2016 GICL Race #5 - Peach State Championship

Overall Finish List

November 06, 2016


Results by GICL
MS 7th Grade Girls
MS 8th Grade Girls
MS 6th Grade Boys
MS 7th Grade Boys
MS 8th Grade Boys

MS 6th Grade Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CARA GOWENS Hall - Prima Tappa 4009 F 30:35.3 30:35.3 6:48/M
2 SADIE LEE Athens Area MTB Team 4002 F 32:07.3 32:07.3 7:08/M
3 JILLIAN DEVITO White County Comp 4010 F 33:34.9 33:34.9 7:28/M
4 ANNIE HUGHES Anderson Comp 4007 F 36:18.3 36:18.3 8:04/M
5 CHARLOTTE RONA Pace Academy 4000 F 36:18.3 36:18.3 8:04/M
6 MADDIE HANBACK Blankets Creek East Comp 4001 F 39:32.2 39:32.2 8:47/M
7 ARIANA RASCHID FARROKHI The Galloway School 4003 F 48:55.7 48:55.7 10:52/M
Top  

MS 7th Grade Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SELKET REID-EL Old Cap Racing Comp 5009 F 32:39.6 32:39.6 7:15/M
2 NEBTHET REID-EL Old Cap Racing Comp 5004 F 33:05.1 33:05.1 7:21/M
3 ISABELLA NEUWIRTH Hall - Prima Tappa 5014 F 33:21.5 33:21.5 7:25/M
4 SHELBI KURZ Issaqueena Comp 5006 F 33:32.1 33:32.1 7:27/M
5 LEAH THOMAS North Fulton 5010 F 33:33.5 33:33.5 7:27/M
6 NEITH REID-EL Old Cap Racing Comp 5008 F 34:19.5 34:19.5 7:38/M
7 ASET REID-EL Old Cap Racing Comp 5007 F 34:43.2 34:43.2 7:43/M
8 CARLEY DREW Allatoona CreekComp 5001 F 35:25.2 35:25.2 7:52/M
9 PHOEBE MANSKER North Dekalb Comp 5011 F 36:29.4 36:29.4 8:06/M
10 HOPE WALTERS Issaqueena Comp 5015 F 37:35.9 37:35.9 8:21/M
11 BAILEY AHRENS North Fulton 5012 F 41:05.3 41:05.3 9:08/M
12 LEXI POWELL Allatoona CreekComp 5003 F 42:08.8 42:08.8 9:22/M
Top  

MS 8th Grade Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 REBECCA LIBERSAT Columbus Composite 6004 F 28:20.7 28:20.7 6:18/M
2 KAITLYN STAHL Rome Comp 6006 F 29:19.9 29:19.9 6:31/M
3 EMMA FROST Allatoona CreekComp 6003 F 30:48.3 30:48.3 6:51/M
4 CHLOE GRUENSFELDER Sope CreekComposite 6001 F 35:00.5 35:00.5 7:47/M
5 MADELINE SOLES Old Cap Racing Comp 6002 F 37:17.6 37:17.6 8:17/M
Top  

MS 6th Grade Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TREY FORT Blankets Creek East Comp 1013 M 27:26.5 27:26.5 6:06/M
2 TYLER STEVENSON Fannin Comp 1025 M 27:49.4 27:49.4 6:11/M
3 BAILEY SPADUZZI Chestatee HS 1011 M 29:25.3 29:25.3 6:32/M
4 PHILLIP ADAMS North Fulton 1034 M 29:36.6 29:36.6 6:35/M
5 EVAN SWARTZ Athens Area MTB Team 1019 M 30:03.1 30:03.1 6:41/M
6 CAEL ROTHERMEL Athens Area MTB Team 1005 M 31:20.9 31:20.9 6:58/M
7 ADAM ZUBAR Hall - Prima Tappa 1012 M 31:35.7 31:35.7 7:01/M
8 PRESTON BURNETT HabershamComposite 1001 M 31:37.4 31:37.4 7:02/M
9 LEVI POPHAM Chestatee HS 1010 M 31:40.7 31:40.7 7:02/M
10 ELIJAH SMITH HabershamComposite 1017 M 31:49.7 31:49.7 7:04/M
11 DEAN SLOCUM North Fulton 1032 M 32:13.6 32:13.6 7:10/M
12 HAWK MCELREATH Sope CreekComposite 1018 M 32:56.6 32:56.6 7:19/M
13 MICAH GRAY Blankets Creek East Comp 1037 M 34:08.5 34:08.5 7:35/M
14 JON ALSTON LEWIS Old Cap Racing Comp 1014 M 34:23.6 34:23.6 7:38/M
15 HARRISON WRIGHT Grayson Area MBT 1040 M 34:26.9 34:26.9 7:39/M
16 BROOKS CHAMPNEY North Fulton 1030 M 37:22.4 37:22.4 8:18/M
17 CARTER FRANSEN Anderson Comp 1027 M 37:46.8 37:46.8 8:24/M
18 BENJAMIN POPE Roswell HS 1036 M 39:40.5 39:40.5 8:49/M
19 JACE VERDON Sope CreekComposite 1023 M 40:00.5 40:00.5 8:53/M
20 PEYTON MARCHANT Athens Area MTB Team 1004 M 41:20.6 41:20.6 9:11/M
21 NICHO KIRBAS Allatoona CreekComp 1009 M 53:12.3 53:12.3 11:49/M
Top  

MS 7th Grade Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 N RAINER ORTKIESE Sope CreekComposite 2018 M 24:01.4 24:01.4 5:20/M
2 WILLIAM BROWN Blankets Creek West Composite 2049 M 24:48.2 24:48.2 5:31/M
3 JACK GOGGIN Sope CreekComposite 2006 M 24:56.1 24:56.1 5:32/M
4 MICAH CORDLE Grayson Area MBT 2034 M 25:22.6 25:22.6 5:38/M
5 JAKE GRIMES Old Cap Racing Comp 2028 M 25:27.5 25:27.5 5:39/M
6 ASHTON DAVIS-AYRES Athens Area MTB Team 2026 M 26:47.7 26:47.7 5:57/M
7 ADIN CHANDLER Athens Area MTB Team 2017 M 27:11.7 27:11.7 6:02/M
8 DEXTER CAHILL Allatoona CreekComp 2001 M 27:51.5 27:51.5 6:11/M
9 JOSH RHODES Allatoona CreekComp 2029 M 28:24.2 28:24.2 6:19/M
10 HUDSON COLLIER Roswell HS 2044 M 28:31.8 28:31.8 6:20/M
11 CONNER HARROD Mill Creek HS 2041 M 28:32.2 28:32.2 6:20/M
12 EVAN POOL Blankets Creek East Comp 2004 M 29:21.2 29:21.2 6:31/M
13 NOAH MITCHELL Cherokee HS 2012 M 29:49.1 29:49.1 6:38/M
14 JOEY BRAY Athens Area MTB Team 2023 M 30:25.3 30:25.3 6:46/M
15 ZACHARY ELKINS Hall - Prima Tappa 2052 M 30:42.5 30:42.5 6:49/M
16 COLLIN PRICE Roswell HS 2045 M 30:42.7 30:42.7 6:49/M
17 LOGAN STAHL Rome Comp 2014 M 30:48.3 30:48.3 6:51/M
18 ELLIOT CALLENDER Old Cap Racing Comp 2002 M 31:22.6 31:22.6 6:58/M
19 AIDEN STILL Mill Creek HS 2046 M 31:28.7 31:28.7 7:00/M
20 JACK WARREN Pace Academy 2015 M 31:35.7 31:35.7 7:01/M
21 ALEX MATHIAS Pace Academy 2011 M 31:35.7 31:35.7 7:01/M
22 ELI MAYS White County Comp 2031 M 32:20.5 32:20.5 7:11/M
23 MAX ROEHRS Anderson Comp 2038 M 32:38.2 32:38.2 7:15/M
24 ETHAN ROTHERMEL Athens Area MTB Team 2019 M 32:48.2 32:48.2 7:17/M
25 COOPER BUCK Sope CreekComposite 2000 M 35:32.6 35:32.6 7:54/M
26 LUIS MARTINEZ VASQUEZ Habersham 2036 M 35:38.7 35:38.7 7:55/M
27 DREW DYER Gainesville Comp 2039 M 35:53.4 35:53.4 7:58/M
28 SEAN CARROLL Blankets Creek West Composite 2035 M 37:39.6 37:39.6 8:22/M
29 JUDE BLACK Pace Academy 2021 M 37:46.2 37:46.2 8:24/M
30 CONNER OLDS Columbus Composite 2037 M 38:40.9 38:40.9 8:36/M
31 LUKE EASTERDAY Gainesville Comp 2027 M 53:41.4 53:41.4 11:56/M
Top  

MS 8th Grade Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CADE VANEK Allatoona CreekComp 3044 M 24:42.1 24:42.1 5:29/M
2 JACKSON BROWN Athens Area MTB Team 3022 M 25:01.4 25:01.4 5:34/M
3 ETHAN SARAFIN Issaqueena Comp 3048 M 25:03.4 25:03.4 5:34/M
4 LOGAN HUNT Sope CreekComposite 3053 M 25:07.7 25:07.7 5:35/M
5 MALACHI CORDLE Grayson Area MBT 3040 M 25:08.9 25:08.9 5:35/M
6 JACOB KELLER Athens Area MTB Team 3003 M 25:15.4 25:15.4 5:37/M
7 EVAN CAIN Roswell HS 3055 M 25:24.7 25:24.7 5:39/M
8 JOSEPH URBANOWICZ Sope CreekComposite 3060 M 25:25.8 25:25.8 5:39/M
9 ELIAS DIETRICH Old Cap Racing Comp 3001 M 26:32.2 26:32.2 5:54/M
10 ELLIS INGRAHAM Allatoona CreekComp 3015 M 26:40.2 26:40.2 5:56/M
11 RYAN HILE North Fulton 3043 M 27:29.8 27:29.8 6:06/M
12 DYLAN LEWIS HabershamComposite 3036 M 27:47.2 27:47.2 6:10/M
13 JONAH SOPER Chestatee HS 3034 M 27:47.2 27:47.2 6:10/M
14 WILL LANFORD North Dekalb Comp 3016 M 27:55.2 27:55.2 6:12/M
15 CARTER BAILEY Gainesville Comp 3029 M 27:55.8 27:55.8 6:12/M
16 MITCH GOETSCHL Gainesville Comp 3031 M 28:09.6 28:09.6 6:15/M
17 ROY GINZBERG North Fulton 3012 M 28:22.5 28:22.5 6:18/M
18 CONNOR RITZ Blankets Creek West Composite 3054 M 28:27.5 28:27.5 6:19/M
19 GIDEON TANNER White County Comp 3038 M 28:43.7 28:43.7 6:23/M
20 CLAYTON HUFF Fannin Comp 3014 M 28:58.3 28:58.3 6:26/M
21 ADEM FERGUSON Allatoona CreekComp 3035 M 29:06.1 29:06.1 6:28/M
22 JAKE HEGARTY North Fulton 3057 M 29:35.5 29:35.5 6:34/M
23 JACOB FUNK Chestatee HS 3045 M 29:42.7 29:42.7 6:36/M
24 SLOAN WERSTAK Roswell HS 3050 M 30:06.9 30:06.9 6:41/M
25 NATE SMITH Rome Comp 3067 M 30:09.2 30:09.2 6:42/M
26 SETH BARKER Old Cap Racing Comp 3030 M 30:25.6 30:25.6 6:46/M
27 JULIAN VERDON Sope CreekComposite 3020 M 30:35.3 30:35.3 6:48/M
28 NICK MCHAN Old Cap Racing Comp 3024 M 30:40.4 30:40.4 6:49/M
29 NA'IM AHDIEH North Dekalb Comp 3037 M 30:41.2 30:41.2 6:49/M
30 JONAS O'NEIL Athens Area MTB Team 3025 M 31:11.2 31:11.2 6:56/M
31 PIERO MADDALENI Sope CreekComposite 3032 M 31:20.6 31:20.6 6:58/M
32 HUDSON PHILYAW Hall - Prima Tappa 3047 M 31:22.2 31:22.2 6:58/M
33 GRANT VAN ROSSUM Sope CreekComposite 3006 M 31:57.7 31:57.7 7:06/M
34 JAY TURNER Allatoona CreekComp 3039 M 32:21.2 32:21.2 7:11/M
35 CHRISTOPHER HICKLIN Hall - Prima Tappa 3013 M 32:49.9 32:49.9 7:18/M
36 JORDAN MCLAUGHLIN Allatoona CreekComp 3005 M 33:14.5 33:14.5 7:23/M
37 GABRIEL FLORES Gainesville Comp 3011 M 33:24.4 33:24.4 7:25/M
38 RILEY POOLE Hall - Prima Tappa 3065 M 33:26.3 33:26.3 7:26/M
39 JAMES GROOMS Anderson Comp 3042 M 33:36.6 33:36.6 7:28/M
40 MATTHEW MCKERROCHER Rome Comp 3058 M 34:41.7 34:41.7 7:42/M
41 BAYLOR MONTOYA Gainesville Comp 3017 M 37:59.9 37:59.9 8:26/M
42 ASPEN ALDEN Athens Area MTB Team 3009 M 39:21.4 39:21.4 8:45/M
43 ETHAN POPHAM Chestatee HS 3026 M 41:52.3 41:52.3 9:18/M
44 MERRITT WILSON Blankets Creek West Composite 3008 M 41:54.2 41:54.2 9:19/M
45 ATTICUS MOONEY Allatoona CreekComp 3033 M 49:20.5 49:20.5 10:58/M