2017 GICL Race #2 - Allatoona Creek

Overall Finish List

September 24, 2017


Results by GICL
MS Girls 7th Grade
MS Girls 8th Grade
MS Boys 6th Grade
MS Boys 7th Grade
MS Boys 8th Grade

MS Girls 6th Grade

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 EMI MILLS Roswell HS 4013 F 31:41.5 31:41.5 5:22/M
2 BEATRICE GALBREATH Upstate North Comp 4003 F 33:28.3 33:28.3 5:40/M
3 IRIS OCHOA Mill Creek HS 4009 F 34:48.7 34:48.7 5:54/M
4 PRESLEY YOUNT Oconee Comp 4002 F 35:11.3 35:11.3 5:58/M
5 LOUISA ALONSO Gilmer Cartecay Comp 4000 F 35:20.7 35:20.7 5:59/M
6 MIKAYLA BARKER Old Cap Racing Comp 4010 F 38:44.7 38:44.7 6:34/M
7 CARLY MITCHELL Cherokee HS 4006 F 42:41.6 42:41.6 7:14/M
8 JADA HUYCKE Grayson Comp 4007 F 42:44.3 42:44.3 7:15/M
9 KATY MAY PICKENS Anderson Comp 4005 F 45:05.7 45:05.7 7:38/M
10 GRACIE JAY SCOTT Rabun Comp 4012 F 46:50.1 46:50.1 7:56/M
11 DANICA LEE Allatoona Creek Comp 4014 F 47:14.4 47:14.4 8:00/M
Top  

MS Girls 7th Grade

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CARA GOWENS Prima Tappa Comp 5007 F 31:03.6 31:03.6 5:16/M
2 GRACE WILSON Anderson Comp 5004 F 32:53.2 32:53.2 5:34/M
3 JILLIAN DEVITO White County Comp 5012 F 35:12.5 35:12.5 5:58/M
4 AVERY VAN LAAR Oconee Comp 5000 F 35:57.7 35:57.7 6:06/M
5 LUCINE HOHN Anderson Comp 5005 F 36:14.9 36:14.9 6:08/M
6 CLAUDIA SKELTON Jefferson HS 5002 F 39:04.9 39:04.9 6:37/M
7 MADDIE HANBACK Blankets Creek East Comp 5009 F 40:10.5 40:10.5 6:48/M
8 HOLLIS WEBB Jefferson HS 5001 F 40:37.2 40:37.2 6:53/M
9 ARIANA RASCHID FARROKHI Galloway Hs 5011 F 51:52.8 51:52.8 8:47/M
Top  

MS Girls 8th Grade

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SELKET REID-EL Old Cap Racing Comp 6014 F 31:55.3 31:55.3 5:25/M
2 LILLIE CLINE Anderson Comp 6007 F 32:03.5 32:03.5 5:26/M
3 NEBTHET REID-EL Old Cap Racing Comp 6016 F 32:56.6 32:56.6 5:35/M
4 NEITH REID-EL Old Cap Racing Comp 6015 F 33:17.5 33:17.5 5:38/M
5 SHELBI KURZ Issaqueena Comp 6012 F 33:19.3 33:19.3 5:39/M
6 MARGARET GRIGGS Oconee Comp 6003 F 33:29.3 33:29.3 5:41/M
7 LEAH THOMAS North Fulton Comp 6019 F 33:59.1 33:59.1 5:46/M
8 ASET REID-EL Old Cap Racing Comp 6017 F 34:15.8 34:15.8 5:48/M
9 CARLEY DREW Allatoona Creek Comp 6021 F 35:26.9 35:26.9 6:00/M
10 ISABELLA NEUWIRTH Forsyth Comp 6005 F 35:53.8 35:53.8 6:05/M
11 ELSBETH GRAY Gilmer Cartecay Comp 6000 F 38:07.5 38:07.5 6:28/M
12 CHEYANNE THURMAN Fannin Comp 6009 F 38:30.8 38:30.8 6:32/M
13 MARCELA TONER Cherokee HS 6008 F 39:40.5 39:40.5 6:43/M
14 MORGAN STEEN White County Comp 6022 F 41:11.7 41:11.7 6:59/M
15 LEAH FAVERO Pace Academy HS 6018 F 42:11.8 42:11.8 7:09/M
16 OLIVIA HARTSHORN Galloway Hs 6023 F 50:25.8 50:25.8 8:33/M
Top  

MS Boys 6th Grade

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LUKE MOSTELLER Pinhoti Comp 1023 M 30:30.3 30:30.3 5:10/M
2 LOGAN MANGUAL Allatoona Creek Comp 1062 M 30:32.2 30:32.2 5:11/M
3 DANIEL ALBARRACIN Sope Creek Comp 1049 M 31:26.6 31:26.6 5:20/M
4 RYAN HIRSH North Dekalb Comp 1058 M 32:08.2 32:08.2 5:27/M
5 TUCKER BEASLEY Paulding Comp 1016 M 32:09.6 32:09.6 5:27/M
6 CHANCE HAYNIE Sope Creek Comp 1047 M 32:10.8 32:10.8 5:27/M
7 JAMIE INGRAHAM Prima Tappa Comp 1039 M 32:31.3 32:31.3 5:31/M
8 TANNER MARSH Gainesville Comp 1063 M 32:36.1 32:36.1 5:32/M
9 DONOVAN IRVIN Columbus Comp 1034 M 32:38.5 32:38.5 5:32/M
10 MILES DE SOUSA Upstate North Comp 1019 M 32:48.9 32:48.9 5:34/M
11 GRAHAM HOUCK Upstate North Comp 1066 M 32:59.1 32:59.1 5:35/M
12 ALEX CAPRARU Sope Creek Comp 1048 M 33:20.8 33:20.8 5:39/M
13 LUKE HARRIS Athens Comp 1029 M 33:30.7 33:30.7 5:41/M
14 LUKE YARBROUGH Forsyth Comp 1013 M 34:00.4 34:00.4 5:46/M
15 MADDEN YOUNG Buford HS 1022 M 34:21.8 34:21.8 5:49/M
16 AIDAN HEGARTY North Fulton Comp 1067 M 34:42.3 34:42.3 5:53/M
17 LARRY STAELENS, JR. Paulding Comp 1015 M 34:43.1 34:43.1 5:53/M
18 LUCAS MILES OSABA North Fulton Comp 1057 M 35:00.2 35:00.2 5:56/M
19 ALEX FORD Sope Creek Comp 1046 M 35:11.2 35:11.2 5:58/M
20 CALEB LIVELY Oconee Comp 1010 M 35:59.4 35:59.4 6:06/M
21 COLIN CURTIN Pace Academy HS 1045 M 36:01.7 36:01.7 6:06/M
22 SKYLER SCHLOSSER Gilmer Cartecay Comp 1001 M 36:19.2 36:19.2 6:09/M
23 KEETON NELSON Cherokee HS 1032 M 36:31.6 36:31.6 6:11/M
24 CHRISTIAN "GOOS LOCKHART Columbus Comp 1033 M 36:32.2 36:32.2 6:12/M
25 GRAYSON CLARK Blankets Creek East Comp 1051 M 36:32.2 36:32.2 6:12/M
26 MATTHEW HANSON Upstate North Comp 1018 M 37:23.6 37:23.6 6:20/M
27 DAVIS PRITCHARD Prima Tappa Comp 1037 M 37:31.9 37:31.9 6:22/M
28 CAEDEN ALLEN White County Comp 1065 M 37:40.7 37:40.7 6:23/M
29 JOE SHIPPEN Pace Academy HS 1043 M 37:41.5 37:41.5 6:23/M
30 RYAN GINGER Gilmer Cartecay Comp 1000 M 37:44.4 37:44.4 6:24/M
31 COLE DOWD Athens Comp 1027 M 37:48.1 37:48.1 6:24/M
32 BRYCE BROWNLEE Allatoona Creek Comp 1061 M 37:55.9 37:55.9 6:26/M
33 FELIPE PATINO Conyers Comp 1024 M 38:02.9 38:02.9 6:27/M
34 KEVIN WOODARD Upstate North Comp 1021 M 38:04.4 38:04.4 6:27/M
35 JACOB ULINSKI Coweta Comp 1056 M 39:15.9 39:15.9 6:39/M
36 EVERETT DRENNEN Mill Creek HS 1040 M 39:35.8 39:35.8 6:43/M
37 ALEX HAYES Pace Academy HS 1042 M 39:59.9 39:59.9 6:47/M
38 TUCKER PEDERSON Forsyth Comp 1011 M 40:17.9 40:17.9 6:50/M
39 DECKER BURNETT Habersham Comp 1008 M 40:20.6 40:20.6 6:50/M
40 DAVID SULLIVAN Gilmer Cartecay Comp 1003 M 40:24.4 40:24.4 6:51/M
41 MARLEY OWEN Paulding Comp 1014 M 41:06.6 41:06.6 6:58/M
42 TYLER BAILEY Roswell HS 1059 M 41:27.8 41:27.8 7:02/M
43 JONES LE ROY Woodstock HS 1004 M 51:34.4 51:34.4 8:44/M
44 AIDEN MATHISEN Blankets Creek West Comp 1052 M 51:46.2 51:46.2 8:46/M
45 LINDEN ALDEN Athens Comp 1026 M 53:42.7 53:42.7 9:06/M
46 ALEX FINN Pace Academy HS 1044 M 53:54.4 53:54.4 9:08/M
DQ CHASE BECK Coweta Comp 1054 M 20:43.9 20:43.9 3:31/M
Top  

MS Boys 7th Grade

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BAILEY SPADUZZI Chestatee HS 2036 M 28:48.8 28:48.8 4:53/M
2 TREY FORT Blankets Creek East Comp 2052 M 29:20.1 29:20.1 4:58/M
3 SHANNON HIMSTEDT White County Comp 2074 M 29:20.6 29:20.6 4:58/M
4 JOSEPH CLARK White County Comp 2072 M 29:47.6 29:47.6 5:03/M
5 JOHNNY DELBRIDGE North Dekalb Comp 2059 M 29:47.9 29:47.9 5:03/M
6 ADAM ZUBAR Buford HS 2022 M 30:10.1 30:10.1 5:07/M
7 CONNOR STAFFORD Pinhoti Comp 2026 M 30:14.4 30:14.4 5:07/M
8 ANTHONY SANCHEZ Upstate North Comp 2018 M 30:18.4 30:18.4 5:08/M
9 SAM FARRAR Oconee Comp 2005 M 30:19.9 30:19.9 5:08/M
10 DEX BREWSTER Buford HS 2021 M 30:25.4 30:25.4 5:09/M
11 TYLER STEVENSON Fannin Comp 2076 M 30:50.9 30:50.9 5:14/M
12 MARIO CANO Forsyth Comp 2013 M 31:38.6 31:38.6 5:22/M
13 PHILLIP ADAMS North Fulton Comp 2057 M 31:42.1 31:42.1 5:22/M
14 CAEL ROTHERMEL Athens Comp 2029 M 31:46.6 31:46.6 5:23/M
15 CHARLEY LAING Oconee Comp 2006 M 32:30.2 32:30.2 5:31/M
16 EVAN SWARTZ Athens Comp 2027 M 32:34.2 32:34.2 5:31/M
17 LEVI POPHAM Chestatee HS 2035 M 32:44.7 32:44.7 5:33/M
18 JACE VERDON Sope Creek Comp 2049 M 32:58.7 32:58.7 5:35/M
19 DEAN SLOCUM JCAAM COMP 2023 M 33:19.7 33:19.7 5:39/M
20 HARRISON WRIGHT Grayson Comp 2040 M 33:30.5 33:30.5 5:41/M
21 SAMUEL JABALEY Fannin Comp 2037 M 33:41.7 33:41.7 5:43/M
22 CAMERON FEGAN Allatoona Creek Comp 2067 M 34:11.2 34:11.2 5:48/M
23 JACK HORTON Habersham Comp 2000 M 34:11.8 34:11.8 5:48/M
24 CLAYTON BEINE Jefferson HS 2009 M 34:14.2 34:14.2 5:48/M
25 LUKE LEVERETT Oconee Comp 2004 M 34:17.2 34:17.2 5:49/M
26 GAVIN ATKINSON White County Comp 2071 M 34:20.6 34:20.6 5:49/M
27 JACOB RABUN North Fulton Comp 2055 M 34:29.9 34:29.9 5:51/M
28 BRADLEY SPAETH Cherokee HS 2032 M 34:33.4 34:33.4 5:51/M
29 JONAH CHAMBERS Jefferson HS 2011 M 34:34.4 34:34.4 5:52/M
30 GRAYSON STAFFORD Pinhoti Comp 2025 M 34:39.5 34:39.5 5:52/M
31 AIDEN VAN LAAR Oconee Comp 2008 M 34:40.1 34:40.1 5:53/M
32 JOSE SOTELO Anderson Comp 2030 M 34:57.9 34:57.9 5:55/M
33 HUNTER PETERSON North Cobb Christian HS 2045 M 35:17.4 35:17.4 5:59/M
34 STONE FARBER Allatoona Creek Comp 2064 M 36:22.5 36:22.5 6:10/M
35 GRIFFIN DEFOOR White County Comp 2073 M 36:22.5 36:22.5 6:10/M
36 JACKSON KELLY Sope Creek Comp 2048 M 36:24.8 36:24.8 6:10/M
37 BROOKS CHAMPNEY North Fulton Comp 2058 M 36:31.1 36:31.1 6:11/M
38 JOHN BARNES Upstate North Comp 2015 M 37:05.5 37:05.5 6:17/M
39 NIKOLAI SNIZASKI Upstate North Comp 2016 M 37:06.1 37:06.1 6:17/M
40 HUNTER MCKELVEY Paulding Comp 2014 M 37:21.5 37:21.5 6:20/M
41 CARTER FRANSEN Anderson Comp 2031 M 37:33.3 37:33.3 6:22/M
42 ANDERSON SMITH Allatoona Creek Comp 2062 M 37:38.8 37:38.8 6:23/M
43 NOAH SUTTON Grayson Comp 2039 M 37:55.9 37:55.9 6:26/M
44 BRADEN IOVINO Cherokee HS 2034 M 38:57.9 38:57.9 6:36/M
45 TREVOR KNOTT White County Comp 2070 M 40:10.1 40:10.1 6:48/M
46 JETT HAUSRATH Mill Creek HS 2044 M 42:47.9 42:47.9 7:15/M
47 JON ALSTON LEWIS Old Cap Racing Comp 2047 M 47:06.8 47:06.8 7:59/M
48 GARRETT ISAACS Jefferson HS 2010 M 50:20.2 50:20.2 8:32/M
Top  

MS Boys 8th Grade

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JAKE GRIMES Old Cap Racing Comp 3052 M 25:19.3 25:19.3 4:17/M
2 ADIN CHANDLER Athens Comp 3023 M 25:21.1 25:21.1 4:18/M
3 MAX GUNTHERT Sope Creek Comp 3065 M 25:56.4 25:56.4 4:24/M
4 JACK GOGGIN Sope Creek Comp 3061 M 25:57.8 25:57.8 4:24/M
5 ASHTON DAVIS-AYRES Oconee Comp 3003 M 26:20.4 26:20.4 4:28/M
6 ADAM TRAILL Oconee Comp 3004 M 27:19.4 27:19.4 4:38/M
7 CONNER HARROD Mill Creek HS 3047 M 27:24.7 27:24.7 4:39/M
8 ZACHARY ELKINS Buford HS 3015 M 27:45.6 27:45.6 4:42/M
9 ZACK DOZIER Columbus Comp 3030 M 27:45.9 27:45.9 4:42/M
10 JOSH RHODES Upstate North Comp 3012 M 27:58.9 27:58.9 4:44/M
11 ERIK STREET Upstate North Comp 3013 M 28:03.6 28:03.6 4:45/M
12 RJ MAZUREK Buford HS 3014 M 28:23.9 28:23.9 4:49/M
13 WILL WOLFE Upstate North Comp 3011 M 28:32.6 28:32.6 4:50/M
14 EVAN POOL North Cobb Christian HS 3050 M 28:33.6 28:33.6 4:50/M
15 DEXTER CAHILL Allatoona Creek Comp 3087 M 28:35.1 28:35.1 4:51/M
16 SAM BROOKS Pace Academy HS 3056 M 28:37.3 28:37.3 4:51/M
17 HUDSON COLLIER Roswell HS 3082 M 28:52.3 28:52.3 4:54/M
18 SHELDON PAINE Old Cap Racing Comp 3051 M 28:53.3 28:53.3 4:54/M
19 ZACHARY ADAMS Columbus Comp 3031 M 28:53.4 28:53.4 4:54/M
20 ANDREW CLARK Allatoona Creek Comp 3085 M 28:59.5 28:59.5 4:55/M
21 LOGAN STAHL Rome Comp 3059 M 29:02.1 29:02.1 4:55/M
22 MATTHEW MITCHKO JCAAM COMP 3019 M 29:02.6 29:02.6 4:55/M
23 JOSEPH STUART North Dekalb Comp 3080 M 29:13.5 29:13.5 4:57/M
24 NICHOLAS CLARK Allatoona Creek Comp 3084 M 29:15.4 29:15.4 4:57/M
25 JUSTICE SHIPP Grayson Comp 3035 M 29:23.7 29:23.7 4:59/M
26 LOGAN BURLEIGH Mill Creek HS 3044 M 29:38.3 29:38.3 5:01/M
27 GRAYSON LOHR Paulding Comp 3008 M 29:39.1 29:39.1 5:02/M
28 NOAH WEIMANN Sope Creek Comp 3062 M 29:51.4 29:51.4 5:04/M
29 NOAH OSABA North Fulton Comp 3075 M 29:52.6 29:52.6 5:04/M
30 JACK WARREN Pace Academy HS 3058 M 30:02.1 30:02.1 5:05/M
31 PAUL TYNDALL Prima Tappa Comp 3036 M 30:09.6 30:09.6 5:07/M
32 JACOB MOEBES JCAAM COMP 3017 M 30:23.1 30:23.1 5:09/M
33 SASHA (ALEXANDE POPIK Oconee Comp 3001 M 30:26.6 30:26.6 5:09/M
34 COOPER BUCK Sope Creek Comp 3066 M 30:35.1 30:35.1 5:11/M
35 LIAM COLLINS Sope Creek Comp 3063 M 30:36.9 30:36.9 5:11/M
36 NOAH MITCHELL Cherokee HS 3029 M 30:43.8 30:43.8 5:12/M
37 ELLIOT CALLENDER Old Cap Racing Comp 3053 M 31:06.7 31:06.7 5:16/M
38 ETHAN ROTHERMEL Athens Comp 3022 M 31:07.6 31:07.6 5:16/M
39 JASON HINSON North Dekalb Comp 3081 M 31:08.4 31:08.4 5:17/M
40 CANAAN BARRETT Pinhoti Comp 3020 M 31:12.6 31:12.6 5:17/M
41 JAXON HAM Issaqueena Comp 3039 M 31:16.9 31:16.9 5:18/M
42 AIDEN STILL Mill Creek HS 3048 M 31:35.1 31:35.1 5:21/M
43 HUNTER COLE North Fulton Comp 3077 M 31:38.8 31:38.8 5:22/M
44 EVAN PROSSER Coweta Comp 3072 M 32:15.9 32:15.9 5:28/M
45 WILL TURPIN Issaqueena Comp 3038 M 32:44.3 32:44.3 5:33/M
46 COLLIN PRICE Roswell HS 3083 M 32:45.3 32:45.3 5:33/M
47 KADE HOLLOWAY Cherokee HS 3026 M 32:50.4 32:50.4 5:34/M
48 JOEY BRAY Oconee Comp 3002 M 33:13.6 33:13.6 5:38/M
49 WALKER PANGLE Mill Creek HS 3043 M 33:14.8 33:14.8 5:38/M
50 IAN DORAN Mill Creek HS 3042 M 33:25.1 33:25.1 5:40/M
51 SHEP WORDEN Sope Creek Comp 3064 M 33:44.9 33:44.9 5:43/M
52 ALEX MATHIAS Pace Academy HS 3093 M 33:47.9 33:47.9 5:44/M
53 BRAYDEN MARTIN Forsyth Comp 3007 M 33:56.8 33:56.8 5:45/M
54 COLSON WAMSLEY JCAAM COMP 3018 M 34:10.3 34:10.3 5:47/M
55 JUDE BLACK Pace Academy HS 3057 M 34:12.6 34:12.6 5:48/M
56 OWEN BROWN Grayson Comp 3034 M 34:32.8 34:32.8 5:51/M
57 STOCKTON REED Fannin Comp 3032 M 34:40.9 34:40.9 5:53/M
58 MATTHEW PERRIN Jefferson HS 3006 M 34:42.6 34:42.6 5:53/M
59 LIAM MATHISEN Blankets Creek West Comp 3068 M 34:52.1 34:52.1 5:55/M
60 JUSTIN HENNING North Fulton Comp 3078 M 34:52.6 34:52.6 5:55/M
61 WILL SUMNER Woodstock HS 3000 M 35:00.2 35:00.2 5:56/M
62 DREW DYER Gainesville Comp 3089 M 35:19.9 35:19.9 5:59/M
63 KNOX REED Fannin Comp 3033 M 35:34.2 35:34.2 6:02/M
64 SAM HOWE Pace Academy HS 3054 M 36:11.9 36:11.9 6:08/M
65 SAMUEL ALKIRE Pace Academy HS 3055 M 36:11.9 36:11.9 6:08/M
66 OWEN CLOTFELTER Coweta Comp 3074 M 36:53.2 36:53.2 6:15/M
67 ELIJAH CUTTLE Coweta Comp 3071 M 38:02.3 38:02.3 6:27/M
68 SEAN CARROLL Blankets Creek West Comp 3070 M 38:18.1 38:18.1 6:29/M
69 MERRITT WILSON Woodstock HS 3091 M 40:04.4 40:04.4 6:47/M
70 CALEB LINDHORST White County Comp 3090 M 41:56.2 41:56.2 7:06/M
71 MAX ROEHRS Anderson Comp 3025 M 48:14.2 48:14.2 8:11/M
72 LUKE EASTERDAY Gainesville Comp 3088 M 49:38.2 49:38.2 8:25/M
73 ANDREW MEREDITH Woodstock HS 3092 M 1:18:47.2 1:18:47.2 13:21/M