 27:33.9 27:33.9  
7 PEYTON MCGEE JCAAM COMP 2078 M 28:19.8 28:19.8  
8 TRISTAN EDGE Upstate North Comp 2019 M 28:46.1 28:46.1  
9 BAILEY SPADUZZI Chestatee HS 2036 M 29:11.1 29:11.1  
10 TYLER STEVENSON Fannin Comp 2076 M 29:11.9 29:11.9  
11 SAM FARRAR Oconee Comp 2005 M 29:20.4 29:20.4  
12 DEX BREWSTER Buford HS 2021 M 29:23.7 29:23.7  
13 GREG CALABRETTA Gilmer Cartecay Comp 2077 M 29:44.6 29:44.6  
14 CAEL ROTHERMEL Athens Comp 2029 M 30:01.6 30:01.6  
15 EVAN SWARTZ Athens Comp 2027 M 30:13.2 30:13.2  
16 CARTER FRANSEN Anderson Comp 2031 M 30:27.8 30:27.8  
17 GAVIN ATKINSON White County Comp 2071 M 30:30.9 30:30.9  
18 JACOB RABUN North Fulton Comp 2055 M 30:32.4 30:32.4  
19 JOSE SOTELO Anderson Comp 2030 M 30:32.8 30:32.8  
20 CLAYTON BEINE Jefferson HS 2009 M 30:36.7 30:36.7  
21 DEAN SLOCUM JCAAM COMP 2023 M 30:40.2 30:40.2  
22 JACK HORTON Habersham Comp 2000 M 30:40.8 30:40.8  
23 JON ALSTON LEWIS Old Cap Racing Comp 2047 M 31:03.6 31:03.6  
24 PHILLIP ADAMS North Fulton Comp 2057 M 31:18.9 31:18.9  
25 JUSTICE HOLCOMB Cherokee HS 2033 M 31:37.2 31:37.2  
26 LEVI POPHAM Chestatee HS 2035 M 31:47.2 31:47.2  
27 KYLE ROBINS Forsyth Comp 2012 M 31:48.9 31:48.9  
28 JACK WALTON Blankets Creek East Comp 2051 M 32:05.9 32:05.9  
29 JONAH CHAMBERS Jefferson HS 2011 M 32:14.2 32:14.2  
30 DANY BLANOVSCHI Mill Creek HS 2043 M 32:36.9 32:36.9  
31 CAMERON FEGAN Allatoona Creek Comp 2067 M 32:41.8 32:41.8  
32 ELIJAH SMITH Habersham Comp 2002 M 32:42.3 32:42.3  
33 JACK HEIPLE North Cobb Christian HS 2046 M 32:42.9 32:42.9  
34 ALEXANDER VON WIETERSHEIM Allatoona Creek Comp 2065 M 33:04.9 33:04.9  
35 GRIFFIN DEFOOR White County Comp 2073 M 33:08.1 33:08.1  
36 PEYTON MARCHANT Athens Comp 2028 M 33:09.5 33:09.5  
37 BEN MORRIS Allatoona Creek Comp 2061 M 33:30.7 33:30.7  
38 JOHN BARNES Upstate North Comp 2015 M 33:43.1 33:43.1  
39 BRADEN IOVINO Cherokee HS 2034 M 33:49.6 33:49.6  
40 ANDREW SOLANO Cherokee HS 2079 M 34:07.9 34:07.9  
41 HUNTER MCKELVEY Paulding Comp 2014 M 34:37.2 34:37.2  
42 NOAH SUTTON Grayson Comp 2039 M 34:50.3 34:50.3  
43 BROOKS CHAMPNEY North Fulton Comp 2058 M 35:05.1 35:05.1  
44 AIDEN VAN LAAR Oconee Comp 2008 M 35:29.4 35:29.4  
45 TREVOR KNOTT White County Comp 2070 M 35:57.3 35:57.3  
46 SEBASTIAN SMIDT White County Comp 2075 M 36:04.7 36:04.7  
47 ANDERSON SMITH Allatoona Creek Comp 2062 M 36:42.1 36:42.1  
48 JACKSON KELLY Sope Creek Comp 2048 M 36:52.5 36:52.5  
49 JOSEPH MONTOYA Gainesville Comp 2069 M 37:35.2 37:35.2  
50 ELI MIDDLEBROOKS South Side Comp 2003 M 39:04.9 39:04.9  
51 JETT HAUSRATH Mill Creek HS 2044 M 43:20.4 43:20.4  
52 GARRETT ISAACS Jefferson HS 2010 M 47:15.7 47:15.7  
Top  

MS Boys 8th Grade

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 JAKE GRIMES Old Cap Racing Comp 3052 M 23:34.8 23:34.8  
2 ADIN CHANDLER Athens Comp 3023 M 23:49.8 23:49.8  
3 JACK GOGGIN Sope Creek Comp 3061 M 23:55.8 23:55.8  
4 ASHTON DAVIS-AYRES Oconee Comp 3003 M 24:00.8 24:00.8  
5 CONNER HARROD Mill Creek HS 3047 M 24:36.8 24:36.8  
6 MAX GUNTHERT Sope Creek Comp 3065 M 24:50.6 24:50.6  
7 ZACK DOZIER Columbus Comp 3030 M 25:05.5 25:05.5  
8 WILL WOLFE Upstate North Comp 3011 M 25:32.6 25:32.6  
9 ZACHARY ELKINS Buford HS 3015 M 25:34.9 25:34.9  
10 RJ MAZUREK Buford HS 3014 M 26:05.3 26:05.3  
11 JASON HINSON North Dekalb Comp 3081 M 26:07.8 26:07.8  
12 PAUL TYNDALL Prima Tappa Comp 3036 M 26:14.9 26:14.9  
13 JOSEPH STUART North Dekalb Comp 3080 M 26:34.7 26:34.7  
14 HUDSON COLLIER Roswell HS 3082 M 26:46.6 26:46.6  
15 ERIK STREET Upstate North Comp 3013 M 26:50.9 26:50.9  
16 EVAN POOL North Cobb Christian HS 3050 M 27:00.6 27:00.6  
17 DEXTER CAHILL Allatoona Creek Comp 3087 M 27:05.3 27:05.3  
18 LOGAN STAHL Rome Comp 3059 M 27:05.6 27:05.6  
19 MAX ROEHRS Anderson Comp 3025 M 27:07.9 27:07.9  
20 SAM BROOKS Pace Academy HS 3056 M 27:07.9 27:07.9  
21 ZACHARY ADAMS Columbus Comp 3031 M 27:09.9 27:09.9  
22 SHELDON PAINE Old Cap Racing Comp 3051 M 27:15.8 27:15.8  
23 WILL SUMNER Woodstock HS 3000 M 27:35.3 27:35.3  
24 NOAH MITCHELL Cherokee HS 3029 M 27:36.8 27:36.8  
25 NOAH OSABA North Fulton Comp 3075 M 27:50.9 27:50.9  
26 JACK WARREN Pace Academy HS 3058 M 28:01.7 28:01.7  
27 ETHAN ROTHERMEL Athens Comp 3022 M 28:04.9 28:04.9  
28 NOAH WEIMANN Sope Creek Comp 3062 M 28:35.4 28:35.4  
29 WILL TURPIN Issaqueena Comp 3038 M 28:50.9 28:50.9  
30 ALEX MATHIAS Pace Academy HS 3093 M 28:51.3 28:51.3  
31 JOSH RHODES Upstate North Comp 3012 M 29:01.2 29:01.2  
32 JACOB MOEBES JCAAM COMP 3017 M 29:01.6 29:01.6  
33 ELLIOT CALLENDER Old Cap Racing Comp 3053 M 29:01.9 29:01.9  
34 LOGAN BURLEIGH Mill Creek HS 3044 M 29:06.9 29:06.9  
35 WALKER PANGLE Mill Creek HS 3043 M 29:07.9 29:07.9  
36 KADE HOLLOWAY Cherokee HS 3026 M 29:12.2 29:12.2  
37 SASHA (ALEXANDE POPIK Oconee Comp 3001 M 29:23.7 29:23.7  
38 JAXON HAM Issaqueena Comp 3039 M 29:30.7 29:30.7  
39 EVAN PROSSER Coweta Comp 3072 M 29:42.2 29:42.2  
40 AIDEN STILL Mill Creek HS 3048 M 29:52.2 29:52.2  
41 BRAYDEN MARTIN Forsyth Comp 3007 M 30:02.4 30:02.4  
42 JUSTICE SHIPP Grayson Comp 3035 M 30:03.6 30:03.6  
43 TRISTAN SHIRLEY Jefferson HS 3095 M 30:03.9 30:03.9  
44 OWEN BROWN Grayson Comp 3034 M 30:04.6 30:04.6  
45 CALEB TOWNSEND Coweta Comp 3073 M 30:04.6 30:04.6  
46 ZACHARY WOOD Issaqueena Comp 3040 M 30:05.8 30:05.8  
47 JOEY BRAY Oconee Comp 3002 M 30:07.7 30:07.7  
48 COLLIN PRICE Roswell HS 3083 M 30:10.7 30:10.7  
49 HUNTER COLE North Fulton Comp 3077 M 30:42.6 30:42.6  
50 QUINN MCARDLE North Cobb Christian HS 3049 M 30:56.6 30:56.6  
51 CHRISTIAN KELLEY Cherokee HS 3028 M 31:10.6 31:10.6  
52 KNOX REED Fannin Comp 3033 M 31:50.6 31:50.6  
53 STOCKTON REED Fannin Comp 3032 M 32:00.9 32:00.9  
54 IAN DORAN Mill Creek HS 3042 M 32:32.8 32:32.8  
55 BILLY SELLARS Blankets Creek East Comp 3094 M 33:06.8 33:06.8  
56 LIAM MATHISEN Blankets Creek West Comp 3068 M 33:12.4 33:12.4  
57 OWEN REYNOLDS Independent Riders 3097 M 33:21.9 33:21.9  
58 ETHAN MONTGOMERY Athens Comp 3021 M 33:28.9 33:28.9  
59 SEAN CARROLL Blankets Creek West Comp 3070 M 33:37.1 33:37.1  
60 RIDINGS HOLCOMB Cherokee HS 3027 M 33:48.8 33:48.8  
61 LARRY DIETRICH Gilmer Cartecay Comp 3096 M 35:29.5 35:29.5  
62 SAM HOWE Pace Academy HS 3054 M 37:25.3 37:25.3  
63 MERRITT WILSON Woodstock HS 3091 M 39:20.4 39:20.4  
64 CALEB LINDHORST White County Comp 3090 M 39:42.7 39:42.7  
65 COLE BARDELE JCAAM COMP 3016 M 40:56.1 40:56.1  
66 DEVON BENSON Mill Creek HS 3041 M 42:03.5 42:03.5  
67 LUKE EASTERDAY Gainesville Comp 3088 M 54:15.1 54:15.1  
68 ANDREW MEREDITH Woodstock HS 3092 M 1:06:28.2 1:06:28.2