Results by GICL

Division II

Place Team/Runner Division Gender Place Points Score
1 Blankets Creek East Comp       2,138  
  JACOB SMITH Varsity Boys M 2 565 *
  WESLEY HANBACK Varsity Boys M 4 547 *
  HAYDEN DILLON JV Boys M 2 530 *
  JACK WERY JV Boys M 3 521
  JACOB SEWELL Freshman Boys M 1 500
  MCKAYLA ROBINSON JV Girls F 6 496 *
  MURIEL HANBACK Sophomore Girls F 3 481
  BRAXTON WILLIS JV Boys M 16 430
  BRICE WILLIS Freshman Boys M 26 344
2 Johnson High School       2,009  
  MOLLY HAYES Varsity Girls F 1 575 *
  ELLIE HAYES JV Girls F 1 540 *
  THUAN DINH JV Boys M 11 460 *
  MAX CALDERON Sophomore Boys M 9 434 *
  THOMAS PATTILLO Sophomore Boys M 12 414
3 Hall - Prima Tappa       1,976  
  ISABEL FUENTES JV Girls F 4 512 *
  LILY GOWENS Freshman Girls F 1 500 *
  CELESTE MONTERO Sophomore Girls F 1 500 *
  NOAH BARNES Sophomore Boys M 5 464 *
  JAYDEN RAATJES Freshman Boys M 11 420
  WILL DAVIDSON Freshman Boys M 20 370
4 The Galloway School       1,976  
  MINOU FARROKHI Varsity Girls F 3 556 *
  ZACH HINTERNHOFF JV Boys M 9 474 *
  SAMANTHA HARTZ JV Girls F 9 474 *
  SHIRIN RASCHID FARROKHI Sophomore Girls F 4 472 *
  RYAN RESTIFO Sophomore Boys M 16 390
  ELIE GREENE Freshman Boys M 38 306
5 Blankets Creek West Composite       1,972  
  TRISTIAN CHAFFER Varsity Boys M PL-6 531 *
  JOSHUA DUMFORD JV Boys M 4 512 *
  KATE MEREDITH Freshman Girls F 3 481 *
  MASON MUELLER Sophomore Boys M 7 448 *
  BRIAN WALKER JV Boys M 13 448
  ANDREW MOORE Freshman Boys M 8 441
  CONNOR CLARK Freshman Boys M 37 308
6 Fannin Comp       1,930  
  SAVADA COLLINS JV Girls F 5 504 *
  SAIDEE COLLINS Freshman Girls F 2 490 *
  RIVER KEY Sophomore Boys M 4 472 *
  LANDON GALLOWAY Freshman Boys M 5 464 *
  GARRETT KAYLOR Freshman Boys M 10 427
  WARREN SULLIVAN Freshman Boys M 14 402
7 Habersham       1,793  
  KATE HOLBROOK Varsity Girls F 2 565 *
  DEVIN WATTS Freshman Boys M 7 448 *
  SAMUEL ANDERSON Freshman Boys M 15 396 *
  MAYSON NICHOLS JV Boys M 26 384 *
8 Roswell HS       1,790  
  KATE TAWES JV Girls F 2 530 *
  ANDREW RAMSAGER JV Boys M 14 442 *
  SHAE FURLONG JV Boys M 20 410 *
  ADAM TAYLOR Sophomore Boys M 13 408 *
  ANDREW MILLER Sophomore Boys M 29 332
9 Mill Creek HS       1,730  
  HANNAH OCHOA JV Girls F 3 521 *
  WILLIAM DAVIDSON Sophomore Boys M 6 456 *
  BAILEY GRIMES JV Boys M 21 405 *
  ALEX PECK Freshman Boys M 25 348 *
10 North CobbChristian       1,680  
  HANNAH HICKS JV Girls F 8 481 *
  BLAKE PUNCH JV Boys M 12 454 *
  CHARLES CURL Sophomore Boys M 17 385 *
  CONNOR MCARDLE Sophomore Boys M 22 360 *
11 Athens Area MTB Team       1,537  
  MARCO NEWMAN Varsity Boys M 3 556 *
  WALKER HEDRICK Sophomore Boys M 1 500 *
  JOHN BROWN Freshman Boys M 3 481 *
  DYLAN KAPCZYNSKI Freshman Boys M 4 472
  KALIB HUBBARD Sophomore Boys M 20 370
  BENJAMIN HUGHES Freshman Boys M DQ 0
12 Chestatee HS       1,531  
  DAVIS BRANYON Varsity Boys M 5 539 *
  ZACH FUNK JV Boys M 5 504 *
  JORDAN PRUITT JV Girls F 7 488 *
  SEAN BRANYON Freshman Boys M 0 *
13 Grayson Area MBT       1,488  
  NICHOLAS ALLEN JV Boys M 1 540 *
  WINSTON WILLIAMS JV Boys M 8 481 *
  ETHAN BIGNESS JV Boys M 10 467 *
  CHRIS WEMPNER JV Boys M 18 420
  CAMERON ALMOND JV Boys M 28 376
  CALEB JUDSON Freshman Boys M 24 352
  DRAVIN HUYCKE Freshman Boys M 27 340
14 Sope CreekComposite       1,380  
  ETHAN HUNT Sophomore Boys M 2 490 *
  BRAYDEN PARRISH Freshman Boys M 6 456 *
  WILLIAM ZIERDEN Freshman Boys M 9 434 *
  ZACHARY BERNSTEIN JV Boys M 19 415
  KANNON WHITSON JV Boys M 24 392
15 North Fulton       1,367  
  NICOLAS FEDERICO Freshman Boys M 2 490 *
  PATRICK HABLAS Sophomore Boys M 8 441 *
  WILL FOSTER JV Boys M 15 436 *
  HUNTER CARTWRIGHT Sophomore Boys M 11 420
  ALEX CARTER Sophomore Boys M 28 336
16 Columbus Composite       1,272  
  PEYTON MCVAY JV Boys M 7 488 *
  CODY MOORE JV Boys M 23 396 *
  CARTER BONNELL JV Boys M 25 388 *
  CHRIS ULINSKI Freshman Boys M 18 380
  NIC CORLEY Sophomore Boys M 21 365
  JACOB LIBERSAT Freshman Boys M 22 360
  CONNOR RIELY Sophomore Boys M 24 352
17 Allatoona CreekComp       1,182  
  CHARLES ROBERT UNDERWOOD Sophomore Boys M 14 402 *
  DAVIS KAMMERDIENER JV Boys M 22 400 *
  ANTONIO DELUCCA Sophomore Boys M 18 380 *
  TYLER NICKELSON Freshman Boys M 19 375
  JACKSON KAUFFMANN Freshman Boys M 23 356
18 Gainesville Comp       1,136  
  ALONDRA WEDDING JV Girls F 10 467 *
  GRAYSON BAKER Sophomore Boys M 27 340 *
  KALLE WATT Freshman Boys M 30 329 *
  BLAKE ROGERS JV Boys M DQ 0 *
19 White County Comp       1,119  
  TYLER KINSON Sophomore Boys M 15 396 *
  JARRED DEVITO Sophomore Boys M 19 375 *
  MICHAEL DEVINCENTIS Sophomore Boys M 25 348 *
  SHANE WILKES JV Boys M 0
20 Harrison HS       1,116  
  MICHAEL DREWRY Freshman Boys M 13 408 *
  CONNOR BOLTON JV Boys M 29 372 *
  ELI MUSE Freshman Boys M 28 336 *
  WILL CAPUANO Freshman Boys M 29 332
  NATHAN CLARK Freshman Boys M 32 323
  TRISTAN GNAGEY Freshman Boys M 0
21 Cherokee HS       1,081  
  COLLIN CARLSON Freshman Boys M 16 390 *
  DEREK LINEBARGER Freshman Boys M 21 365 *
  ASHTON GULLEDGE Freshman Boys M 31 326 *
  LUKAS CASTAGNER Freshman Boys M 34 317
22 North Dekalb Comp       895  
  JAMES STUART Sophomore Boys M 3 481 *
  SEAN HATTEN Freshman Boys M 12 414 *
23 Old Cap Racing Comp       807  
  RAMESES HOTEP-EL JV Boys M 6 496 *
  ADAM ROSE Freshman Boys M 36 311 *
24 Issaqueena Comp       804  
  LAURA EDSALL Sophomore Girls F 2 490 *
  BROC MCCARTHY Freshman Boys M 35 314 *
25 Rabun Composite       745  
  LOGAN MCRARY JV Boys M 17 425 *
  IAN MCRARY Freshman Boys M 33 320 *
26 Pace Academy       427  
  BEN SOLOMON Sophomore Boys M 10 427 *
  AUSTIN FULLER Freshman Boys M DQ 0 *
27 Rome Comp       385  
  LUCIANO HASKO Freshman Boys M 17 385 *
28 Anderson Comp       356  
  WARREN HOHN Sophomore Boys M 23 356 *
29 FoothillsComposite       344  
  ETHAN ERICKSON Sophomore Boys M 26 344 *