Results by GICL

Division II

Place Team/Runner Division Gender Place Points Score
1 Blankets Creek East Comp       2,130  
  JACOB SMITH Varsity Boys M 4 547 *
  HAYDEN DILLON JV Boys M 1 540 *
  WESLEY HANBACK Varsity Boys M 5 539 *
  JACK WERY JV Boys M 4 512
  MCKAYLA ROBINSON JV Girls F 5 504 *
  MURIEL HANBACK Sophomore Girls F 3 481
  JACOB SEWELL Freshman Boys M 10 427
  BRAXTON WILLIS JV Boys M 17 425
2 Johnson High School       2,025  
  MOLLY HAYES Varsity Girls F 1 575 *
  ELLIE HAYES JV Girls F 1 540 *
  MAX CALDERON Sophomore Boys M 6 456 *
  THUAN DINH JV Boys M 12 454 *
  THOMAS PATTILLO Sophomore Boys M 13 408
  ISAIAH DEL CAMPBELL JV Boys M 23 396
3 Chestatee HS       2,021  
  DAVIS BRANYON Varsity Boys M 2 565 *
  ZACH FUNK JV Boys M 5 504 *
  JORDAN PRUITT JV Girls F 6 496 *
  SEAN BRANYON Freshman Boys M 6 456 *
  JOSH SOPER Sophomore Boys M 8 441
4 Hall - Prima Tappa       1,985  
  ISABEL FUENTES JV Girls F 3 521 *
  LILY GOWENS Freshman Girls F 1 500 *
  CELESTE MONTERO Sophomore Girls F 2 490 *
  NICHOLAS SILVA JV Boys M 9 474 *
  NOAH BARNES Sophomore Boys M 4 472
  JAYDEN RAATJES Freshman Boys M 11 420
5 The Galloway School       1,985  
  MINOU FARROKHI Varsity Girls F 3 556 *
  SAMANTHA HARTZ JV Girls F 7 488 *
  SARA SOBA JV Girls F 8 481 *
  SHIRIN RASCHID FARROKHI Sophomore Girls F 4 472
  ZACH HINTERNHOFF JV Boys M 11 460 *
  BENNETT LISENBY JV Boys M 13 448
  RYAN RESTIFO Sophomore Boys M 9 434
  ELIE GREENE Freshman Boys M 35 314
6 Blankets Creek West Composite       1,964  
  TRISTIAN CHAFFER Varsity Boys M 6 531 *
  JOSHUA DUMFORD JV Boys M 3 521 *
  KATE MEREDITH Freshman Girls F 5 464 *
  MASON MUELLER Sophomore Boys M 7 448 *
  BRIAN WALKER JV Boys M 15 436
  ANDREW MOORE Freshman Boys M 9 434
  CONNOR CLARK Freshman Boys M 36 311
7 Fannin Comp       1,863  
  SAVADA COLLINS JV Girls F 4 512 *
  SAIDEE COLLINS Freshman Girls F 2 490 *
  LANDON GALLOWAY Freshman Boys M 8 441 *
  RIVER KEY Sophomore Boys M 11 420 *
  WARREN SULLIVAN Freshman Boys M 13 408
  GARRETT KAYLOR Freshman Boys M 14 402
8 Habersham       1,779  
  KATE HOLBROOK Varsity Girls F 2 565 *
  DEVIN WATTS Freshman Boys M 3 481 *
  SAMUEL ANDERSON Freshman Boys M 20 370 *
  MAYSON NICHOLS JV Boys M 32 363 *
9 North CobbChristian       1,701  
  HANNAH HICKS JV Girls F 9 474 *
  BLAKE PUNCH JV Boys M 10 467 *
  CHARLES CURL Sophomore Boys M 17 385 *
  CONNOR MCARDLE Sophomore Boys M 19 375 *
10 Athens Area MTB Team       1,536  
  MARCO NEWMAN Varsity Boys M 3 556 *
  WALKER HEDRICK Sophomore Boys M 2 490 *
  JOHN BROWN Freshman Boys M 2 490 *
  DYLAN KAPCZYNSKI Freshman Boys M 4 472
  BENJAMIN HUGHES Freshman Boys M 15 396
  KALIB HUBBARD Sophomore Boys M 23 356
11 Gainesville Comp       1,508  
  ALONDRA WEDDING JV Girls F 10 467 *
  BLAKE ROGERS JV Boys M 24 392 *
  KALLE WATT Freshman Boys M 31 326 *
  GRAYSON BAKER Sophomore Boys M 32 323 *
12 Grayson Area MBT       1,440  
  NICHOLAS ALLEN JV Boys M 2 530 *
  WINSTON WILLIAMS JV Boys M 6 496 *
  EVAN BROWN Freshman Boys M 12 414 *
  CHRIS WEMPNER JV Boys M 20 410
  ETHAN BIGNESS JV Boys M 26 384
  CALEB JUDSON Freshman Boys M 24 352
  DRAVIN HUYCKE Freshman Boys M 27 340
  CAMERON ALMOND JV Boys M DQ 0
13 Sope CreekComposite       1,332  
  ETHAN HUNT Sophomore Boys M 5 464 *
  WILLIAM ZIERDEN Freshman Boys M 7 448 *
  ZACHARY BERNSTEIN JV Boys M 18 420 *
  KANNON WHITSON JV Boys M 27 380
  STERLING SHEPARD Sophomore Boys M 31 326
14 North Fulton       1,302  
  NICOLAS FEDERICO Freshman Boys M 1 500 *
  PATRICK HABLAS Sophomore Boys M 14 402 *
  WILL FOSTER JV Boys M 22 400 *
  HUNTER CARTWRIGHT Sophomore Boys M 16 390
  DANIEL MAKARISHCHEV Sophomore Boys M 26 344
  ALEX CARTER Sophomore Boys M 33 320
15 North Dekalb Comp       1,293  
  JAMES STUART Sophomore Boys M 1 500 *
  SEAN HATTEN Freshman Boys M 5 464 *
  CYRUS LLOYD Sophomore Boys M 30 329 *
  IAN MANSKER Freshman Boys M 33 320
16 Mill Creek HS       1,288  
  WILLIAM DAVIDSON Sophomore Boys M 3 481 *
  BAILEY GRIMES JV Boys M 14 442 *
  STEFANO OCHOA Sophomore Boys M 21 365 *
  CHASE HARROD Sophomore Boys M 22 360
  ALEX PECK Freshman Boys M 26 344
17 Roswell HS       1,252  
  KATE TAWES JV Girls F 2 530 *
  SHAE FURLONG JV Boys M 21 405 *
  ANDREW MILLER Sophomore Boys M 34 317 *
18 Columbus Composite       1,232  
  CODY MOORE JV Boys M 8 481 *
  CARTER BONNELL JV Boys M 28 376 *
  CHRIS ULINSKI Freshman Boys M 19 375 *
  NIC CORLEY Sophomore Boys M 20 370
  JOSHUA TRAWICK JV Boys M 31 366
  JACOB LIBERSAT Freshman Boys M 25 348
  CONNOR RIELY Sophomore Boys M 27 340
19 Allatoona CreekComp       1,219  
  DAVIS KAMMERDIENER JV Boys M 19 415 *
  CHARLES ROBERT UNDERWOOD Sophomore Boys M 12 414 *
  JACKSON KAUFFMANN Freshman Boys M 16 390 *
  TYLER NICKELSON Freshman Boys M 22 360
  ANTONIO DELUCCA Sophomore Boys M 24 352
20 Cherokee HS       1,193  
  TAYLOR POZERYCKI Freshman Girls F 4 472 *
  COLLIN CARLSON Freshman Boys M 17 385 *
  DEREK LINEBARGER Freshman Boys M 28 336 *
  ASHTON GULLEDGE Freshman Boys M 0 *
21 White County Comp       1,097  
  TYLER KINSON Sophomore Boys M 18 380 *
  SHANE WILKES JV Boys M 30 369 *
  JARRED DEVITO Sophomore Boys M 25 348 *
  MICHAEL DEVINCENTIS Sophomore Boys M 29 332
22 Harrison HS       1,054  
  MICHAEL DREWRY Freshman Boys M 21 365 *
  CONNOR BOLTON JV Boys M 33 360 *
  GAVIN FARBER Freshman Boys M 30 329 *
23 Issaqueena Comp       817  
  LAURA EDSALL Sophomore Girls F 1 500 *
  BROC MCCARTHY Freshman Boys M 34 317 *
24 Old Cap Racing Comp       811  
  RAMESES HOTEP-EL JV Boys M 7 488 *
  ADAM ROSE Freshman Boys M 32 323 *
25 Rabun Composite       810  
  LOGAN MCRARY JV Boys M 16 430 *
  QUILLEN MARTIN Freshman Boys M 18 380 *
26 Rome Comp       688  
  SAM RIX Freshman Boys M 23 356 *
  BLAKE MONTGOMERY Freshman Boys M 29 332 *
27 Pace Academy       427  
  BEN SOLOMON Sophomore Boys M 10 427 *
28 Anderson Comp       396  
  WARREN HOHN Sophomore Boys M 15 396 *
29 FoothillsComposite       336  
  ETHAN ERICKSON Sophomore Boys M 28 336 *