Results by GICL

Division II

Place Team/Racer Division Gender Place Points Score
1 Oconee Comp       2,113  
  JOHN BROWN JV Boys M 1 540 *
  WALKER HEDRICK Varsity Boys M 5 539 *
  JULIA LANCE JV Girls F 2 530 *
  BRENNAH GRIGGS JV Girls F 5 504 *
  ALEX MOORE Sophomore Boys M 1 500
  GRAYSON YOUNT Freshman Girls F 2 490
  JACOB KELLER Freshman Boys M 8 441
  JACKSON BROWN Freshman Boys M 13 408
  BENJAMIN HUGHES Sophomore Boys M 28 336
  NATE LANCE Freshman Boys M 54 282
2 Blankets Creek East Comp       2,071  
  JACOB SMITH Varsity Boys M 2 565 *
  JACK WERY Varsity Boys M 8 516 *
  HAYDEN DILLON Varsity Boys M PL-9 509 *
  MURIEL HANBACK JV Girls F 8 481 *
  SHANNON VAN HISE Sophomore Girls F 3 481
  MIA LOPEZ Sophomore Girls F 4 472
3 Forsyth Comp       2,034  
  BENJAMIN SCHMIDT JV Boys M 2 530 *
  LAUREN BRAKKE JV Girls F 4 512 *
  CELESTE MONTERO JV Girls F 6 496 *
  WILSON GRAHAM JV Boys M 6 496 *
  AUSTIN MARSH Sophomore Boys M 4 472
  ABBIE LASTINGER Freshman Girls F 6 456
  NOAH BARNES JV Boys M 17 425
  CHARLIE KEYSER Sophomore Boys M 12 414
  CONNER MARTIN Sophomore Boys M 38 306
  FINN ASH Freshman Boys M 44 294
4 Prima Tappa Comp       2,015  
  ISABEL FUENTES Varsity Girls F 4 547 *
  LILY GOWENS JV Girls F 1 540 *
  BENJAMIN CERNY Freshman Boys M 5 464 *
  WILL DAVIDSON Sophomore Boys M 5 464 *
  NICHOLAS SILVA JV Boys M 15 436
  ASTON ROTH Freshman Boys M 11 420
  JAYDEN RAATJES Sophomore Boys M 29 332
  COLLIER SISK Freshman Boys M 53 283
5 Chestatee HS       1,958  
  DAVIS BRANYON Varsity Boys M 4 547 *
  ZACH FUNK Varsity Boys M 7 523 *
  JOSH SOPER JV Boys M 9 474 *
  ETHAN POPHAM Freshman Boys M 6 456
  JONAH SOPER Freshman Boys M 9 434
  KIARA ABERCROMBIE Freshman Girls F 12 414 *
  SEAN BRANYON Sophomore Boys M 13 408
  LUKE DOLLYHIGH Freshman Boys M 23 356
  JACOB FUNK Freshman Boys M 35 314
  JOHN FAWCETT Sophomore Boys M 48 288
6 Johnson HS       1,953  
  MOLLY HAYES Varsity Girls F 2 565 *
  ELLIE HAYES Varsity Girls F 3 556 *
  MAX CALDERON JV Boys M 8 481 *
  THOMAS PATTILLO JV Boys M 36 351 *
7 Allatoona Creek Comp       1,814  
  CADE VANEK Freshman Boys M 3 481 *
  LEA CAMPO Freshman Girls F 5 464 *
  CHARLES ROBERT UNDERWOOD JV Boys M 14 442 *
  JACKSON KAUFFMANN Sophomore Boys M 10 427 *
  DAVIS KAMMERDIENER JV Boys M 26 384
  TYLER NICKELSON Sophomore Boys M 20 370
  ANTONIO DELUCCA JV Boys M 30 369
  ELI MUSE Sophomore Boys M 35 314
  NATHANIEL WATSON Freshman Boys M 52 284
  JULIAN RODRIGUEZ Freshman Boys M 57 279
8 Woodstock HS       1,804  
  JEFF MURCHISON Sophomore Boys M 2 490 *
  KATE MEREDITH Sophomore Girls F 6 456 *
  BILLY BROWN Freshman Boys M 7 448 *
  BRIAN WALKER JV Boys M 20 410 *
  REESE MALLORY JV Boys M 33 360
9 Issaqueena Comp       1,773  
  LAURA EDSALL JV Girls F 3 521 *
  RHYLEE WITTROCK Sophomore Girls F 2 490 *
  SOLOMON SCHAFFER Freshman Boys M 12 414 *
  BROC MCCARTHY Sophomore Boys M 25 348 *
  JACK MOORE Sophomore Boys M 26 344
10 Galloway Hs       1,674  
  SHIRIN RASCHID FARROKHI JV Girls F 10 467 *
  MATT FUMO JV Boys M 12 454 *
  ZACH HINTERNHOFF JV Boys M 23 396 *
  RYAN RESTIFO JV Boys M 34 357 *
11 Gainesville Comp       1,659  
  FOSTER HUTCHINGS JV Boys M 4 512 *
  LOURDES GOETSCHL JV Girls F 9 474 *
  GRAYSON BAKER JV Boys M 39 344 *
  CARTER BAILEY Freshman Boys M 30 329 *
  MITCH GOETSCHL Freshman Boys M 34 317
12 Roswell HS       1,635  
  KALEA MILLS Freshman Girls F 3 481 *
  EVAN CAIN Freshman Boys M 14 402 *
  ADAM TAYLOR JV Boys M 27 380 *
  SHAE FURLONG JV Boys M 29 372 *
  SLOAN WERSTAK Freshman Boys M 26 344
  ANDREW MILLER JV Boys M PL-52 324
  NICHOLAS STUART Freshman Boys M 49 287
13 Columbus Comp       1,591  
  REBECCA LIBERSAT Freshman Girls F 1 500 *
  JACOB LIBERSAT Sophomore Boys M 11 420 *
  MATTHEW BENNETT Freshman Boys M 25 348 *
  MARSH DOUGLAS Freshman Boys M 32 323 *
  CARTER BONNELL JV Boys M 54 322
  TYLER COX Freshman Boys M 62 274
14 Harrison HS       1,589  
  EMMA FROST Freshman Girls F 4 472 *
  BLAKE HUNTER Sophomore Boys M 8 441 *
  NATHAN CLARK Sophomore Boys M 24 352 *
  JACOB MEJAK JV Boys M 52 324 *
  LOGAN STANCHEC Sophomore Boys M 32 323
  WILL CAPUANO Sophomore Boys M 47 289
  TRISTAN GNAGEY Sophomore Boys M 56 280
  ELLIS INGRAHAM Freshman Boys M 0
15 Riverwood HS       1,548  
  ETHAN HUNT JV Boys M 10 467 *
  CHLOE GRUENSFELDER Freshman Girls F 10 427 *
  NATHAN EADS JV Boys M 48 328 *
  PIERO MADDALENI Freshman Boys M 31 326 *
16 Gilmer Cartecay Comp       1,532  
  HANNAH CALABRETTA Sophomore Girls F 1 500 *
  CADENCE MOHON Freshman Girls F 7 448 *
  RYAN PETITT Sophomore Boys M 45 292 *
  LORENZO ALONSO Freshman Boys M 45 292 *
  CONNOR MOHON Sophomore Boys M 49 287
17 Sope Creek Comp       1,511  
  WILLIAM ZIERDEN JV Boys M 3 521 *
  JOSEPH URBANOWICZ Freshman Boys M 1 500 *
  N RAINER ORTKIESE Freshman Boys M 2 490 *
  ZACHARY BERNSTEIN JV Boys M 11 460
  JACK SCALISE Freshman Boys M 20 370
  PAUL HUEBNER Freshman Boys M 28 336
  NAIM AHDIEH Freshman Boys M 29 332
  JULIAN VERDON Freshman Boys M 38 306
  ALEX FORBES Freshman Boys M 41 300
18 North Cobb Christian HS       1,507  
  HANNAH HICKS JV Girls F 7 488 *
  CHARLES CURL JV Boys M 13 448 *
  MICHAEL CORDAK Freshman Boys M 48 288 *
  HAMPTON PETERSON Sophomore Boys M 53 283 *
  BRIAN ZEN Sophomore Boys M 54 282
19 Rabun Comp       1,503  
  SADIE MARTIN Freshman Girls F 8 441 *
  QUILLEN MARTIN Sophomore Boys M 18 380 *
  JOHN HASH Sophomore Boys M 23 356 *
  EZEKIEL STUTSMAN Sophomore Boys M 31 326 *
  IAN MCRARY Sophomore Boys M 34 317
  JOHN NICHOLS III Sophomore Boys M 50 286
  CADEN GRIFFIS Sophomore Boys M PL-58 278
20 White County Comp       1,503  
  MADISON STEEN Freshman Girls F 11 420 *
  JARRED DEVITO JV Boys M 19 415 *
  TYLER KINSON JV Boys M 40 342 *
  MICHAEL DEVINCENTIS JV Boys M 50 326 *
  JACKSON JONES Freshman Boys M 58 278
  JOHNNIE VICKERS Freshman Boys M 61 275
21 Fannin Comp       1,476  
  KELSIE GADDIS Freshman Girls F 9 434 *
  LANDON GALLOWAY Sophomore Boys M 16 390 *
  WARREN SULLIVAN Sophomore Boys M 30 329 *
  JUSTIN WHEAT JV Boys M 53 323 *
  CLAYTON HUFF Freshman Boys M 47 289
22 Grayson Comp       1,451  
  NICHOLAS ALLEN Varsity Boys M 6 531 *
  ELIAS DIETRICH Freshman Boys M 4 472 *
  EVAN BROWN Sophomore Boys M 7 448 *
  MALACHI CORDLE Freshman Boys M 15 396
  JACKSON LANGSTON Freshman Boys M 17 385
  CAMERON ALMOND JV Boys M 42 338
  ETHAN BIGNESS JV Boys M 44 334
  CALEB JUDSON Sophomore Boys M 39 304
  DRAVIN HUYCKE Sophomore Boys M 41 300
23 Cherokee HS       1,449  
  TAYLOR POZERYCKI Sophomore Girls F 5 464 *
  DEREK LINEBARGER Sophomore Boys M 19 375 *
  COLLIN CARLSON Sophomore Boys M 33 320 *
  ASHTON GULLEDGE Sophomore Boys M 46 290 *
  AIDEN STEWART Freshman Boys M 59 277
24 Mill Creek HS       1,300  
  WILLIAM DAVIDSON JV Boys M 5 504 *
  STEFANO OCHOA JV Boys M 16 430 *
  CHASE HARROD JV Boys M 31 366 *
  ALEX PECK Sophomore Boys M 21 365
  ANDREW CWALINA JV Boys M 37 348
  MARTIN STILL JV Boys M 38 346
  GABRIEL VAN MUSSCHENBROEK Sophomore Boys M 43 296
  NOLAN SISK Freshman Boys M 43 296
25 North Dekalb Comp       1,228  
  JAMES STUART Varsity Boys M 3 556 *
  SEAN HATTEN Sophomore Boys M 27 340 *
  CYRUS LLOYD JV Boys M 45 332 *
  IAN MANSKER Sophomore Boys M 57 279
26 North Fulton Comp       1,191  
  NICOLAS FEDERICO JV Boys M 7 488 *
  DANIEL MAKARISHCHEV JV Boys M 24 392 *
  JAKE HEGARTY Freshman Boys M 36 311 *
  TANNER CARTWRIGHT Freshman Boys M 50 286
27 HCHS       1,169  
  DEVIN WATTS Sophomore Boys M 3 481 *
  MAYS TOMLIN Freshman Boys M 16 390 *
  SAMUEL ANDERSON Sophomore Boys M 42 298 *
  GIDEON TANNER Freshman Boys M 46 290
  BLAINE TAYLOR Sophomore Boys M 58 278
28 Paulding Comp       1,144  
  LANCE PHILP Sophomore Boys M 6 456 *
  RILEY BEASLEY Freshman Boys M 18 380 *
  LENNON POOLE Sophomore Boys M 37 308 *
29 Upstate North Comp       1,139  
  MAX WEEKES Freshman Boys M 10 427 *
  MAXIMUS HAJOSY Freshman Boys M 22 360 *
  KILBY SMITH Freshman Boys M 24 352 *
  CONNOR HAYNES Freshman Boys M 33 320
  REED JERINA Sophomore Boys M 36 311
  JAKE SWARTZEL Sophomore Boys M 51 285
  GRAM BROWNLEE Freshman Boys M 56 280
30 Jefferson HS       1,101  
  ALEXANDER FOX Sophomore Boys M 17 385 *
  CLAY HESTER JV Boys M 28 376 *
  MICAH WEBB Freshman Boys M 27 340 *
  KELLAN COOK Sophomore Boys M 52 284
31 Upstate South Comp       1,089  
  BROOKS WIENKE JV Boys M 18 420 *
  JACK GALLIVAN JV Boys M 41 340 *
  JEFFREY ALLEN JV Boys M 47 329 *
  GRAYSON SLOAN Freshman Boys M 51 285
32 Anderson Comp       980  
  MARLA CLINE Varsity Girls F 1 575 *
  WARREN HOHN JV Boys M 21 405 *
33 Athens Comp       960  
  KALIB HUBBARD JV Boys M 35 354 *
  SAM MATTERN-PARKES JV Boys M 51 325 *
  ASPEN ALDEN Freshman Boys M 55 281 *
34 Independent Riders       938  
  GABRIEL MENDEZ Varsity Boys M 1 575 *
  JOSH CARPENTER JV Boys M 32 363 *
35 Old Cap Racing Comp       936  
  WESLEY ALTHAM JV Boys M 46 330 *
  NICK MCHAN Freshman Boys M 39 304 *
  SETH BARKER Freshman Boys M 40 302 *
  ADAM ROSE Sophomore Boys M 44 294
  NATHANIEL ROBERTSON Sophomore Boys M 55 281
36 Coweta Comp       836  
  NICK PETERSON Sophomore Boys M 9 434 *
  CHRIS ULINKSI Sophomore Boys M 14 402 *
37 Pace Academy HS       753  
  BEN SOLOMON JV Boys M 25 388 *
  AIDEN CRITZ Freshman Boys M 21 365 *
38 Buford HS       704  
  AUSTIN BARGE Sophomore Boys M 15 396 *
  HUDSON PHILYAW Freshman Boys M 37 308 *
39 JCAAM COMP       677  
  RYAN HILE Freshman Boys M 19 375 *
  PARKER LYMAN Sophomore Boys M 40 302 *
40 Blankets Creek West Comp       400  
  MASON MUELLER JV Boys M 22 400 *
41 Rome Comp       360  
  BLAKE MONTGOMERY Sophomore Boys M 22 360 *
42 Foothills Comp       336  
  ETHAN ERICKSON JV Boys M 43 336 *
43 South Side Comp       327  
  DREW HANNAH JV Boys M 49 327 *
44 Pinhoti Comp       298  
  ANTHONY PECO Freshman Boys M 42 298 *