Results by GICL

Division II

Place Team/Runner Division Gender Place Points Score
1 Blankets Creek East Comp       2,142  
  JACOB SMITH Varsity Boys M 2 565 *
  WESLEY HANBACK Varsity Boys M 4 547 *
  HAYDEN DILLON JV Boys M 1 540 *
  JACK WERY JV Boys M 2 530
  JACOB SEWELL Freshman Boys M 2 490
  MURIEL HANBACK Sophmore Girls F 2 490 *
2 Johnson High School       2,045  
  MOLLY HAYES Varsity Girls F 1 575 *
  ELLIE HAYES JV Girls F 1 540 *
  MAX CALDERON Sophmore Boys M 1 500 *
  THUAN DINH JV Boys M 16 430 *
  THOMAS PATTILLO Sophmore Boys M 10 427
  ISAIAH DEL CAMPBELL JV Boys M 26 384
3 Chestatee HS       2,012  
  DAVIS BRANYON Varsity Boys M 6 531 *
  ZACH FUNK JV Boys M 4 512 *
  JORDAN PRUITT JV Girls F 7 488 *
  ALY YARCK JV Girls F 8 481 *
  SEAN BRANYON Freshman Boys M 6 456
  JOSH SOPER Sophmore Boys M 8 441
4 Hall - Prima Tappa       1,975  
  ISABEL FUENTES JV Girls F 3 521 *
  LILY GOWENS Freshman Girls F 1 500 *
  CELESTE MONTERO Sophmore Girls F 1 500 *
  NICHOLAS SILVA JV Boys M 12 454 *
  NOAH BARNES Sophmore Boys M 7 448
  AUSTIN BARGE Freshman Boys M 10 427
  WILL DAVIDSON Freshman Boys M 16 390
  ANDREW COLLINS JV Boys M 33 360
  JAYDEN RAATJES Freshman Boys M 28 336
5 Blankets Creek West Composite       1,955  
  TRISTIAN CHAFFER Varsity Boys M 5 539 *
  JOSHUA DUMFORD JV Boys M 5 504 *
  MASON MUELLER Sophmore Boys M 6 456 *
  KATE MEREDITH Freshman Girls F 6 456 *
  BRIAN WALKER JV Boys M 13 448
  ANDREW MOORE Freshman Boys M 14 402
6 Fannin Comp       1,947  
  SAVADA COLLINS JV Girls F 5 504 *
  MORGAN HOLT Freshman Girls F 2 490 *
  SAIDEE COLLINS Freshman Girls F 3 481 *
  RIVER KEY Sophmore Boys M 4 472 *
  LANDON GALLOWAY Freshman Boys M 8 441
  GARRETT KAYLOR Freshman Boys M 15 396
  WARREN SULLIVAN Freshman Boys M 18 380
7 Mill Creek HS       1,885  
  HANNAH OCHOA JV Girls F 4 512 *
  BAILEY GRIMES JV Boys M 6 496 *
  WILLIAM DAVIDSON Sophmore Boys M 3 481 *
  CHASE HARROD Sophmore Boys M 15 396 *
  ALEX PECK Freshman Boys M 26 344
8 The Galloway School       1,808  
  MINOU FARROKHI Varsity Girls F 3 556 *
  SHIRIN RASCHID FARROKHI Sophmore Girls F 4 472 *
  ZACH HINTERNHOFF JV Boys M 18 420 *
  RYAN RESTIFO Sophmore Boys M 22 360 *
9 Cherokee HS       1,805  
  COLTON DAVIS Varsity Boys M 7 523 *
  EMMA TINSLEY Freshman Girls F 5 464 *
  TAYLOR POZERYCKI Freshman Girls F 7 448 *
  COLLIN CARLSON Freshman Boys M 20 370 *
  DEREK LINEBARGER Freshman Boys M 21 365
  ASHTON GULLEDGE Freshman Boys M 31 326
10 Habersham       1,702  
  KATE HOLBROOK Varsity Girls F 2 565 *
  MAYSON NICHOLS JV Boys M 17 425 *
  DEVIN WATTS Freshman Boys M 22 360 *
  SAMUEL ANDERSON Freshman Boys M 24 352 *
  AVERY MASSEY Sophmore Boys M 29 332
  JONAH CANTRELL Sophmore Boys M 34 317
  AVERY GARRETT Sophmore Boys M 37 308
11 Roswell HS       1,692  
  KATE TAWES JV Girls F 2 530 *
  ANDREW RAMSAGER JV Boys M 15 436 *
  SHAE FURLONG JV Boys M 19 415 *
  ANDREW MILLER Sophmore Boys M 36 311 *
  AVERY HOEXTER Sophmore Boys M 38 306
12 North CobbChristian       1,660  
  HANNAH HICKS JV Girls F 6 496 *
  BLAKE PUNCH JV Boys M 11 460 *
  CONNOR MCARDLE Sophmore Boys M 23 356 *
  CHARLES CURL Sophmore Boys M 25 348 *
13 Gainesville Comp       1,556  
  ALONDRA WEDDING JV Girls F 9 474 *
  BLAKE ROGERS JV Boys M 21 405 *
  PHU HO JV Boys M 34 357 *
  GRAYSON BAKER Sophmore Boys M 33 320 *
  KALLE WATT Freshman Boys M 37 308
14 Athens Area MTB Team       1,510  
  MARCO NEWMAN Varsity Boys M 3 556 *
  WALKER HEDRICK Sophmore Boys M 2 490 *
  JOHN BROWN Freshman Boys M 5 464 *
  DYLAN KAPCZYNSKI Freshman Boys M 7 448
  ALEX MOORE Freshman Boys M 9 434
  KALIB HUBBARD Sophmore Boys M 19 375
  BENJAMIN HUGHES Freshman Boys M 38 306
15 Grayson Area MBT       1,476  
  WINSTON WILLIAMS JV Boys M 3 521 *
  NICHOLAS ALLEN JV Boys M 7 488 *
  CHRIS WEMPNER JV Boys M 10 467 *
  ETHAN BIGNESS JV Boys M 14 442
  CALEB JUDSON Freshman Boys M 17 385
  CAMERON ALMOND JV Boys M 35 354
  EVAN BROWN Freshman Boys M 29 332
16 North Fulton       1,344  
  NICOLAS FEDERICO Freshman Boys M 1 500 *
  PATRICK HABLAS Sophmore Boys M 9 434 *
  WILL FOSTER JV Boys M 20 410 *
  HUNTER CARTWRIGHT Sophmore Boys M 17 385
  DANIEL MAKARISHCHEV Sophmore Boys M 21 365
  ALEX CARTER Sophmore Boys M 35 314
17 Columbus Composite       1,259  
  PEYTON MCVAY JV Boys M 8 481 *
  NIC CORLEY Sophmore Boys M 14 402 *
  CARTER BONNELL JV Boys M 28 376 *
  CHRIS ULINSKI Freshman Boys M 19 375
  CODY MOORE JV Boys M 29 372
  JACOB LIBERSAT Freshman Boys M 23 356
  CONNOR RIELY Sophmore Boys M 24 352
18 Sope CreekComposite       1,234  
  WILLIAM ZIERDEN Freshman Boys M 4 472 *
  ZACHARY BERNSTEIN JV Boys M 23 396 *
  KANNON WHITSON JV Boys M 31 366 *
  STERLING SHEPARD Sophmore Boys M 28 336
  NATHAN EADS Sophmore Boys M 31 326
  JACK BUEHNER Sophmore Boys M 32 323
  CORWIN ROBISON JV Boys M 0
19 North Dekalb Comp       1,222  
  JAMES STUART Sophmore Boys M 5 464 *
  SEAN HATTEN Freshman Boys M 12 414 *
  CYRUS LLOYD Sophmore Boys M 26 344 *
  IAN MANSKER Freshman Boys M 35 314
20 White County Comp       1,157  
  TYLER KINSON Sophmore Boys M 13 408 *
  JARRED DEVITO Sophmore Boys M 18 380 *
  SHANE WILKES JV Boys M 30 369 *
  HUNTER STEWART JV Boys M 37 348
  MICHAEL DEVINCENTIS Sophmore Boys M 30 329
21 Allatoona CreekComp       1,152  
  DAVIS KAMMERDIENER JV Boys M 24 392 *
  CHARLES ROBERT UNDERWOOD Sophmore Boys M 16 390 *
  ANTONIO DELUCCA Sophmore Boys M 20 370 *
  JACKSON KAUFFMANN Freshman Boys M 25 348
  TYLER NICKELSON Freshman Boys M 27 340
  JAKE MASON Freshman Boys M 30 329
  ELI MUSE Freshman Boys M 33 320
22 Pace Academy       1,116  
  BEN SOLOMON Sophmore Boys M 12 414 *
  JACKSON FULLER JV Boys M 22 400 *
  AUSTIN FULLER Freshman Boys M 40 302 *
23 Harrison HS       1,100  
  MICHAEL DREWRY Freshman Boys M 11 420 *
  CONNOR BOLTON JV Boys M 32 363 *
  NATHAN CLARK Freshman Boys M 34 317 *
24 Rabun Composite       1,070  
  QUILLEN MARTIN Freshman Boys M 13 408 *
  LOGAN MCRARY JV Boys M 36 351 *
  IAN MCRARY Freshman Boys M 36 311 *
25 FoothillsComposite       821  
  LOGAN PELTON Freshman Boys M 3 481 *
  ETHAN ERICKSON Sophmore Boys M 27 340 *
26 Issaqueena Comp       785  
  LAURA EDSALL Sophmore Girls F 3 481 *
  BROC MCCARTHY Freshman Boys M 39 304 *
27 Old Cap Racing Comp       774  
  RAMESES HOTEP-EL JV Boys M 9 474 *
  ADAM ROSE Freshman Boys M 41 300 *
28 Anderson Comp       420  
  WARREN HOHN Sophmore Boys M 11 420 *
29 Rome Comp       323  
  BLAKE MONTGOMERY Freshman Boys M 32 323 *