Middle School Girls Call ups


Results by GICL

MS Girls 6th Grade

Place Name/Race Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 EMI MILLS Roswell HS     1,000  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   1   500 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   1   500 Y
2 BEATRICE GALBREATH Upstate North Comp     980  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   2   490 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   2   490 Y
3 LOUISA ALONSO Gilmer Cartecay Comp     936  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   4   472 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   5   464 Y
4 PRESLEY YOUNT Oconee Comp     928  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   6   456 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   4   472 Y
5 JADA HUYCKE Grayson Comp     905  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   5   464 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   8   441 Y
6 MIKAYLA BARKER Old Cap Racing Comp     897  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   8   441 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   6   456 Y
7 CARLY MITCHELL Cherokee HS     896  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   7   448 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   7   448 Y
8 GRACIE JAY SCOTT Rabun Comp     861  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   9   434 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   10   427 Y
9 JULIA TRAILL Oconee Comp     481  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   3   481 Y
9 IRIS OCHOA Mill Creek HS     481  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   3   481 Y
11 KATY MAY PICKENS Anderson Comp     434  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   9   434 Y
12 DANICA LEE Allatoona Creek Comp     420  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   11   420 Y

MS Girls 7th Grade

Place Name/Race Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 CARA GOWENS Prima Tappa Comp     1,000  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   1   500 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   1   500 Y
2 GRACE WILSON Anderson Comp     971  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   3   481 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   2   490 Y
3 JILLIAN DEVITO White County Comp     953  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   4   472 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   3   481 Y
4 AVERY VAN LAAR Oconee Comp     920  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   7   448 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   4   472 Y
4 LUCINE HOHN Anderson Comp     920  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   6   456 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   5   464 Y
6 CLAUDIA SKELTON Jefferson HS     897  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   8   441 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   6   456 Y
7 MADDIE HANBACK Blankets Creek East Comp     882  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   9   434 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   7   448 Y
8 ARIANA RASCHID FARROKHI Galloway Hs     861  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   10   427 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   9   434 Y
8 HOLLIS WEBB Jefferson HS     861  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   11   420 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   8   441 Y
10 ANNIE HUGHES Anderson Comp     490  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   2   490 Y
11 KRISTEN MUELLER Blankets Creek West Comp     464  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   5   464 Y

MS Girls 8th Grade

Place Name/Race Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 SELKET REID-EL Old Cap Racing Comp     956  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   6   456 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   1   500 Y
2 LILLIE CLINE Anderson Comp     954  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   5   464 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   2   490 Y
3 LEAH THOMAS North Fulton Comp     929  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   3   481 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   7   448 Y
4 NEBTHET REID-EL Old Cap Racing Comp     922  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   8   441 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   3   481 Y
5 NEITH REID-EL Old Cap Racing Comp     920  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   7   448 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   4   472 Y
6 ISABELLA NEUWIRTH Forsyth Comp     917  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   2   490 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   10   427 Y
7 SHELBI KURZ Issaqueena Comp     898  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   9   434 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   5   464 Y
8 MARGARET GRIGGS Oconee Comp     870  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   12   414 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   6   456 Y
9 CARLEY DREW Allatoona Creek Comp     861  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   10   427 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   9   434 Y
9 ASET REID-EL Old Cap Racing Comp     861  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   11   420 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   8   441 Y
11 MARCELA TONER Cherokee HS     810  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   14   402 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   13   408 Y
12 CHEYANNE THURMAN Fannin Comp     804  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   16   390 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   12   414 Y
13 LEAH FAVERO Pace Academy HS     792  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   15   396 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   15   396 Y
14 MORGAN STEEN White County Comp     782  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   18   380 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   14   402 Y
15 OLIVIA HARTSHORN Galloway Hs     765  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   19   375 Y
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   16   390 Y
16 MAEVE DEMARRAIS Upstate North Comp     500  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   1   500 Y
17 HOPE WALTERS Issaqueena Comp     472  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   4   472 Y
18 ELSBETH GRAY Gilmer Cartecay Comp     420  
  2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek   11   420 Y
19 BAILEY AHRENS North Fulton Comp     408  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   13   408 Y
20 VICTORIA MCCREARY Foothills Comp     385  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   17   385 Y
21 AUBREY ANDERSON Habersham Comp     370  
  2017 GICL Race #1 - Road Atlanta   20   370 Y